UGA Doughnut Leisure 5K 2017 oa

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K 5K LEIS

2017 UGA Doughnut Dare 5K

Overall Finish List

January 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K LEIS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alex Turnock Jacksonville FL 210 18 M 1 11-19 17:07.6 5:31/M
2 Frederick Stroud Athens GA 254 20 M 1 20-29 18:31.2 5:58/M
3 John Odom Anderson SC 142 38 M 1 30-39 20:50.9 6:43/M
4 Emory Moeller Roswell GA 124 20 M 2 20-29 21:30.0 6:56/M
5 Brent Hofmann Athens GA 90 18 M 2 11-19 21:39.0 6:59/M
6 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 110 40 M 1 40-49 22:25.4 7:14/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 15 48 M 2 40-49 23:30.6 7:35/M
8 Alexa Hudgins Athens GA 97 21 F 1 20-29 24:05.2 7:46/M
9 Natalie Bunch Carrollton GA 25 20 F 2 20-29 24:20.4 7:51/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 82 58 M 1 50-59 24:25.8 7:53/M
11 Victoria Wagner Athens GA 215 18 F 1 11-19 25:32.3 8:14/M
12 Erica Vano Peachtree City GA 212 18 F 2 11-19 25:33.0 8:15/M
13 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 207 54 M 2 50-59 26:02.6 8:24/M
14 Hailey Hlebec Athens GA 86 20 F 3 20-29 26:25.6 8:31/M
15 Alexandra Carlton Rome GA 31 21 F 4 20-29 26:37.8 8:35/M
16 Ann Madeleine Wilson Acworth GA 226 19 F 3 11-19 26:38.2 8:35/M
17 Nicole Ronczkowski Marietta GA 172 19 F 4 11-19 27:27.0 8:51/M
18 Ashley Stepanek Kathleen GA 198 19 F 5 11-19 27:27.3 8:51/M
19 John Hale Jefferson GA 77 50 M 3 50-59 27:36.8 8:54/M
20 Will Salisbury Athens GA 176 19 M 3 11-19 27:46.2 8:57/M
21 Katie Verret Athens GA 213 21 F 5 20-29 27:48.7 8:58/M
22 Lexi Ruppel Alpharetta GA 265 20 F 6 20-29 28:13.4 9:06/M
23 Payton Harris Nokomis FL 248 21 F 7 20-29 28:21.1 9:09/M
24 Cindy Ren Athens GA 163 31 F 1 30-39 28:35.1 9:13/M
25 Lucy Li Athens GA 112 54 F 1 50-59 28:35.6 9:13/M
26 Claire Nunn Athens GA 139 24 F 8 20-29 28:55.0 9:20/M
27 Alex Young Tucker GA 238 21 F 9 20-29 28:55.6 9:20/M
28 Caroline Laboon Athens GA 259 21 F 10 20-29 28:55.7 9:20/M
29 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 256 35 F 2 30-39 29:04.9 9:23/M
30 Eric Atkinson Athens GA 4 44 M 3 40-49 29:08.2 9:24/M
31 Cheryth Swafford Thomaston GA 201 48 F 1 40-49 29:15.1 9:26/M
32 Shawna Prange Atlanta GA 157 34 F 3 30-39 29:38.5 9:34/M
33 Courtney Cox Evans GA 42 19 F 6 11-19 29:54.1 9:39/M
34 Luke Woody Loganville GA 231 18 M 4 11-19 29:54.7 9:39/M
35 Bonnie Short Statham GA 191 47 F 2 40-49 30:20.8 9:47/M
36 Casey Baker Cumming GA 9 21 F 11 20-29 30:26.0 9:49/M
37 Jackson O'Brien Duluth GA 141 21 M 3 20-29 30:27.8 9:49/M
38 Kaitlyn Timblin Athens GA 266 20 F 12 20-29 30:29.9 9:50/M
39 Lucy Rodriguez Jacksonville FL 171 18 F 7 11-19 30:42.8 9:54/M
40 Christine Szymanski Waltkinsville GA 202 47 F 3 40-49 30:43.9 9:55/M
41 Will Moore Athens GA 127 20 M 4 20-29 30:54.1 9:58/M
42 Kristin Myers Marietta GA 131 39 F 4 30-39 31:18.1 10:06/M
43 Emma Broos Fridley MN 22 19 F 8 11-19 31:18.2 10:06/M
44 Kaleigh Caldwell Mount Airy GA 27 18 F 9 11-19 31:45.4 10:15/M
45 Davis Haines Marietta GA 75 20 M 5 20-29 31:48.9 10:15/M
46 Olivia Griffin Athens GA 73 19 F 10 11-19 32:01.1 10:20/M
47 Walker Yarbrough Roswell GA 237 50 M 4 50-59 32:16.0 10:25/M
48 Katie Pupkiewicz Marietta GA 158 22 F 13 20-29 32:37.8 10:31/M
49 Holly Schuster Alpharetta GA 185 44 F 4 40-49 32:45.9 10:34/M
50 Elliot Terris Athens GA 204 21 M 6 20-29 32:56.3 10:37/M
51 Lauren Malek Hoboken GA 269 18 F 11 11-19 32:56.9 10:37/M
52 August Williams Waynesville GA 270 18 F 12 11-19 32:58.6 10:38/M
53 Kaitlyn Dorsey Woodstock GA 50 18 F 13 11-19 33:00.9 10:39/M
54 Shanon Roberts Cumming GA 170 21 F 14 20-29 33:02.0 10:39/M
55 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 156 23 F 15 20-29 33:05.8 10:40/M
56 Eleanor Goldin Athens GA 68 18 F 14 11-19 33:13.9 10:43/M
57 Katherine Rider Athens GA 169 21 F 16 20-29 33:17.4 10:44/M
58 Nikki Lange Athens GA 251 43 F 5 40-49 33:20.6 10:45/M
59 Frances Rider Athens GA 168 50 F 2 50-59 33:29.6 10:48/M
60 Martha Worley Covington GA 232 48 F 6 40-49 33:49.4 10:55/M
61 Brittany Sheffield Atlanta GA 188 19 F 15 11-19 33:56.9 10:57/M
62 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 148 20 F 17 20-29 33:59.3 10:58/M
63 Ann Patrick Dallas GA 147 48 F 7 40-49 34:00.2 10:58/M
64 Brian Myszkowski Acworth GA 132 53 M 5 50-59 34:09.2 11:01/M
65 Shannon Myszkowski Acworth GA 133 19 F 16 11-19 34:10.0 11:01/M
66 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 255 66 F 1 60-69 34:12.0 11:02/M
67 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 263 43 F 8 40-49 34:14.9 11:03/M
68 Anna Sargent Gillsville GA 177 45 F 9 40-49 34:24.4 11:06/M
69 Lindsay Atkinson Athens GEORGIA 5 35 F 5 30-39 34:34.9 11:09/M
70 Bethany Graulich Athens GA 70 18 F 17 11-19 34:47.7 11:13/M
71 Olivia Linn Alpharetta GA 114 18 F 18 11-19 34:48.1 11:14/M
72 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 227 40 F 10 40-49 34:52.3 11:15/M
73 Georgia Caras Johns Creek GA 28 52 F 3 50-59 35:08.5 11:20/M
74 Anna Fenstermaker Kennesaw GA 59 21 F 18 20-29 35:13.6 11:22/M
75 Kristin Fenstermaker Kennesaw GA 60 24 F 19 20-29 35:14.4 11:22/M
76 Thomas Lowery Toccoa GA 115 21 M 7 20-29 35:17.1 11:23/M
77 Emily Reynolds Clarkesville GA 165 21 F 20 20-29 35:17.4 11:23/M
78 Kaitlyn Frame Marietta GA 62 19 F 19 11-19 35:22.3 11:25/M
79 Mona Adams Athens GA 1 22 F 21 20-29 35:26.3 11:26/M
80 Diana Frame Marietta GEORGIA 61 50 F 4 50-59 35:27.9 11:26/M
81 Sam Huffman Athens GA 98 19 M 5 11-19 35:33.1 11:28/M
82 Andrew Patten Athens GA 149 20 M 8 20-29 35:33.5 11:28/M
83 Taylor Keller Kennesaw GA 105 19 F 20 11-19 35:42.4 11:31/M
84 Reed Hill Covington GA 85 22 M 9 20-29 35:43.3 11:31/M
85 Heather Denard Lavonia GA 49 22 F 22 20-29 35:44.2 11:32/M
86 Luke Hendon Athens GA 252 21 M 10 20-29 35:46.6 11:32/M
87 Joe MacFarlane Athens GA 116 20 M 11 20-29 35:47.7 11:33/M
88 Lyndsey McDonald Atlanta GA 122 34 F 6 30-39 35:53.2 11:35/M
89 Lauren Stone Millington NJ 199 19 F 21 11-19 36:01.9 11:37/M
90 Tucker Rhodes Bishop GA 167 9 M 1 0-10 36:04.5 11:38/M
91 Jack Ryan Athens GA 174 8 M 2 0-10 36:05.3 11:38/M
92 Julie Rhodes Bishop GA 166 40 F 11 40-49 36:05.8 11:38/M
93 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 19 36 F 7 30-39 36:22.3 11:44/M
94 Morgan Worley Covington GA 233 23 F 23 20-29 36:40.9 11:50/M
95 Allison Smith Hazlehurst GA 247 20 F 24 20-29 36:41.8 11:50/M
96 Grace Regitz Athens GA 162 19 F 22 11-19 36:57.1 11:55/M
97 Brie Waddington Marietta GA 214 20 F 25 20-29 37:22.9 12:03/M
98 Sadie Leathers Atlanta GA 108 22 F 26 20-29 37:23.6 12:04/M
99 Clay Coddington Manakin Sabot VA 33 21 F 27 20-29 37:27.6 12:05/M
100 Madison Coleman Athens GA 34 21 F 28 20-29 37:29.1 12:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Taylor Bradish Grovetown GA 20 20 F 29 20-29 37:42.4 12:10/M
102 Michael Fusco Athens GA 65 19 M 6 11-19 37:45.6 12:11/M
103 Luke Jones Social Circle GA 101 24 M 12 20-29 37:47.9 12:11/M
104 Calli Moore Athens GA 126 25 F 30 20-29 37:48.6 12:12/M
105 Lindsey Jones Athens GA 100 21 F 31 20-29 37:48.7 12:12/M
106 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 209 21 F 32 20-29 38:01.2 12:16/M
107 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 164 33 F 8 30-39 38:07.9 12:18/M
108 Charl Neser Athens GA 135 59 M 6 50-59 38:17.5 12:21/M
109 Michelle Neser Athens GA 136 50 F 5 50-59 38:20.1 12:22/M
110 Lauren Linkowski Athens GA 113 19 F 23 11-19 39:09.0 12:38/M
111 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 253 19 F 24 11-19 39:32.1 12:45/M
112 Mallory Ray Braselton GA 161 29 F 33 20-29 40:07.6 12:56/M
113 Brian Ray Braselton GA 160 30 M 2 30-39 40:08.8 12:57/M
114 Ivey McCartney Athens GA 120 20 F 34 20-29 40:20.3 13:01/M
115 Emily Smith Alpharetta GA 195 20 F 35 20-29 40:21.4 13:01/M
116 Melinda Anderson Grayson GA 3 51 F 6 50-59 40:33.9 13:05/M
117 Kelly Dwyer Dunwoody GA 54 23 F 36 20-29 40:59.6 13:13/M
118 Avery Towe Loganville GA 208 19 M 7 11-19 41:00.3 13:14/M
119 Sarah Stueck Monroe GEORGIA 200 19 F 25 11-19 41:01.1 13:14/M
120 Edie Threlkeld Glennville GA 267 20 F 37 20-29 41:07.4 13:16/M
121 Brandon Kim Johns Creek GA 106 19 M 8 11-19 41:09.6 13:16/M
122 Sarah Condon Marietta GA 35 19 F 26 11-19 41:11.4 13:17/M
123 Derenne Raley Athens GA 159 20 F 38 20-29 41:12.8 13:17/M
124 Anna Park Alpharetta GA 145 19 F 27 11-19 41:21.5 13:20/M
125 Samantha Hickey Dallas TX 84 19 F 28 11-19 41:58.3 13:32/M
126 Jordan Miceli Athens GA 261 19 F 29 11-19 41:58.7 13:32/M
127 Isabella McDevitt Atlanta GA 121 18 F 30 11-19 42:32.8 13:43/M
128 Mary Schlies Athens GA 183 18 F 31 11-19 42:33.1 13:44/M
129 Quincy Wiles Kennesaw GA 223 19 F 32 11-19 42:33.2 13:44/M
130 Elizabeth Conway Rockville MD 36 18 F 33 11-19 43:03.3 13:53/M
131 Maggie Dotson Loganville GA 51 24 F 39 20-29 43:04.5 13:54/M
132 Current Dampier Duluth GA 47 24 M 13 20-29 43:05.3 13:54/M
133 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 187 58 F 7 50-59 44:19.7 14:18/M
134 Jessi Frost Loganville GA 268 22 F 40 20-29 44:28.1 14:21/M
135 Noah Harris Madison GA 81 17 M 9 11-19 45:10.3 14:34/M
136 Laura Becker Jefferson GA 14 49 F 12 40-49 46:40.1 15:03/M
137 Maria Granros Marietta GA 69 21 F 41 20-29 46:44.3 15:05/M
138 Carolina Smith Athens GA 194 22 F 42 20-29 46:47.3 15:05/M
139 Carley Fulp Athens GA 64 21 F 43 20-29 46:59.5 15:09/M
140 Johanna Almon Anderson SC 2 36 F 9 30-39 47:43.4 15:24/M
141 Leslie Ward Fair Play SC 216 26 F 44 20-29 47:43.7 15:24/M
142 Everette Crump Athens GA 44 21 M 14 20-29 48:07.5 15:31/M
143 Sabrina Williams Athens GA 225 21 F 45 20-29 48:09.2 15:32/M
144 Sydney Sawyer Dacula GA 180 20 F 46 20-29 48:09.6 15:32/M
145 Madison French Marietta GA 242 21 F 47 20-29 48:28.4 15:38/M
146 Lisa French Athens GA 241 52 F 8 50-59 48:28.7 15:38/M
147 Grant French Athens GA 243 17 M 10 11-19 48:28.8 15:38/M
148 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 264 43 M 4 40-49 48:36.4 15:41/M
149 Cari Ann Mask Lawrenceville GA 257 45 F 13 40-49 48:45.6 15:44/M
150 Rebecca Lawrence Lawrenceville GA 258 53 F 9 50-59 48:46.3 15:44/M
151 Laura Sather Alpharetta GA 179 55 F 10 50-59 49:20.4 15:55/M
152 Lauren Widman Johns Creek GA 221 20 F 48 20-29 49:24.7 15:56/M
153 Dylan Blumi Cumming GA 260 20 M 15 20-29 49:28.2 15:57/M
154 Ali Palmer Athens GA 144 21 F 49 20-29 49:36.2 16:00/M
155 Peri Levey Voorhees NJ 111 21 F 50 20-29 49:36.7 16:00/M
156 Zina Widman Johns Creek GA 222 53 F 11 50-59 49:48.3 16:04/M
157 Blaine Woody Loganville GA 230 48 M 5 40-49 50:31.2 16:18/M
158 Corley Graves Atlanta GA 71 20 F 51 20-29 50:39.1 16:20/M
159 Bree Harper Sparks GA 80 21 F 52 20-29 50:39.8 16:20/M
160 Jimmy Caras Johns Creek GA 29 52 M 7 50-59 52:08.5 16:49/M
161 Lee Smith Auburn GA 197 19 F 34 11-19 52:46.3 17:01/M
162 Ann Woody Loganville GA 229 47 F 14 40-49 52:47.7 17:02/M
163 Ana Guillen Winder GA 74 19 F 35 11-19 52:55.4 17:04/M
164 Leanne Burgess Athens GA 26 19 F 36 11-19 53:55.8 17:24/M
165 Jessica Thomas Braselton GA 205 24 F 53 20-29 53:59.9 17:25/M
166 Amelia Smith Athens GA 193 18 F 37 11-19 54:48.4 17:41/M
167 Jordan Schaeffer Atlanta GA 181 18 F 38 11-19 54:49.4 17:41/M
168 Sara Hodge Athens GA 88 20 F 54 20-29 55:40.1 17:57/M
169 Emmy Jordan Social Circle GA 102 20 F 55 20-29 55:41.8 17:58/M
170 Cindy Balderach Houston TX 262 62 F 2 60-69 56:44.5 18:18/M
171 Molly Balderach Houston TX 11 19 F 39 11-19 56:46.2 18:19/M
172 Cori Mayfield Athens GA 119 22 F 56 20-29 1:06:45.2 21:32/M