Rebel Dash 5K 2017 ag

2017 -Rebel Dash 5K Rebel Dash 5K

2017 -Rebel Dash 5K

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Rebel Dash 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1950 48 1 19:37.2 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Mather Sparta GA 348 18 3 22:20.7 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 1955 45 9 25:34.9 8:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Brantley Tennille GA 314 48 18 27:57.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Webster Sparta GA 388 10 16 27:41.7 8:56/M
2 Brent Courson Sparta GA 1967 9 75 46:26.8 14:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaxon McGee 530 13 6 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Gavin Brown Sparta GA 316 14 7 24:38.5 7:57/M
3 Jesse Lewis Sparta GA 346 12 15 27:24.5 8:50/M
4 Dillon Boatright Sandersville GA 1949 12 21 28:11.9 9:05/M
5 Grayson McGee Sparta GA 349 11 25 29:33.9 9:32/M
6 Heath Brake Sparta GA 311 11 26 29:39.6 9:34/M
7 Raymond R Courson Sparta GA 1968 11 39 33:32.7 10:49/M
8 Kolby Lagana Sparta GA 1969 13 49 36:57.5 11:55/M
9 Hayden Brake Sparta GA 310 12 50 37:07.4 11:58/M
10 Brodie Clar Sparta GA 1958 13 74 45:55.1 14:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 344 14 22 28:25.3 9:10/M
2 Anna Waddell Sparta GA 377 13 68 44:07.8 14:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Lester Mitchell GA 345 16 12 26:22.8 8:30/M
2 Ethan Spires Milledgeville GA 370 19 19 28:01.0 9:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Mather Sparta GA 348 18 3 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Natalie Roberts Sparta GA 365 15 34 31:25.7 10:08/M
3 Shelby Johnson Sparta GA 343 15 40 33:36.0 10:50/M
4 Brittany Jackson Sparta GA 1971 16 76 46:40.6 15:03/M
5 Kaitlyn Huges Sparta GA 1972 16 78 46:45.7 15:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Durham Greensboro GA 323 23 45 35:29.3 11:27/M
2 Ashlynn Davis Clemson SC 318 20 56 39:21.0 12:42/M
3 Sara Waddell Sparta GA 381 20 69 44:08.0 14:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Garnell Milledgeville GA 326 28 17 27:55.2 9:00/M
2 Jaimie Blackwell Milledgeville GA 307 28 23 28:29.9 9:11/M
3 Savannah Pickens Eatonton GA 1962 26 27 29:55.2 9:39/M
4 Kala Fuller Eatonton GA 324 29 82 47:45.3 15:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 353 31 2 20:39.7 6:40/M
2 Steven Aoyagi Milledgeville GA 301 32 8 24:54.9 8:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Hitchcock Sparta GA 338 33 10 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Nichole Grizzard Milledgeville GA 332 32 31 30:16.6 9:46/M
3 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 305 31 32 30:58.7 9:59/M
4 Megan Bowen Greensboro GA 309 32 38 32:37.9 10:31/M
5 Skye Gess Sparta GA 327 30 42 34:49.6 11:14/M
6 Kellie Webster Sparta GA 384 34 57 39:25.0 12:43/M
7 Audrey Paulk Sparta GA 354 33 71 45:03.6 14:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Webster Sparta GA 389 35 4 23:10.8 7:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Webster Sparta GA 383 37 5 23:58.4 7:44/M
2 Brooke Brown Sparta GA 315 35 70 45:03.4 14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 367 42 33 31:21.2 10:07/M
2 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 364 40 35 31:48.6 10:15/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 376 40 47 36:16.6 11:42/M
4 Traci Lewis Sparta GA 347 44 61 41:11.6 13:17/M
5 Jennifer Bacon Milledgeville GA 302 40 62 41:28.2 13:23/M
6 Michelle Brake Sparta GA 312 41 66 42:47.3 13:48/M
7 Tara Hill Sparta GA 337 42 85 48:33.0 15:40/M
8 Christi Johnson Sparta GA 342 44 86 48:34.0 15:40/M
9 D.d. Waddell Sparta GA 378 41 90 59:30.5 19:12/M
10 Heather Waddell Sparta GA 379 41 91 59:46.1 19:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1950 48 1 19:37.2 6:20/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 1955 45 9 25:34.9 8:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Brantley Tennille GA 314 48 18 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 Kimberly Griffin Milledgeville GA 330 48 52 37:11.7 12:00/M
3 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 317 48 83 47:46.6 15:25/M
4 Michelle Finnan Eatonton GA 1965 49 87 48:36.3 15:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Brantley Tennille GA 313 51 11 26:12.4 8:27/M
2 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 320 51 13 26:29.6 8:33/M
3 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 375 52 14 27:10.5 8:46/M
4 Rod Raley Vidette GA 361 53 36 31:52.0 10:17/M
5 Scott Griffin Milledgeville GA 331 52 51 37:11.5 12:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Bales Locust Grove GA 303 52 44 35:19.0 11:24/M
2 Peggy McGee Sparta GA 351 51 60 41:11.4 13:17/M
3 Linda Blair Sparta GA 1966 52 65 42:20.4 13:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 363 56 20 28:05.3 9:04/M
2 Dennis Brown Sparta GA 1946 57 55 39:04.3 12:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Johnson Macon GA 341 58 43 34:51.2 11:15/M
2 Becky Durham Greensboro GA 322 55 46 35:31.2 11:27/M
3 Sandy Harris Sparta GA 334 55 53 37:18.4 12:02/M
4 Tammy Penna Sparta GA 1963 55 67 43:59.7 14:11/M
5 Marion Myers Sparta GA 1954 58 72 45:49.2 14:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Love 1952 61 24 29:21.3 9:28/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 1957 60 28 29:56.2 9:39/M
3 Kenneth Stewart White Plains GA 373 62 54 38:52.9 12:32/M
4 Randal Myers Sparta GA 1953 62 73 45:50.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 1948 60 37 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Maria Murphy Grovetown GA 352 61 41 34:47.7 11:13/M
3 Ernie Yawn Lawrenceville GA 393 63 48 36:36.5 11:48/M
4 Susie Pound Sparta GA 358 62 64 42:19.3 13:39/M
5 Beth Webster Sparta GA 382 64 80 47:12.2 15:14/M
6 Jean Perry Sparta GA 355 61 84 47:59.8 15:29/M
7 Jean Graham Sparta GA 328 61 88 48:40.4 15:42/M
8 Susan Lynn Shipman Brunswick GA 366 62 89 48:41.3 15:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 333 68 30 30:15.4 9:45/M
2 Robert Perry Sparta GA 356 66 77 46:44.2 15:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Barnes Sparta GA 1964 67 79 46:49.8 15:06/M
2 Mary Duffy Sparta GA 321 67 81 47:12.4 15:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 329 72 29 30:10.2 9:44/M
2 Vernon Smoker Mitchell GA 369 73 58 40:34.6 13:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Blair Sparta GA 308 70 59 40:51.3 13:11/M
2 Connie Lord Sparta GA 1956 74 63 42:11.7 13:36/M
3 Margie Read 1951 72 92 59:53.1 19:19/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Baucom Sparta GA 306 76 93 59:53.5 19:19/M