Social Circle Redskin 6K 2017 ag

2017 - 9th Annual Social Circle Redskin 6K REDSKIN 6K

2017 - 9th Annual Social Circle Redskin 6K

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

REDSKIN 6K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 882 42 1 24:12.4 6:29/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Ervin Social Circle GA 827 16 5 27:56.6 7:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 838 58 4 27:52.1 7:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 914 51 14 31:22.4 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Cash Monroe GA 815 10 48 38:04.3 10:12/M
2 David Peters Social Circle GA 878 8 72 46:11.4 12:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anslee Saunchegraw Covington GA 881 10 28 34:50.2 9:20/M
2 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 825 9 49 38:18.8 10:16/M
3 Morgan Brown Social Circle GA 806 8 101 1:07:36.7 18:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Bruce Covington GA 807 13 26 34:42.0 9:18/M
2 Ryan Zapatka Social Circle GA 902 11 39 36:15.9 9:43/M
3 Christopher Brown Social Circle GA 804 12 78 48:26.1 12:59/M
4 Caleb Ray 926 11 79 48:28.1 13:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Shane Covington GA 904 12 33 35:36.0 9:33/M
2 Reese Duey Monroe GA 824 11 45 37:48.5 10:08/M
3 Kaylee Kimsey Conyers GA 842 13 94 56:04.6 15:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Gilleland Social Circle GEORGIA 833 16 13 30:49.2 8:16/M
2 Ellis McGarity Jersey GA 847 16 24 33:38.4 9:01/M
3 Caleb Day Social Circle GA 917 18 58 40:10.5 10:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Ervin Social Circle GA 827 16 5 27:56.6 7:29/M
2 Clara Ervin Social Circle GA 828 16 21 32:43.8 8:46/M
3 Anna Williams Social Circle GA 897 18 57 40:08.8 10:46/M
4 Jasmin Elphie 88 15 88 54:09.0 14:31/M
5 Sarah Ray 925 17 96 59:36.7 15:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Lanier Social Circle GA 915 24 15 31:26.2 8:26/M
2 Morgan Conner Covington GA 817 23 69 44:57.9 12:03/M
3 Alexis Coker Monroe GA 816 22 82 50:40.4 13:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lanier Social Circle GA 916 28 2 26:58.4 7:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Monell 908 30 8 28:39.4 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Harrell Good Hope GA 837 31 83 50:43.4 13:36/M
2 Jodie Lewis Masnfield GA 844 30 93 55:38.2 14:55/M
3 Marsha Brown Social Circle GA 805 33 102 1:07:50.3 18:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Dean Covington GA 921 39 3 27:44.2 7:26/M
2 Lance Knight Oxford GA 945 39 7 28:19.5 7:35/M
3 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 936 35 9 29:30.8 7:55/M
4 Jason Hilderbrand Social Circle GA 839 35 12 30:43.9 8:14/M
5 Jamie Adams Madison GA 907 35 20 32:15.8 8:39/M
6 Brook Adams Madison GA 906 36 37 36:09.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Shane Covington GA 905 38 18 31:41.6 8:30/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 880 36 25 34:05.0 9:08/M
3 Heather Richardson Social Circle GA 941 39 38 36:11.1 9:42/M
4 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 823 38 51 38:28.1 10:19/M
5 Kalisha Grill 938 38 55 39:50.7 10:41/M
6 Rachel Peters Social Circle GA 879 37 73 46:11.6 12:23/M
7 Jennifer Williams Covington GA 899 36 80 49:37.3 13:18/M
8 Nikki Simmons Monroe GA 885 39 89 54:40.1 14:39/M
9 Melody Moon 585 39 91 55:00.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 882 42 1 24:12.4 6:29/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 910 41 6 28:00.0 7:30/M
3 Tony Ervin Social Circle GA 830 44 64 42:40.5 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 834 40 19 32:08.0 8:37/M
2 Darlene Alley Social Circle GA 802 41 30 35:03.0 9:24/M
3 Nichole Nunnaly Monroe GA 876 42 31 35:07.0 9:25/M
4 Tiffany Dean Covington GA 918 40 35 35:53.7 9:37/M
5 Charter William 924 43 43 37:34.5 10:04/M
6 Felicia White Marietta GA 896 41 47 37:50.5 10:09/M
7 Teresa Davis Social Circle GA 923 44 61 40:48.5 10:56/M
8 Sabrina Ervin Social Circle GA 829 44 74 47:23.0 12:42/M
9 Carmen Simmons Covington GA 884 41 81 50:33.2 13:33/M
10 Traci Matthews Monroe GA 845 44 90 55:00.4 14:45/M
11 Jenn Northup Covington GA 934 40 104 1:08:43.5 18:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Thurmond Social Circle GA 893 47 23 33:35.4 9:00/M
2 Allan Seebaran Covington GA 883 46 41 36:38.8 9:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 889 49 27 34:45.0 9:19/M
2 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 887 49 46 37:49.0 10:08/M
3 Jenny Lowe Bishop GA 943 45 56 40:02.2 10:44/M
4 Amy Williams 948 46 59 40:14.6 10:47/M
5 Angie McGarity Jersey GA 846 46 62 41:00.6 11:00/M
6 Sonya Stanton Loganville GA 890 48 67 44:14.3 11:52/M
7 Wendy Swann Tignall GA 911 49 68 44:33.7 11:57/M
8 Lisa Smith Covington GA 888 47 70 44:58.2 12:03/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 886 46 75 47:47.8 12:49/M
10 Logeina Wingfield Covington GA 900 46 84 51:40.6 13:51/M
11 Terri Noel Covington GA 850 49 92 55:36.3 14:54/M
12 Lisa Jordan Covington GA 841 49 95 59:01.4 15:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 835 50 11 30:37.2 8:12/M
2 Richard Swann Tignall GA 912 54 16 31:27.3 8:26/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 927 53 53 39:07.5 10:29/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 920 50 60 40:35.4 10:53/M
5 Victor Bryant Covington GA 810 53 87 53:28.0 14:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 914 51 14 31:22.4 8:25/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 944 50 17 31:28.7 8:26/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 832 53 22 33:28.3 8:58/M
4 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 849 53 42 36:50.0 9:52/M
5 Kristi Duck Covington GA 822 51 63 41:02.2 11:00/M
6 Yvonne Mitchell Hampton GA 928 50 76 47:54.6 12:51/M
7 Teri Dailey Mansfield GA 821 50 100 1:05:30.3 17:34/M
8 Dana Crawley Social Circle GA 818 53 105 1:09:52.0 18:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 838 58 4 27:52.1 7:28/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 946 57 10 30:15.3 8:07/M
3 Mark Cain Monroe GA 814 55 50 38:25.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 848 58 29 34:52.6 9:21/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 919 55 44 37:43.4 10:07/M
3 Donna Cain Monroe GA 813 55 65 43:16.9 11:36/M
4 Jackie Deverell 935 58 103 1:08:42.7 18:25/M
5 Donna Bunn Loganville GA 811 55 106 1:09:52.2 18:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 891 64 86 53:04.5 14:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 892 64 36 35:55.4 9:38/M
2 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 831 60 52 38:31.7 10:20/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 895 64 71 45:15.4 12:08/M
4 Jan Listak 939 60 85 52:41.9 14:07/M
5 Kay Mitcham 929 61 97 1:00:43.7 16:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Cato Covington GA 903 67 32 35:17.2 9:28/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 930 66 40 36:21.9 9:45/M
3 Henry Loyd Manfield GA 932 69 66 43:38.5 11:42/M
4 George Roberson Statham GA 913 68 77 48:20.0 12:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 909 66 54 39:28.2 10:35/M
2 Jenny Ballard Social Circle GA 803 67 98 1:01:21.8 16:27/M
3 Delinda Robinson 937 68 99 1:01:23.8 16:27/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Baylor Lowe 942 81 34 35:51.5 9:37/M