Swamp Stomp 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 9th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile 5K

2017 - 9th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Age Group Results

March 12, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GEORGIA 588 15 1 20:40.8 6:40/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 602 35 8 23:38.0 7:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 582 58 6 22:48.3 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 797 50 12 24:27.0 7:53/M
Top

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Brannen 430 8 10 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Landon Moreno Eatonton GA 664 8 24 25:59.6 8:23/M
3 Wojtas Wojtas Marietta GA 776 8 83 33:07.3 10:41/M
4 Lake Ferman Greensboro GA 528 8 89 33:56.2 10:57/M
5 Hayden Harper Eatonton GA 781 4 143 46:34.7 15:01/M
Top

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Rocker 707 6 79 32:44.2 10:34/M
2 Kasey Mendez Eatonton GA 651 6 131 44:18.8 14:17/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jt Gregory Eatonton GA 555 10 11 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Kolt McMichael Eatonton GA 645 9 36 28:32.2 9:12/M
3 Jackson Lundy Eatonton GA 631 9 39 28:39.9 9:15/M
4 Mason Sinclair Eatonton GA 723 9 116 38:59.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Thomas Eatonton GA 810 9 96 35:06.2 11:19/M
2 Kimberly Mendez Eatonton GA 652 9 132 44:20.1 14:18/M
3 Ansleigh Hillin 824 10 148 48:59.0 15:48/M
4 Addison Coker Eatonton GA 477 9 154 50:53.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Rainey Eatonton GA 691 11 21 25:54.6 8:21/M
2 Aiden Rainey Eatonton GA 687 11 85 33:10.8 10:42/M
3 Jp Hayes Eatonton GA 580 12 92 34:00.6 10:58/M
4 Austin Noname 840 12 177 56:47.9 18:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin McMichael Eatonton GA 644 12 32 27:59.7 9:02/M
2 Taylor Moreno Eatonton GA 665 11 44 29:09.8 9:24/M
3 Caligh Bassett 415 12 65 31:12.0 10:04/M
4 Lily Kate McElhenney Eatonton GA 635 12 81 32:51.1 10:36/M
5 Anna Williamson Eatonton GA 769 12 82 32:51.3 10:36/M
6 Lily Thomas Eatonton GA 808 12 97 35:36.5 11:29/M
7 Emily Ferman Greensboro GA 527 11 147 48:58.4 15:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Gailey Eatonton GA 541 13 5 22:39.6 7:18/M
2 Gavin Fried 538 13 19 25:45.5 8:18/M
3 Blake Haley Eatonton GA 831 13 22 25:57.0 8:22/M
4 Rhett Boyer Eatonton GA 425 13 29 27:26.0 8:51/M
5 Luke Haley EATONTON GA 565 14 38 28:37.6 9:14/M
6 Cam Huskins 842 13 56 30:22.1 9:48/M
7 Cole Hudson Eatonton GA 804 13 62 30:58.6 9:59/M
8 Jack Schneider Greensboro GA 717 14 73 32:19.2 10:25/M
9 Levi Collins 481 13 74 32:25.2 10:27/M
10 Jayson Burner 449 14 130 44:15.1 14:16/M
11 Chase Carnes GREENSBORO GA 466 14 135 44:39.2 14:24/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hawkins Eatonton GA 578 14 53 30:18.3 9:46/M
2 Olivia Bassett 418 14 54 30:20.0 9:47/M
3 Mary Ann Williams 766 13 55 30:21.6 9:47/M
4 Sydney Belle Eubanks 521 13 67 31:23.4 10:07/M
5 Katie Ciavola Greensboro GA 844 14 75 32:27.4 10:28/M
6 Josie Gregory Eatonton GA 554 14 106 36:56.4 11:55/M
7 Jordan Caricofe 465 14 127 44:03.7 14:13/M
8 Spivey Davis Eatonton GA 502 14 128 44:05.7 14:13/M
9 Hannah Brantley 435 13 129 44:11.4 14:15/M
10 Kate Embry Eatonton GA 851 14 142 46:14.3 14:55/M
11 Garrick Embry 518 13 176 56:35.2 18:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GEORGIA 588 15 1 20:40.8 6:40/M
2 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 566 15 2 22:06.5 7:08/M
3 Jordan Cadiere Eatonton GA 457 15 16 25:23.9 8:11/M
4 Jackson Phillips Eatonton GA 681 16 20 25:51.5 8:20/M
5 Cody Kauffman Eatonton GA 617 16 50 29:30.8 9:31/M
6 William Hardin Eatonton GA 571 16 122 41:40.5 13:26/M
7 Jack Stickley 736 15 133 44:31.9 14:22/M
8 Connor Olson Eatonton GA 677 15 146 48:28.3 15:38/M
9 Thomas Davis Athens GA 503 16 150 49:28.9 15:57/M
10 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 471 16 156 52:26.0 16:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Doster 510 16 46 29:23.8 9:29/M
2 Mallory Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 530 16 119 40:08.7 12:57/M
3 Claire Morris Eatonton GA 668 15 136 44:39.5 14:24/M
4 Carrie Amason 405 15 138 45:25.0 14:39/M
5 Abbey Kay Moore Eatonton GA 657 15 145 47:15.7 15:15/M
6 Olivia Andrews Mansfield GA 407 16 153 50:45.3 16:22/M
7 Evan Dillard Eatonton GA 508 15 159 52:42.1 17:00/M
8 Callie Hallman Eatonton GA 569 15 164 53:02.6 17:06/M
9 Brooklyn McLaulin 638 15 172 55:09.9 17:47/M
10 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 519 16 175 55:33.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Schneider Greensboro GA 718 17 3 22:22.8 7:13/M
2 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 428 19 9 24:01.4 7:45/M
3 Brett Cross 486 19 34 28:23.9 9:09/M
4 Charlie Caricofe 464 18 42 28:58.3 9:21/M
5 Matthew Dent Greensboro GA 507 18 43 29:08.7 9:24/M
6 Justin Parker Mansfield GA 679 18 105 36:54.5 11:54/M
7 Gant Darden Eatonton GA 497 18 139 45:30.9 14:41/M
8 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 475 18 162 52:58.6 17:05/M
9 Reid Sasser Eatonton GA 715 17 163 53:01.8 17:06/M
10 Cameron Hall Greensboro GA 567 18 170 54:36.1 17:37/M
11 James Van De Planque Eatonton GA 749 17 174 55:33.5 17:55/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Collins Eatonton GA 482 19 33 28:11.8 9:05/M
2 Brenlyn Morris Eatonton GA 666 18 45 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Sydney Lack Eatonton GA 622 17 59 30:50.0 9:57/M
4 Bianka Kelley 619 17 69 31:47.6 10:15/M
5 Sara Beck Eatonton GA 420 17 86 33:17.1 10:44/M
6 Sydney Dunigan Flowery Branch GA 801 19 98 35:36.7 11:29/M
7 Sarah Franklin 535 18 108 37:33.1 12:07/M
8 Becky Caiza 460 18 109 37:42.4 12:10/M
9 Ashlyn Evans Madison GA 524 18 137 45:24.2 14:39/M
10 Baker Stickley Eatonton GA 735 17 149 49:28.4 15:57/M
11 Ruthie Ringer 704 17 165 53:30.6 17:15/M
12 Caroline Griffith Eatonton GA 558 17 166 53:59.6 17:25/M
13 Tanner Fuller Eatonton GA 835 17 167 54:00.0 17:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Willis Eatonton GA 772 22 58 30:49.8 9:56/M
2 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 551 20 61 30:52.2 9:57/M
3 Madison Jones Milledgeville GA 848 21 71 31:57.3 10:18/M
4 Hannah Miller Milledgeville GA 654 23 78 32:42.8 10:33/M
5 Ashton Wilkes 761 22 88 33:55.1 10:56/M
6 Emmaleigh Mooney Monticello GEORGIA 656 24 103 36:18.5 11:43/M
7 Elizabeth Osoinach Marietta GA 678 20 107 36:58.3 11:55/M
8 Victoria Bailey 410 24 157 52:33.9 16:57/M
9 Khady Dieng Eatonton GA 700 22 161 52:44.1 17:01/M
10 Olivia Griffith Eatonton GA 560 20 169 54:34.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Brackett Eatonton GA 427 27 27 26:26.2 8:32/M
2 Zach Altany 404 25 68 31:33.7 10:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maneezheh Bamdad 414 26 80 32:45.0 10:34/M
2 Ana Mendez Eatonton GA 839 28 91 33:59.2 10:58/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 413 25 94 34:23.1 11:05/M
4 Pelar Addison Eatonton GA 402 26 95 34:49.4 11:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Mendez 650 33 60 30:50.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 454 34 23 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 Abby Dalton 494 34 31 27:41.2 8:56/M
3 Randi Gibson 546 32 112 38:20.8 12:22/M
4 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 846 32 118 39:34.1 12:46/M
5 Gaby Mendez 649 33 123 42:10.5 13:36/M
6 Tracy Harper Eatonton GA 782 32 141 45:53.9 14:48/M
7 Kim McLaulin Eatonton GA 640 34 173 55:11.4 17:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 753 37 4 22:36.7 7:17/M
2 Jonathan Burrell Eatonton GA 453 35 28 26:55.1 8:41/M
3 Armondo Moreno 662 37 64 31:07.1 10:02/M
4 Walter Recker III Eatonton GA 812 36 104 36:49.7 11:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 602 35 8 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Rebecca Coker Eatonton GA 480 37 14 25:09.0 8:07/M
3 Maribel Flores 532 39 76 32:29.1 10:29/M
4 Tippi McMichael Eatonton GA 646 38 90 33:57.4 10:57/M
5 Cathy Rountree Eatonton GA 712 35 101 36:12.9 11:41/M
6 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 710 36 114 38:34.0 12:26/M
7 Jessica Terrell 401 35 178 57:07.6 18:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 845 41 7 22:59.3 7:25/M
2 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 601 42 13 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 478 41 155 50:54.2 16:25/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 411 43 158 52:34.6 16:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Ciavola 476 42 66 31:21.7 10:07/M
2 Lisa Broadwater 440 40 117 39:17.8 12:40/M
3 Kimberly Phillips Eatonton GA 682 44 125 43:10.6 13:55/M
4 Misty Brannen 433 41 140 45:53.5 14:48/M
5 Laurie Parker Mansfield GA 680 42 171 54:56.2 17:43/M
6 Angela New 674 41 179 57:08.5 18:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Bassett Eatonton GA 416 48 26 26:11.6 8:27/M
2 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 553 46 47 29:25.8 9:29/M
3 Carlton Amason Eatonton GA 821 49 49 29:29.7 9:31/M
4 Scott Hillin 584 46 93 34:20.8 11:05/M
5 Tom McElhenney Eatonton GA 637 46 121 41:12.6 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Phillips 683 45 37 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 585 45 41 28:47.1 9:17/M
3 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 511 47 52 30:08.3 9:43/M
4 Heather Wojtas Marietta GA 774 46 87 33:23.5 10:46/M
5 Mendy Dunigan 513 49 99 35:57.8 11:36/M
6 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 417 46 102 36:15.9 11:42/M
7 Caroline Davis 499 46 126 43:22.7 13:59/M
8 Jennifer Wilkes 760 49 134 44:35.4 14:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 561 50 15 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 826 50 72 32:09.6 10:22/M
3 John Wojtas Marietta GA 775 52 84 33:10.4 10:42/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 612 54 100 36:10.6 11:40/M
5 Robert Golden 550 51 168 54:15.3 17:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 797 50 12 24:27.0 7:53/M
2 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 733 54 25 26:09.3 8:26/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 534 53 30 27:33.0 8:53/M
4 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 436 50 35 28:29.9 9:11/M
5 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 618 52 40 28:41.2 9:15/M
6 Cindy Amason Eatonton GA 822 50 113 38:33.4 12:26/M
7 Shiryl Cadiere Eatonton GA 458 53 115 38:36.4 12:27/M
8 Edie Golden 548 53 120 41:06.8 13:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 582 58 6 22:48.3 7:21/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 843 57 17 25:33.1 8:15/M
3 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 734 55 18 25:35.3 8:15/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 693 56 48 29:28.3 9:30/M
5 Greg Wilkes 759 56 111 38:12.3 12:19/M
6 Ronny Parham Eatonton GA 780 59 152 50:36.6 16:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 827 55 63 31:05.0 10:02/M
2 Jan Parham Eatonton GA 779 59 124 43:01.8 13:53/M
3 Kayleen Ringer Eatonton GA 703 56 160 52:42.9 17:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 643 63 51 29:56.1 9:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 836 66 70 31:51.6 10:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 794 66 77 32:39.3 10:32/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 547 68 110 37:51.7 12:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 597 70 57 30:45.3 9:55/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 716 70 144 46:55.1 15:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Hudson 594 71 151 49:57.4 16:07/M