Swamp Stomp 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 9th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile 5K

2017 - 9th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 12, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jake Holloway Eatonton GEORGIA 588 15 M 1 15-16 20:40.8 6:40/M
2 Reed Haley Eatonton GA 566 15 M 2 15-16 22:06.5 7:08/M
3 Will Schneider Greensboro GA 718 17 M 1 17-19 22:22.8 7:13/M
4 Joseph Vargas Eatonton GA 753 37 M 1 35-39 22:36.7 7:17/M
5 Jacob Gailey Eatonton GA 541 13 M 1 13-14 22:39.6 7:18/M
6 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 582 58 M 1 55-59 22:48.3 7:21/M
7 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 845 41 M 1 40-44 22:59.3 7:25/M
8 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 602 35 F 1 35-39 23:38.0 7:37/M
9 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 428 19 M 2 17-19 24:01.4 7:45/M
10 Ben Brannen 430 8 M 1 0- 8 24:15.0 7:49/M
11 Jt Gregory Eatonton GA 555 10 M 1 9-10 24:25.7 7:53/M
12 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 797 50 F 1 50-54 24:27.0 7:53/M
13 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 601 42 M 2 40-44 24:52.3 8:01/M
14 Rebecca Coker Eatonton GA 480 37 F 2 35-39 25:09.0 8:07/M
15 John Hale Jefferson GA 561 50 M 1 50-54 25:18.8 8:10/M
16 Jordan Cadiere Eatonton GA 457 15 M 3 15-16 25:23.9 8:11/M
17 Jim Schulte Athens GA 843 57 M 2 55-59 25:33.1 8:15/M
18 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 734 55 M 3 55-59 25:35.3 8:15/M
19 Gavin Fried 538 13 M 2 13-14 25:45.5 8:18/M
20 Jackson Phillips Eatonton GA 681 16 M 4 15-16 25:51.5 8:20/M
21 Parker Rainey Eatonton GA 691 11 M 1 11-12 25:54.6 8:21/M
22 Blake Haley Eatonton GA 831 13 M 3 13-14 25:57.0 8:22/M
23 Sara Burrell Eatonton GA 454 34 F 1 30-34 25:57.3 8:22/M
24 Landon Moreno Eatonton GA 664 8 M 2 0- 8 25:59.6 8:23/M
25 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 733 54 F 2 50-54 26:09.3 8:26/M
26 Chris Bassett Eatonton GA 416 48 M 1 45-49 26:11.6 8:27/M
27 Gregory Brackett Eatonton GA 427 27 M 1 25-29 26:26.2 8:32/M
28 Jonathan Burrell Eatonton GA 453 35 M 2 35-39 26:55.1 8:41/M
29 Rhett Boyer Eatonton GA 425 13 M 4 13-14 27:26.0 8:51/M
30 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 534 53 F 3 50-54 27:33.0 8:53/M
31 Abby Dalton 494 34 F 2 30-34 27:41.2 8:56/M
32 Griffin McMichael Eatonton GA 644 12 F 1 11-12 27:59.7 9:02/M
33 Samantha Collins Eatonton GA 482 19 F 1 17-19 28:11.8 9:05/M
34 Brett Cross 486 19 M 3 17-19 28:23.9 9:09/M
35 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 436 50 F 4 50-54 28:29.9 9:11/M
36 Kolt McMichael Eatonton GA 645 9 M 2 9-10 28:32.2 9:12/M
37 Marty Phillips 683 45 F 1 45-49 28:33.8 9:13/M
38 Luke Haley EATONTON GA 565 14 M 5 13-14 28:37.6 9:14/M
39 Jackson Lundy Eatonton GA 631 9 M 3 9-10 28:39.9 9:15/M
40 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 618 52 F 5 50-54 28:41.2 9:15/M
41 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 585 45 F 2 45-49 28:47.1 9:17/M
42 Charlie Caricofe 464 18 M 4 17-19 28:58.3 9:21/M
43 Matthew Dent Greensboro GA 507 18 M 5 17-19 29:08.7 9:24/M
44 Taylor Moreno Eatonton GA 665 11 F 2 11-12 29:09.8 9:24/M
45 Brenlyn Morris Eatonton GA 666 18 F 2 17-19 29:23.0 9:29/M
46 Maggie Doster 510 16 F 1 15-16 29:23.8 9:29/M
47 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 553 46 M 2 45-49 29:25.8 9:29/M
48 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 693 56 M 4 55-59 29:28.3 9:30/M
49 Carlton Amason Eatonton GA 821 49 M 3 45-49 29:29.7 9:31/M
50 Cody Kauffman Eatonton GA 617 16 M 5 15-16 29:30.8 9:31/M
51 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 643 63 F 1 60-64 29:56.1 9:39/M
52 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 511 47 F 3 45-49 30:08.3 9:43/M
53 Rachel Hawkins Eatonton GA 578 14 F 1 13-14 30:18.3 9:46/M
54 Olivia Bassett 418 14 F 2 13-14 30:20.0 9:47/M
55 Mary Ann Williams 766 13 F 3 13-14 30:21.6 9:47/M
56 Cam Huskins 842 13 M 6 13-14 30:22.1 9:48/M
57 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 597 70 M 1 70-74 30:45.3 9:55/M
58 Rachel Willis Eatonton GA 772 22 F 1 20-24 30:49.8 9:56/M
59 Sydney Lack Eatonton GA 622 17 F 3 17-19 30:50.0 9:57/M
60 Gustavo Mendez 650 33 M 1 30-34 30:50.7 9:57/M
61 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 551 20 F 2 20-24 30:52.2 9:57/M
62 Cole Hudson Eatonton GA 804 13 M 7 13-14 30:58.6 9:59/M
63 Veronica Doster Athens GA 827 55 F 1 55-59 31:05.0 10:02/M
64 Armondo Moreno 662 37 M 3 35-39 31:07.1 10:02/M
65 Caligh Bassett 415 12 F 3 11-12 31:12.0 10:04/M
66 Michelle Ciavola 476 42 F 1 40-44 31:21.7 10:07/M
67 Sydney Belle Eubanks 521 13 F 4 13-14 31:23.4 10:07/M
68 Zach Altany 404 25 M 2 25-29 31:33.7 10:11/M
69 Bianka Kelley 619 17 F 4 17-19 31:47.6 10:15/M
70 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 836 66 M 1 65-69 31:51.6 10:16/M
71 Madison Jones Milledgeville GA 848 21 F 3 20-24 31:57.3 10:18/M
72 Randy Booth Athens GA 826 50 M 2 50-54 32:09.6 10:22/M
73 Jack Schneider Greensboro GA 717 14 M 8 13-14 32:19.2 10:25/M
74 Levi Collins 481 13 M 9 13-14 32:25.2 10:27/M
75 Katie Ciavola Greensboro GA 844 14 F 5 13-14 32:27.4 10:28/M
76 Maribel Flores 532 39 F 3 35-39 32:29.1 10:29/M
77 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 794 66 F 1 65-69 32:39.3 10:32/M
78 Hannah Miller Milledgeville GA 654 23 F 4 20-24 32:42.8 10:33/M
79 Isabella Rocker 707 6 F 1 0- 8 32:44.2 10:34/M
80 Maneezheh Bamdad 414 26 F 1 25-29 32:45.0 10:34/M
81 Lily Kate McElhenney Eatonton GA 635 12 F 4 11-12 32:51.1 10:36/M
82 Anna Williamson Eatonton GA 769 12 F 5 11-12 32:51.3 10:36/M
83 Wojtas Wojtas Marietta GA 776 8 M 3 0- 8 33:07.3 10:41/M
84 John Wojtas Marietta GA 775 52 M 3 50-54 33:10.4 10:42/M
85 Aiden Rainey Eatonton GA 687 11 M 2 11-12 33:10.8 10:42/M
86 Sara Beck Eatonton GA 420 17 F 5 17-19 33:17.1 10:44/M
87 Heather Wojtas Marietta GA 774 46 F 4 45-49 33:23.5 10:46/M
88 Ashton Wilkes 761 22 F 5 20-24 33:55.1 10:56/M
89 Lake Ferman Greensboro GA 528 8 M 4 0- 8 33:56.2 10:57/M
90 Tippi McMichael Eatonton GA 646 38 F 4 35-39 33:57.4 10:57/M
91 Ana Mendez Eatonton GA 839 28 F 2 25-29 33:59.2 10:58/M
92 Jp Hayes Eatonton GA 580 12 M 3 11-12 34:00.6 10:58/M
93 Scott Hillin 584 46 M 4 45-49 34:20.8 11:05/M
94 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 413 25 F 3 25-29 34:23.1 11:05/M
95 Pelar Addison Eatonton GA 402 26 F 4 25-29 34:49.4 11:14/M
96 Carolyn Thomas Eatonton GA 810 9 F 1 9-10 35:06.2 11:19/M
97 Lily Thomas Eatonton GA 808 12 F 6 11-12 35:36.5 11:29/M
98 Sydney Dunigan Flowery Branch GA 801 19 F 6 17-19 35:36.7 11:29/M
99 Mendy Dunigan 513 49 F 5 45-49 35:57.8 11:36/M
100 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 612 54 M 4 50-54 36:10.6 11:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cathy Rountree Eatonton GA 712 35 F 5 35-39 36:12.9 11:41/M
102 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 417 46 F 6 45-49 36:15.9 11:42/M
103 Emmaleigh Mooney Monticello GEORGIA 656 24 F 6 20-24 36:18.5 11:43/M
104 Walter Recker III Eatonton GA 812 36 M 4 35-39 36:49.7 11:53/M
105 Justin Parker Mansfield GA 679 18 M 6 17-19 36:54.5 11:54/M
106 Josie Gregory Eatonton GA 554 14 F 6 13-14 36:56.4 11:55/M
107 Elizabeth Osoinach Marietta GA 678 20 F 7 20-24 36:58.3 11:55/M
108 Sarah Franklin 535 18 F 7 17-19 37:33.1 12:07/M
109 Becky Caiza 460 18 F 8 17-19 37:42.4 12:10/M
110 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 547 68 F 2 65-69 37:51.7 12:13/M
111 Greg Wilkes 759 56 M 5 55-59 38:12.3 12:19/M
112 Randi Gibson 546 32 F 3 30-34 38:20.8 12:22/M
113 Cindy Amason Eatonton GA 822 50 F 6 50-54 38:33.4 12:26/M
114 Tara Rocker Eatonton GA 710 36 F 6 35-39 38:34.0 12:26/M
115 Shiryl Cadiere Eatonton GA 458 53 F 7 50-54 38:36.4 12:27/M
116 Mason Sinclair Eatonton GA 723 9 M 4 9-10 38:59.6 12:35/M
117 Lisa Broadwater 440 40 F 2 40-44 39:17.8 12:40/M
118 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 846 32 F 4 30-34 39:34.1 12:46/M
119 Mallory Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 530 16 F 2 15-16 40:08.7 12:57/M
120 Edie Golden 548 53 F 8 50-54 41:06.8 13:15/M
121 Tom McElhenney Eatonton GA 637 46 M 5 45-49 41:12.6 13:17/M
122 William Hardin Eatonton GA 571 16 M 6 15-16 41:40.5 13:26/M
123 Gaby Mendez 649 33 F 5 30-34 42:10.5 13:36/M
124 Jan Parham Eatonton GA 779 59 F 2 55-59 43:01.8 13:53/M
125 Kimberly Phillips Eatonton GA 682 44 F 3 40-44 43:10.6 13:55/M
126 Caroline Davis 499 46 F 7 45-49 43:22.7 13:59/M
127 Jordan Caricofe 465 14 F 7 13-14 44:03.7 14:13/M
128 Spivey Davis Eatonton GA 502 14 F 8 13-14 44:05.7 14:13/M
129 Hannah Brantley 435 13 F 9 13-14 44:11.4 14:15/M
130 Jayson Burner 449 14 M 10 13-14 44:15.1 14:16/M
131 Kasey Mendez Eatonton GA 651 6 F 2 0- 8 44:18.8 14:17/M
132 Kimberly Mendez Eatonton GA 652 9 F 2 9-10 44:20.1 14:18/M
133 Jack Stickley 736 15 M 7 15-16 44:31.9 14:22/M
134 Jennifer Wilkes 760 49 F 8 45-49 44:35.4 14:23/M
135 Chase Carnes GREENSBORO GA 466 14 M 11 13-14 44:39.2 14:24/M
136 Claire Morris Eatonton GA 668 15 F 3 15-16 44:39.5 14:24/M
137 Ashlyn Evans Madison GA 524 18 F 9 17-19 45:24.2 14:39/M
138 Carrie Amason 405 15 F 4 15-16 45:25.0 14:39/M
139 Gant Darden Eatonton GA 497 18 M 7 17-19 45:30.9 14:41/M
140 Misty Brannen 433 41 F 4 40-44 45:53.5 14:48/M
141 Tracy Harper Eatonton GA 782 32 F 6 30-34 45:53.9 14:48/M
142 Kate Embry Eatonton GA 851 14 F 10 13-14 46:14.3 14:55/M
143 Hayden Harper Eatonton GA 781 4 M 5 0- 8 46:34.7 15:01/M
144 Chris Scammon Rex GA 716 70 M 2 70-74 46:55.1 15:08/M
145 Abbey Kay Moore Eatonton GA 657 15 F 5 15-16 47:15.7 15:15/M
146 Connor Olson Eatonton GA 677 15 M 8 15-16 48:28.3 15:38/M
147 Emily Ferman Greensboro GA 527 11 F 7 11-12 48:58.4 15:48/M
148 Ansleigh Hillin 824 10 F 3 9-10 48:59.0 15:48/M
149 Baker Stickley Eatonton GA 735 17 F 10 17-19 49:28.4 15:57/M
150 Thomas Davis Athens GA 503 16 M 9 15-16 49:28.9 15:57/M
151 Anita Hudson 594 71 F 1 70-74 49:57.4 16:07/M
152 Ronny Parham Eatonton GA 780 59 M 6 55-59 50:36.6 16:19/M
153 Olivia Andrews Mansfield GA 407 16 F 6 15-16 50:45.3 16:22/M
154 Addison Coker Eatonton GA 477 9 F 4 9-10 50:53.9 16:25/M
155 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 478 41 M 3 40-44 50:54.2 16:25/M
156 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 471 16 M 10 15-16 52:26.0 16:55/M
157 Victoria Bailey 410 24 F 8 20-24 52:33.9 16:57/M
158 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 411 43 M 4 40-44 52:34.6 16:57/M
159 Evan Dillard Eatonton GA 508 15 F 7 15-16 52:42.1 17:00/M
160 Kayleen Ringer Eatonton GA 703 56 F 3 55-59 52:42.9 17:00/M
161 Khady Dieng Eatonton GA 700 22 F 9 20-24 52:44.1 17:01/M
162 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 475 18 M 8 17-19 52:58.6 17:05/M
163 Reid Sasser Eatonton GA 715 17 M 9 17-19 53:01.8 17:06/M
164 Callie Hallman Eatonton GA 569 15 F 8 15-16 53:02.6 17:06/M
165 Ruthie Ringer 704 17 F 11 17-19 53:30.6 17:15/M
166 Caroline Griffith Eatonton GA 558 17 F 12 17-19 53:59.6 17:25/M
167 Tanner Fuller Eatonton GA 835 17 F 13 17-19 54:00.0 17:25/M
168 Robert Golden 550 51 M 5 50-54 54:15.3 17:30/M
169 Olivia Griffith Eatonton GA 560 20 F 10 20-24 54:34.8 17:36/M
170 Cameron Hall Greensboro GA 567 18 M 10 17-19 54:36.1 17:37/M
171 Laurie Parker Mansfield GA 680 42 F 5 40-44 54:56.2 17:43/M
172 Brooklyn McLaulin 638 15 F 9 15-16 55:09.9 17:47/M
173 Kim McLaulin Eatonton GA 640 34 F 7 30-34 55:11.4 17:48/M
174 James Van De Planque Eatonton GA 749 17 M 11 17-19 55:33.5 17:55/M
175 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 519 16 F 10 15-16 55:33.8 17:55/M
176 Garrick Embry 518 13 F 11 13-14 56:35.2 18:15/M
177 Austin Noname 840 12 M 4 11-12 56:47.9 18:19/M
178 Jessica Terrell 401 35 F 7 35-39 57:07.6 18:25/M
179 Angela New 674 41 F 6 40-44 57:08.5 18:26/M