Barrow Boogie 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run 5K

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Zbacnik Athens GA 698 23 1 18:39.2 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 521 13 18 23:33.5 7:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 4 21:35.9 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 525 45 19 23:34.2 7:36/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 569 58 22 23:41.5 7:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 579 54 44 25:58.2 8:23/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torin Trotter Athens GA 675 8 8 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Nash Trotter Athens GA 673 4 10 22:54.3 7:23/M
3 Asher McElhannon Athens GA 603 9 14 23:21.7 7:32/M
4 Luke Schliekelmen Athens GA 711 10 29 24:49.8 8:00/M
5 Wyatt Wells Athens GA 408 7 33 25:36.9 8:15/M
6 Ben Ness Athens GA 623 10 37 25:42.1 8:17/M
7 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 378 8 48 26:09.9 8:26/M
8 Bo Broderick 733 10 65 27:42.4 8:56/M
9 Leo Bernt Athens GA 516 3 67 27:48.3 8:58/M
10 Shepherd Trotter Athens GA 674 6 75 28:31.2 9:12/M
11 Traye Bernt Athens GA 518 6 82 28:41.4 9:15/M
12 Lucas Nelson Athens GA 369 7 89 28:58.5 9:21/M
13 Jack Williams Athens GA 412 8 98 30:22.9 9:48/M
14 William Beckum Athens GA 490 10 105 30:38.4 9:53/M
15 Adrian Holdo Athens GA 576 9 111 31:26.8 10:08/M
16 Sammy Mueller Athens GA 616 7 113 31:43.8 10:14/M
17 Olivier Voivedich-Walter Athens GA 682 6 132 32:51.1 10:36/M
18 Macaulay Creech Bishop GA 302 7 137 33:15.7 10:44/M
19 William Parker Jr Athens GA 631 9 140 33:35.6 10:50/M
20 Gustavo Noriegen 500 6 143 33:47.9 10:54/M
21 Gavin Benitez Gay Athens GA 276 9 162 37:28.5 12:05/M
22 James Zhong Athens GA 709 7 171 38:17.5 12:21/M
23 Sandy Cui Athens GA 543 7 172 38:26.4 12:24/M
24 Alex Ramos Athens GA 642 9 175 39:17.9 12:40/M
25 Jasper Odom Athens GA 722 6 181 40:22.1 13:01/M
26 Liam Garrett Athens GA 324 7 199 44:30.0 14:21/M
27 Harris Earl Athens GA 548 6 211 51:08.5 16:30/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Bernt Athens GA 513 8 66 27:47.6 8:58/M
2 Chuyue Tang Athens GA 669 10 77 28:34.0 9:13/M
3 Noe Marcus Athens GA 596 9 114 31:47.1 10:15/M
4 Natalia Anderson Athens GA 502 10 116 31:49.5 10:16/M
5 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 526 6 125 32:10.3 10:23/M
6 Louisa Norris Athens GA 626 9 130 32:47.2 10:35/M
7 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 563 10 146 34:05.0 11:00/M
8 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 489 9 148 35:01.5 11:18/M
9 Isabelle Nelson Athens GA 368 9 149 35:06.6 11:19/M
10 Chase Bernt Athens GA 514 9 150 35:09.3 11:20/M
11 Charlotte York Athens GA 696 7 167 38:08.8 12:18/M
12 Jayda Mueller Athens GA 613 6 173 38:51.2 12:32/M
13 Katherine Queen Athens GA 640 10 184 40:29.8 13:04/M
14 Nora Murthy Athens GA 620 10 186 40:49.4 13:10/M
15 Macey Vandiver Athens GA 679 6 189 40:51.8 13:11/M
16 Katherine Peterson Winterville GA 379 8 190 40:57.0 13:13/M
17 Lyra Garrett Athens GA 325 4 200 44:53.6 14:29/M
18 Kate Ness Athens GA 370 8 209 48:50.3 15:45/M
19 Braelynn Vandiver Athens GA 677 8 217 54:22.1 17:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Wright Winder GA 493 13 11 22:58.8 7:25/M
2 Bo Stephens Athens GA 664 11 31 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 Eli Clarke Athens GA 294 14 32 25:19.4 8:10/M
4 Will Foagin Athens GA 488 13 80 28:40.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 521 13 18 23:33.5 7:36/M
2 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 303 11 55 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Maya Bride Athens GA 715 11 71 28:03.2 9:03/M
4 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 524 14 84 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 586 14 85 28:44.3 9:16/M
6 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 591 11 115 31:48.9 10:15/M
7 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 685 14 166 37:58.5 12:15/M
8 Natalie Soper Athens GA 662 11 207 47:55.4 15:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Robertson Athens GA 646 19 64 27:36.2 8:54/M
2 Sydney Derrick Athens GA 546 19 160 36:57.1 11:55/M
3 Kaitlyn Schaefer Athens GA 653 19 164 37:56.4 12:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Zbacnik Athens GA 698 23 1 18:39.2 6:01/M
2 Joseph Hutto Athens GA 726 22 76 28:31.7 9:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Gilleland Suwanee GA 560 21 21 23:41.0 7:38/M
2 Kristin Lawson Athens GA 590 23 61 27:25.6 8:51/M
3 Sarah Wood Athens GA 692 22 69 27:52.0 8:59/M
4 Allyson Loy Athens GA 594 24 103 30:35.2 9:52/M
5 Courtney Cunningham Athens GA 544 24 121 31:58.0 10:19/M
6 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 654 23 123 32:06.9 10:21/M
7 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 589 24 144 33:50.2 10:55/M
8 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 511 22 169 38:11.1 12:19/M
9 Maria Martinez Athens GA 597 24 208 48:36.7 15:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Gladden Olathe KS 561 28 2 19:26.9 6:16/M
2 Aziz Coleman Athens GA 537 29 6 21:55.0 7:04/M
3 Taylor Whitehead Athens GA 690 28 16 23:29.8 7:35/M
4 Carter Mills Athens GA 608 27 47 26:09.3 8:26/M
5 Jason Reisfeld Athens GA 644 28 102 30:35.1 9:52/M
6 Logan Prince Augusta GA 638 29 145 33:50.3 10:55/M
7 Josh Beck Bogart GA 487 26 218 54:22.6 17:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mills Athens GA 609 28 49 26:09.9 8:26/M
2 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 657 27 50 26:11.0 8:27/M
3 Lauren Miller Statham GA 607 27 56 26:49.7 8:39/M
4 Lauren Douglas Athens GA 480 27 91 29:00.2 9:21/M
5 Allison Coleman Athens GA 536 28 122 32:03.6 10:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pattarapol Sumreddee Athens GA 667 34 3 20:05.1 6:29/M
2 Eric McCullough Athens GA 602 33 13 23:10.7 7:28/M
3 Ben Fitzpatrick Bogart GA 552 34 27 24:29.4 7:54/M
4 Paul Wells Athens GA 407 33 35 25:39.6 8:16/M
5 Drew French Athens GA 554 33 62 27:30.3 8:52/M
6 Matthew Seymour Elberton GA 731 32 170 38:11.7 12:19/M
7 Mitchell Vandiver Athens GA 680 30 219 54:22.6 17:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cobb Athens GA 535 33 38 25:42.8 8:17/M
2 Laura Rhicard Athens GA 645 34 45 26:05.4 8:25/M
3 Natalie French Athens GA 555 33 59 27:03.5 8:44/M
4 Jessica Robinson Athens GA 648 34 60 27:23.0 8:50/M
5 Laura Fagrell Athens GA 551 32 96 30:12.7 9:45/M
6 Vivian Cherono Athens GA 532 34 106 30:41.0 9:54/M
7 Jessica Chappelll Athens GA 529 31 118 31:52.7 10:17/M
8 Mary Crews Athens GA 542 32 119 31:52.8 10:17/M
9 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 523 34 124 32:09.8 10:22/M
10 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 727 32 126 32:32.0 10:30/M
11 Katie Nichols Athens GA 719 34 157 36:12.6 11:41/M
12 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 504 32 176 39:21.8 12:42/M
13 Candace Vandiver Athens GA 678 31 188 40:51.5 13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Woodring Athens GA 693 37 5 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Stephen Fleming 718 35 23 23:48.1 7:41/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 724 38 24 23:51.9 7:42/M
4 Scott Parrish Athens GA 633 37 26 24:11.6 7:48/M
5 Sean Boyle Athens GA 519 38 28 24:37.9 7:56/M
6 Charlie Barrow Athens GA 507 38 30 25:02.2 8:05/M
7 Ed Smith Athens GA 498 35 34 25:37.5 8:16/M
8 Tim Kelly Athens GA 581 38 42 25:52.7 8:21/M
9 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 636 38 104 30:37.1 9:53/M
10 Byron Norris Athens GA 625 36 129 32:47.1 10:35/M
11 Albert Chepyator Athens GA 531 39 138 33:17.6 10:44/M
12 William Parker Athens GA 630 38 141 33:36.5 10:50/M
13 Mike Creech Bishop GA 540 37 147 34:07.0 11:00/M
14 Jared York Athens GA 697 39 168 38:10.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Morgan Athens GA 612 36 52 26:14.5 8:28/M
2 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 661 35 58 26:55.6 8:41/M
3 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 495 35 63 27:34.9 8:54/M
4 Mandy Bernt Athens GA 517 37 81 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 672 39 86 28:46.8 9:17/M
6 Katherine Barrow Athens GA 508 38 87 28:48.8 9:17/M
7 Lauren McElhannon Athens GA 605 39 92 29:23.8 9:29/M
8 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 611 38 95 29:48.1 9:37/M
9 Jessica Cook Athens GA 539 39 135 33:04.2 10:40/M
10 Anat Florentin Athens GA 553 39 136 33:04.3 10:40/M
11 Kristi Longmire Bishop GA 593 38 159 36:53.2 11:54/M
12 Mo Creech Bishop GA 541 36 161 37:16.0 12:01/M
13 Katharine Odom Athens GA 721 35 179 40:20.9 13:01/M
14 Jennifer Mask Loganville GA 484 38 182 40:28.5 13:03/M
15 Maria Ramos Athens GA 643 36 198 43:51.0 14:09/M
16 Heather Robinson Athens GA 647 39 202 44:57.8 14:30/M
17 Elizabeth Earl Athens GA 547 39 212 51:20.2 16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 503 40 9 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Chase Cook Athens GA 538 40 12 23:04.1 7:26/M
3 Sean Rogers Athens GA 650 43 15 23:29.2 7:35/M
4 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 604 41 17 23:30.3 7:35/M
5 Casey Wright Winder GA 494 40 20 23:37.4 7:37/M
6 David Eckles Athens GA 712 41 25 23:58.5 7:44/M
7 Erik Ness Athens GA 624 42 39 25:44.3 8:18/M
8 Jim Mueller Athens GA 614 41 73 28:27.4 9:11/M
9 John Mullis Commerce GA 617 44 88 28:55.9 9:20/M
10 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 496 44 100 30:26.1 9:49/M
11 Mark Anderson Athens GA 501 42 117 31:49.9 10:16/M
12 Aaron Walter Athens GA 683 42 133 32:52.0 10:36/M
13 Michael Earl Athens GA 549 42 151 35:19.0 11:24/M
14 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 656 42 155 35:59.1 11:36/M
15 Jason Garrett Athens GA 558 44 201 44:56.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Mueller Athens GA 615 44 74 28:27.5 9:11/M
2 Jennifer Leaky Athens GA 492 43 94 29:35.0 9:33/M
3 Michelle Weinmeister Athens GA 686 43 97 30:21.9 9:47/M
4 Lara Guidry Athens GA 565 41 107 30:44.6 9:55/M
5 Kim Galland Athens GA 556 40 153 35:21.7 11:24/M
6 Tina Carpenter Athens GA 528 43 154 35:48.1 11:33/M
7 Rachel Murthy Athens GA 619 44 187 40:49.7 13:10/M
8 Brandi Garrett Athens GA 557 42 214 51:50.8 16:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 4 21:35.9 6:58/M
2 Brian Bride Athens GA 716 47 7 22:18.6 7:12/M
3 Brett Marcus Athens GA 595 47 53 26:18.4 8:29/M
4 Duane Bernt Athens GA 515 46 68 27:48.6 8:58/M
5 Don Carpenter Athens GA 527 46 79 28:38.0 9:14/M
6 D Nelson Athens GA 622 47 90 28:58.6 9:21/M
7 Blaine Williams Athens GA 691 47 99 30:23.0 9:48/M
8 Ricardo Holdo Athens GA 577 47 112 31:28.8 10:09/M
9 Michael Jones Athens GA 499 46 120 31:53.2 10:17/M
10 Chris Queen Athens GA 639 48 185 40:32.1 13:05/M
11 David Gay Athens GA 559 48 203 47:25.8 15:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 525 45 19 23:34.2 7:36/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 694 48 110 31:24.2 10:08/M
3 Ellen Sabatini Bogart GA 652 47 128 32:43.3 10:33/M
4 Jackie Elder Athens GA 550 48 177 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Amy Simerly Covington GA 485 49 183 40:28.9 13:03/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 658 46 195 43:15.0 13:57/M
7 Leslye Queen Athens GA 641 46 204 47:32.7 15:20/M
8 Stacy Stephens Athens GA 666 46 205 47:33.4 15:20/M
9 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 651 49 206 47:53.4 15:27/M
10 Samarie Hoetzel Athens GA 575 48 220 54:33.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 566 50 36 25:40.2 8:17/M
2 Drew Dekle Athens GA 545 50 51 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 730 54 54 26:30.0 8:33/M
4 Chris Peterson Winterville GA 634 54 93 29:31.3 9:31/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 482 50 156 36:02.3 11:37/M
6 Craig Hoetzel Athens GA 574 50 174 38:59.5 12:35/M
7 Charles Byrd Athens GA 522 54 193 42:44.9 13:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 579 54 44 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 676 51 70 27:57.0 9:01/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 717 53 72 28:09.2 9:05/M
4 Sandy Peterson Winterville GA 635 53 191 41:28.9 13:23/M
5 Mary Guay Athens GA 564 52 213 51:50.6 16:43/M
6 Antionette Smith Athens GA 659 54 216 52:45.6 17:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 569 58 22 23:41.5 7:38/M
2 Stephen Isaack Newnan GA 578 56 83 28:42.6 9:15/M
3 Al Clarke Athens GA 533 59 131 32:48.6 10:35/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 637 55 163 37:34.7 12:07/M
5 Lawrence Smith Athens GA 660 55 215 52:43.4 17:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quincy B. Hutto Athens GA 725 55 78 28:36.1 9:14/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 481 55 108 31:09.8 10:03/M
3 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 732 59 178 40:14.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 580 63 43 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 723 62 46 26:05.9 8:25/M
3 Bruce Campbell Monroe GA 486 60 210 49:52.8 16:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 670 64 101 30:34.3 9:52/M
2 Gisela Hodgson Athens GA 573 64 152 35:21.4 11:24/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 689 64 165 37:57.3 12:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 627 66 40 25:47.3 8:19/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 720 66 109 31:18.0 10:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 530 66 127 32:39.0 10:32/M
2 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 601 69 180 40:21.8 13:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 599 72 57 26:49.7 8:39/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 497 72 134 32:59.1 10:38/M
3 Al Barker 491 71 139 33:32.7 10:49/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 655 72 194 42:56.5 13:51/M
5 Carl Glickman Athens GA 562 70 197 43:38.0 14:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Moore Athens GA 610 70 142 33:42.8 10:52/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 699 72 196 43:28.5 14:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 713 77 41 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 588 75 158 36:50.3 11:53/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 483 75 192 42:10.8 13:36/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hally Athens GA 728 76 221 55:40.4 17:57/M
2 Gerry Gray 729 76 222 55:40.4 17:57/M