Barrow Boogie 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run 5K

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nate Zbacnik Athens GA 698 23 M 1 20-24 18:39.2 6:01/M
2 Bennett Gladden Olathe KS 561 28 M 1 25-29 19:26.9 6:16/M
3 Pattarapol Sumreddee Athens GA 667 34 M 1 30-34 20:05.1 6:29/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 509 48 M 1 45-49 21:35.9 6:58/M
5 David Woodring Athens GA 693 37 M 1 35-39 21:39.5 6:59/M
6 Aziz Coleman Athens GA 537 29 M 2 25-29 21:55.0 7:04/M
7 Brian Bride Athens GA 716 47 M 2 45-49 22:18.6 7:12/M
8 Torin Trotter Athens GA 675 8 M 1 0-10 22:30.0 7:15/M
9 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 503 40 M 1 40-44 22:31.0 7:16/M
10 Nash Trotter Athens GA 673 4 M 2 0-10 22:54.3 7:23/M
11 Colby Wright Winder GA 493 13 M 1 11-14 22:58.8 7:25/M
12 Chase Cook Athens GA 538 40 M 2 40-44 23:04.1 7:26/M
13 Eric McCullough Athens GA 602 33 M 2 30-34 23:10.7 7:28/M
14 Asher McElhannon Athens GA 603 9 M 3 0-10 23:21.7 7:32/M
15 Sean Rogers Athens GA 650 43 M 3 40-44 23:29.2 7:35/M
16 Taylor Whitehead Athens GA 690 28 M 3 25-29 23:29.8 7:35/M
17 Ben McElhannon Athens GA 604 41 M 4 40-44 23:30.3 7:35/M
18 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 521 13 F 1 11-14 23:33.5 7:36/M
19 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 525 45 F 1 45-49 23:34.2 7:36/M
20 Casey Wright Winder GA 494 40 M 5 40-44 23:37.4 7:37/M
21 Madeline Gilleland Suwanee GA 560 21 F 1 20-24 23:41.0 7:38/M
22 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 569 58 M 1 55-59 23:41.5 7:38/M
23 Stephen Fleming 718 35 M 2 35-39 23:48.1 7:41/M
24 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 724 38 M 3 35-39 23:51.9 7:42/M
25 David Eckles Athens GA 712 41 M 6 40-44 23:58.5 7:44/M
26 Scott Parrish Athens GA 633 37 M 4 35-39 24:11.6 7:48/M
27 Ben Fitzpatrick Bogart GA 552 34 M 3 30-34 24:29.4 7:54/M
28 Sean Boyle Athens GA 519 38 M 5 35-39 24:37.9 7:56/M
29 Luke Schliekelmen Athens GA 711 10 M 4 0-10 24:49.8 8:00/M
30 Charlie Barrow Athens GA 507 38 M 6 35-39 25:02.2 8:05/M
31 Bo Stephens Athens GA 664 11 M 2 11-14 25:03.8 8:05/M
32 Eli Clarke Athens GA 294 14 M 3 11-14 25:19.4 8:10/M
33 Wyatt Wells Athens GA 408 7 M 5 0-10 25:36.9 8:15/M
34 Ed Smith Athens GA 498 35 M 7 35-39 25:37.5 8:16/M
35 Paul Wells Athens GA 407 33 M 4 30-34 25:39.6 8:16/M
36 John Hale Jefferson GA 566 50 M 1 50-54 25:40.2 8:17/M
37 Ben Ness Athens GA 623 10 M 6 0-10 25:42.1 8:17/M
38 Jennifer Cobb Athens GA 535 33 F 1 30-34 25:42.8 8:17/M
39 Erik Ness Athens GA 624 42 M 7 40-44 25:44.3 8:18/M
40 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 627 66 M 1 65-69 25:47.3 8:19/M
41 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 713 77 M 1 75-99 25:49.6 8:20/M
42 Tim Kelly Athens GA 581 38 M 8 35-39 25:52.7 8:21/M
43 Roger Keel Valley AL 580 63 M 1 60-64 25:55.0 8:22/M
44 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 579 54 F 1 50-54 25:58.2 8:23/M
45 Laura Rhicard Athens GA 645 34 F 2 30-34 26:05.4 8:25/M
46 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 723 62 M 2 60-64 26:05.9 8:25/M
47 Carter Mills Athens GA 608 27 M 4 25-29 26:09.3 8:26/M
48 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 378 8 M 7 0-10 26:09.9 8:26/M
49 Kathleen Mills Athens GA 609 28 F 1 25-29 26:09.9 8:26/M
50 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 657 27 F 2 25-29 26:11.0 8:27/M
51 Drew Dekle Athens GA 545 50 M 2 50-54 26:13.2 8:27/M
52 Carolyn Morgan Athens GA 612 36 F 1 35-39 26:14.5 8:28/M
53 Brett Marcus Athens GA 595 47 M 3 45-49 26:18.4 8:29/M
54 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 730 54 M 3 50-54 26:30.0 8:33/M
55 Mackenzie Creech Bishop GA 303 11 F 2 11-14 26:47.7 8:38/M
56 Lauren Miller Statham GA 607 27 F 3 25-29 26:49.7 8:39/M
57 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 599 72 M 1 70-74 26:49.7 8:39/M
58 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 661 35 F 2 35-39 26:55.6 8:41/M
59 Natalie French Athens GA 555 33 F 3 30-34 27:03.5 8:44/M
60 Jessica Robinson Athens GA 648 34 F 4 30-34 27:23.0 8:50/M
61 Kristin Lawson Athens GA 590 23 F 2 20-24 27:25.6 8:51/M
62 Drew French Athens GA 554 33 M 5 30-34 27:30.3 8:52/M
63 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 495 35 F 3 35-39 27:34.9 8:54/M
64 Sydney Robertson Athens GA 646 19 F 1 15-19 27:36.2 8:54/M
65 Bo Broderick 733 10 M 8 0-10 27:42.4 8:56/M
66 Blake Bernt Athens GA 513 8 F 1 0-10 27:47.6 8:58/M
67 Leo Bernt Athens GA 516 3 M 9 0-10 27:48.3 8:58/M
68 Duane Bernt Athens GA 515 46 M 4 45-49 27:48.6 8:58/M
69 Sarah Wood Athens GA 692 22 F 3 20-24 27:52.0 8:59/M
70 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 676 51 F 2 50-54 27:57.0 9:01/M
71 Maya Bride Athens GA 715 11 F 3 11-14 28:03.2 9:03/M
72 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 717 53 F 3 50-54 28:09.2 9:05/M
73 Jim Mueller Athens GA 614 41 M 8 40-44 28:27.4 9:11/M
74 Maria Mueller Athens GA 615 44 F 1 40-44 28:27.5 9:11/M
75 Shepherd Trotter Athens GA 674 6 M 10 0-10 28:31.2 9:12/M
76 Joseph Hutto Athens GA 726 22 M 2 20-24 28:31.7 9:12/M
77 Chuyue Tang Athens GA 669 10 F 2 0-10 28:34.0 9:13/M
78 Quincy B. Hutto Athens GA 725 55 F 1 55-59 28:36.1 9:14/M
79 Don Carpenter Athens GA 527 46 M 5 45-49 28:38.0 9:14/M
80 Will Foagin Athens GA 488 13 M 4 11-14 28:40.6 9:15/M
81 Mandy Bernt Athens GA 517 37 F 4 35-39 28:41.4 9:15/M
82 Traye Bernt Athens GA 518 6 M 11 0-10 28:41.4 9:15/M
83 Stephen Isaack Newnan GA 578 56 M 2 55-59 28:42.6 9:15/M
84 Mckinley Campbell Athens GA 524 14 F 4 11-14 28:43.5 9:16/M
85 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 586 14 F 5 11-14 28:44.3 9:16/M
86 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 672 39 F 5 35-39 28:46.8 9:17/M
87 Katherine Barrow Athens GA 508 38 F 6 35-39 28:48.8 9:17/M
88 John Mullis Commerce GA 617 44 M 9 40-44 28:55.9 9:20/M
89 Lucas Nelson Athens GA 369 7 M 12 0-10 28:58.5 9:21/M
90 D Nelson Athens GA 622 47 M 6 45-49 28:58.6 9:21/M
91 Lauren Douglas Athens GA 480 27 F 4 25-29 29:00.2 9:21/M
92 Lauren McElhannon Athens GA 605 39 F 7 35-39 29:23.8 9:29/M
93 Chris Peterson Winterville GA 634 54 M 4 50-54 29:31.3 9:31/M
94 Jennifer Leaky Athens GA 492 43 F 2 40-44 29:35.0 9:33/M
95 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 611 38 F 8 35-39 29:48.1 9:37/M
96 Laura Fagrell Athens GA 551 32 F 5 30-34 30:12.7 9:45/M
97 Michelle Weinmeister Athens GA 686 43 F 3 40-44 30:21.9 9:47/M
98 Jack Williams Athens GA 412 8 M 13 0-10 30:22.9 9:48/M
99 Blaine Williams Athens GA 691 47 M 7 45-49 30:23.0 9:48/M
100 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 496 44 M 10 40-44 30:26.1 9:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 670 64 F 1 60-64 30:34.3 9:52/M
102 Jason Reisfeld Athens GA 644 28 M 5 25-29 30:35.1 9:52/M
103 Allyson Loy Athens GA 594 24 F 4 20-24 30:35.2 9:52/M
104 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 636 38 M 9 35-39 30:37.1 9:53/M
105 William Beckum Athens GA 490 10 M 14 0-10 30:38.4 9:53/M
106 Vivian Cherono Athens GA 532 34 F 6 30-34 30:41.0 9:54/M
107 Lara Guidry Athens GA 565 41 F 4 40-44 30:44.6 9:55/M
108 Veronica Doster Athens GA 481 55 F 2 55-59 31:09.8 10:03/M
109 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 720 66 M 2 65-69 31:18.0 10:06/M
110 Martha Worley Covington GA 694 48 F 2 45-49 31:24.2 10:08/M
111 Adrian Holdo Athens GA 576 9 M 15 0-10 31:26.8 10:08/M
112 Ricardo Holdo Athens GA 577 47 M 8 45-49 31:28.8 10:09/M
113 Sammy Mueller Athens GA 616 7 M 16 0-10 31:43.8 10:14/M
114 Noe Marcus Athens GA 596 9 F 3 0-10 31:47.1 10:15/M
115 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 591 11 F 6 11-14 31:48.9 10:15/M
116 Natalia Anderson Athens GA 502 10 F 4 0-10 31:49.5 10:16/M
117 Mark Anderson Athens GA 501 42 M 11 40-44 31:49.9 10:16/M
118 Jessica Chappelll Athens GA 529 31 F 7 30-34 31:52.7 10:17/M
119 Mary Crews Athens GA 542 32 F 8 30-34 31:52.8 10:17/M
120 Michael Jones Athens GA 499 46 M 9 45-49 31:53.2 10:17/M
121 Courtney Cunningham Athens GA 544 24 F 5 20-24 31:58.0 10:19/M
122 Allison Coleman Athens GA 536 28 F 5 25-29 32:03.6 10:20/M
123 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 654 23 F 6 20-24 32:06.9 10:21/M
124 Hailey Campbell Athens GA 523 34 F 9 30-34 32:09.8 10:22/M
125 Zoe Campbell Athens GA 526 6 F 5 0-10 32:10.3 10:23/M
126 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 727 32 F 10 30-34 32:32.0 10:30/M
127 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 530 66 F 1 65-69 32:39.0 10:32/M
128 Ellen Sabatini Bogart GA 652 47 F 3 45-49 32:43.3 10:33/M
129 Byron Norris Athens GA 625 36 M 10 35-39 32:47.1 10:35/M
130 Louisa Norris Athens GA 626 9 F 6 0-10 32:47.2 10:35/M
131 Al Clarke Athens GA 533 59 M 3 55-59 32:48.6 10:35/M
132 Olivier Voivedich-Walter Athens GA 682 6 M 17 0-10 32:51.1 10:36/M
133 Aaron Walter Athens GA 683 42 M 12 40-44 32:52.0 10:36/M
134 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 497 72 M 2 70-74 32:59.1 10:38/M
135 Jessica Cook Athens GA 539 39 F 9 35-39 33:04.2 10:40/M
136 Anat Florentin Athens GA 553 39 F 10 35-39 33:04.3 10:40/M
137 Macaulay Creech Bishop GA 302 7 M 18 0-10 33:15.7 10:44/M
138 Albert Chepyator Athens GA 531 39 M 11 35-39 33:17.6 10:44/M
139 Al Barker 491 71 M 3 70-74 33:32.7 10:49/M
140 William Parker Jr Athens GA 631 9 M 19 0-10 33:35.6 10:50/M
141 William Parker Athens GA 630 38 M 12 35-39 33:36.5 10:50/M
142 Alexandra Moore Athens GA 610 70 F 1 70-74 33:42.8 10:52/M
143 Gustavo Noriegen 500 6 M 20 0-10 33:47.9 10:54/M
144 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 589 24 F 7 20-24 33:50.2 10:55/M
145 Logan Prince Augusta GA 638 29 M 6 25-29 33:50.3 10:55/M
146 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 563 10 F 7 0-10 34:05.0 11:00/M
147 Mike Creech Bishop GA 540 37 M 13 35-39 34:07.0 11:00/M
148 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 489 9 F 8 0-10 35:01.5 11:18/M
149 Isabelle Nelson Athens GA 368 9 F 9 0-10 35:06.6 11:19/M
150 Chase Bernt Athens GA 514 9 F 10 0-10 35:09.3 11:20/M
151 Michael Earl Athens GA 549 42 M 13 40-44 35:19.0 11:24/M
152 Gisela Hodgson Athens GA 573 64 F 2 60-64 35:21.4 11:24/M
153 Kim Galland Athens GA 556 40 F 5 40-44 35:21.7 11:24/M
154 Tina Carpenter Athens GA 528 43 F 6 40-44 35:48.1 11:33/M
155 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 656 42 M 14 40-44 35:59.1 11:36/M
156 Randy Booth Athens GA 482 50 M 5 50-54 36:02.3 11:37/M
157 Katie Nichols Athens GA 719 34 F 11 30-34 36:12.6 11:41/M
158 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 588 75 M 2 75-99 36:50.3 11:53/M
159 Kristi Longmire Bishop GA 593 38 F 11 35-39 36:53.2 11:54/M
160 Sydney Derrick Athens GA 546 19 F 2 15-19 36:57.1 11:55/M
161 Mo Creech Bishop GA 541 36 F 12 35-39 37:16.0 12:01/M
162 Gavin Benitez Gay Athens GA 276 9 M 21 0-10 37:28.5 12:05/M
163 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 637 55 M 4 55-59 37:34.7 12:07/M
164 Kaitlyn Schaefer Athens GA 653 19 F 3 15-19 37:56.4 12:14/M
165 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 689 64 F 3 60-64 37:57.3 12:15/M
166 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 685 14 F 7 11-14 37:58.5 12:15/M
167 Charlotte York Athens GA 696 7 F 11 0-10 38:08.8 12:18/M
168 Jared York Athens GA 697 39 M 14 35-39 38:10.3 12:19/M
169 Peyton Bennett Bogart GA 511 22 F 8 20-24 38:11.1 12:19/M
170 Matthew Seymour Elberton GA 731 32 M 6 30-34 38:11.7 12:19/M
171 James Zhong Athens GA 709 7 M 22 0-10 38:17.5 12:21/M
172 Sandy Cui Athens GA 543 7 M 23 0-10 38:26.4 12:24/M
173 Jayda Mueller Athens GA 613 6 F 12 0-10 38:51.2 12:32/M
174 Craig Hoetzel Athens GA 574 50 M 6 50-54 38:59.5 12:35/M
175 Alex Ramos Athens GA 642 9 M 24 0-10 39:17.9 12:40/M
176 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 504 32 F 12 30-34 39:21.8 12:42/M
177 Jackie Elder Athens GA 550 48 F 4 45-49 39:30.4 12:45/M
178 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 732 59 F 3 55-59 40:14.1 12:59/M
179 Katharine Odom Athens GA 721 35 F 13 35-39 40:20.9 13:01/M
180 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 601 69 F 2 65-69 40:21.8 13:01/M
181 Jasper Odom Athens GA 722 6 M 25 0-10 40:22.1 13:01/M
182 Jennifer Mask Loganville GA 484 38 F 14 35-39 40:28.5 13:03/M
183 Amy Simerly Covington GA 485 49 F 5 45-49 40:28.9 13:03/M
184 Katherine Queen Athens GA 640 10 F 13 0-10 40:29.8 13:04/M
185 Chris Queen Athens GA 639 48 M 10 45-49 40:32.1 13:05/M
186 Nora Murthy Athens GA 620 10 F 14 0-10 40:49.4 13:10/M
187 Rachel Murthy Athens GA 619 44 F 7 40-44 40:49.7 13:10/M
188 Candace Vandiver Athens GA 678 31 F 13 30-34 40:51.5 13:11/M
189 Macey Vandiver Athens GA 679 6 F 15 0-10 40:51.8 13:11/M
190 Katherine Peterson Winterville GA 379 8 F 16 0-10 40:57.0 13:13/M
191 Sandy Peterson Winterville GA 635 53 F 4 50-54 41:28.9 13:23/M
192 Wilson Page Athens GA 483 75 M 3 75-99 42:10.8 13:36/M
193 Charles Byrd Athens GA 522 54 M 7 50-54 42:44.9 13:47/M
194 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 655 72 M 4 70-74 42:56.5 13:51/M
195 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 658 46 F 6 45-49 43:15.0 13:57/M
196 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 699 72 F 2 70-74 43:28.5 14:01/M
197 Carl Glickman Athens GA 562 70 M 5 70-74 43:38.0 14:05/M
198 Maria Ramos Athens GA 643 36 F 15 35-39 43:51.0 14:09/M
199 Liam Garrett Athens GA 324 7 M 26 0-10 44:30.0 14:21/M
200 Lyra Garrett Athens GA 325 4 F 17 0-10 44:53.6 14:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jason Garrett Athens GA 558 44 M 15 40-44 44:56.7 14:30/M
202 Heather Robinson Athens GA 647 39 F 16 35-39 44:57.8 14:30/M
203 David Gay Athens GA 559 48 M 11 45-49 47:25.8 15:18/M
204 Leslye Queen Athens GA 641 46 F 7 45-49 47:32.7 15:20/M
205 Stacy Stephens Athens GA 666 46 F 8 45-49 47:33.4 15:20/M
206 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 651 49 F 9 45-49 47:53.4 15:27/M
207 Natalie Soper Athens GA 662 11 F 8 11-14 47:55.4 15:27/M
208 Maria Martinez Athens GA 597 24 F 9 20-24 48:36.7 15:41/M
209 Kate Ness Athens GA 370 8 F 18 0-10 48:50.3 15:45/M
210 Bruce Campbell Monroe GA 486 60 M 3 60-64 49:52.8 16:05/M
211 Harris Earl Athens GA 548 6 M 27 0-10 51:08.5 16:30/M
212 Elizabeth Earl Athens GA 547 39 F 17 35-39 51:20.2 16:34/M
213 Mary Guay Athens GA 564 52 F 5 50-54 51:50.6 16:43/M
214 Brandi Garrett Athens GA 557 42 F 8 40-44 51:50.8 16:43/M
215 Lawrence Smith Athens GA 660 55 M 5 55-59 52:43.4 17:00/M
216 Antionette Smith Athens GA 659 54 F 6 50-54 52:45.6 17:01/M
217 Braelynn Vandiver Athens GA 677 8 F 19 0-10 54:22.1 17:32/M
218 Josh Beck Bogart GA 487 26 M 7 25-29 54:22.6 17:32/M
219 Mitchell Vandiver Athens GA 680 30 M 7 30-34 54:22.6 17:32/M
220 Samarie Hoetzel Athens GA 575 48 F 10 45-49 54:33.8 17:36/M
221 Carolyn Hally Athens GA 728 76 F 1 75-99 55:40.4 17:57/M
222 Gerry Gray 729 76 F 2 75-99 55:40.4 17:57/M