Barrow Boogie Fun Run 2017 ag

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run FR

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-99

FR

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Stephens Athens GA 665 11 1 6:16.4 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stabb Athens GA 402 11 7 7:32.1 7:32/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Morgan Athens GA 365 6 5 7:14.6 7:14/M
2 Logan Brooks Marietta GA 436 5 11 7:46.7 7:46/M
3 Mason Marshall Athens GA 351 5 19 8:21.9 8:21/M
4 Court Carpenter Athens GA 290 6 22 8:31.3 8:31/M
5 Walker Fitzpatrick Bogart GA 317 6 23 8:32.8 8:32/M
6 Warren Miller Athens GA 363 6 24 8:34.0 8:34/M
7 Nolan McCullough Athens GA 357 5 30 8:50.1 8:50/M
8 Adam Christ Athens GA 440 6 35 9:01.5 9:01/M
9 Graham Yaggy Athens GA 416 5 44 9:35.6 9:35/M
10 Nash Norris Athens GA 376 6 52 9:56.4 9:56/M
11 Noah Oshri Athens GA 629 6 55 9:58.8 9:58/M
12 Luke Jackson Athens GA 441 6 58 10:02.6 10:02/M
13 Hampton Smith Athens GA 397 6 64 10:19.9 10:19/M
14 Jonah Toon Athens GA 403 6 68 10:21.4 10:21/M
15 Baylen Brodrick Athens GA 282 6 71 10:24.3 10:24/M
16 Luke Kelly Athens GA 346 6 73 10:30.3 10:30/M
17 Zeph Benitez-Gay Athens GA 277 5 80 10:46.8 10:46/M
18 Rob Freeman Athens GA 322 6 87 11:16.3 11:16/M
19 Lute Boland Athens GA 280 6 90 11:22.3 11:22/M
20 Grady Robinson Athens GA 387 4 94 11:28.0 11:28/M
21 Elijah Hook Athens GA 338 5 95 11:33.8 11:33/M
22 Charlie Barrow Athens GA 432 5 96 11:37.0 11:37/M
23 Max Selleck Athens GA 389 4 98 11:40.3 11:40/M
24 Ethan Flath Athens GA 320 4 104 12:14.7 12:14/M
25 Aaden Morrison Athens GA 366 6 113 13:45.0 13:45/M
26 Isaac Allen Athens GA 431 4 114 14:23.9 14:23/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbot Noland Athens GA 374 6 33 8:58.6 8:58/M
2 Kyah Campbell Athens GA 289 4 40 9:20.0 9:20/M
3 Scarlett Moon Athens GA 364 6 41 9:21.0 9:21/M
4 Cherop Kipruto Athens GA 347 5 43 9:34.9 9:34/M
5 Zarema Douris Athens GA 439 6 50 9:42.7 9:42/M
6 Anna Flath Athens GA 318 6 59 10:04.0 10:04/M
7 Fatimah Alsaihati Athens GA 273 6 61 10:16.6 10:16/M
8 Violet McElhannon Athens GA 360 6 63 10:17.7 10:17/M
9 Ruby Robinson Athens GA 388 6 65 10:20.1 10:20/M
10 Jisu Ehm Athens GA 311 5 76 10:38.1 10:38/M
11 Adair Hewatt Athens GA 435 6 78 10:38.5 10:38/M
12 Willow Selleck Athens GA 391 6 81 10:54.1 10:54/M
13 Martha Mathews Athens GA 356 6 84 11:14.1 11:14/M
14 Anna Simmons Athens GA 394 4 91 11:22.6 11:22/M
15 Samantha York Athens GA 419 6 101 11:48.5 11:48/M
16 Alexia Gil-Chavez Athens GA 330 4 102 12:09.9 12:09/M
17 Anna York Athens GA 418 6 112 13:42.7 13:42/M
18 Elizabeth Hodge Athens GA 336 4 116 14:33.4 14:33/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Pilcher Athens GA 380 8 6 7:19.9 7:19/M
2 Sam Williams Athens GA 413 8 9 7:41.0 7:41/M
3 Bo Rentz Athens GA 384 8 12 8:04.6 8:04/M
4 Jackson Brooks Athens GA 284 7 21 8:25.8 8:25/M
5 Charlie Anderson Athens GA 274 7 26 8:37.2 8:37/M
6 Colin Boyle Athens GA 281 7 28 8:39.8 8:39/M
7 Mont Wood Clarkesville GA 415 7 31 8:54.3 8:54/M
8 Tanner Van Note Athens GA 421 7 32 8:54.9 8:54/M
9 Adam Hebonsky Athens GA 332 7 45 9:38.4 9:38/M
10 Noah Hembree Athens GA 334 7 46 9:38.5 9:38/M
11 Oskar Garvin Athens GA 329 7 54 9:58.3 9:58/M
12 Bram Cohen Athens GA 295 7 56 10:01.2 10:01/M
13 Abdullah Alsaihati Athens GA 272 8 62 10:17.4 10:17/M
14 Oliver Siegmund Crawford GA 393 8 72 10:28.2 10:28/M
15 Dominik Lee Athens GA 348 8 79 10:42.3 10:42/M
16 Teninait Ness Athens GA 371 7 82 11:05.0 11:05/M
17 Casper Emory Athens GA 312 8 99 11:46.7 11:46/M
18 James Brooks Athens GA 285 7 106 12:48.0 12:48/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gal Abraham Athens GA 271 8 8 7:40.6 7:40/M
2 Evie Schliekelmen Athens GA 434 7 10 7:46.7 7:46/M
3 Samantha McCullough Athens GA 358 7 16 8:18.2 8:18/M
4 Audrey Fagrell Athens GA 314 7 49 9:40.2 9:40/M
5 Annabelle Robinson Athens GA 386 8 53 9:58.2 9:58/M
6 Shanti Lebiero Athens GA 427 7 66 10:20.5 10:20/M
7 Marley Jane Hodges Athens GA 337 8 69 10:22.6 10:22/M
8 Iris Huddle Athens GA 339 7 86 11:15.6 11:15/M
9 Brooke Hughes Athens GA 342 8 89 11:21.6 11:21/M
10 Lizzie Simmons Athens GA 395 8 93 11:22.9 11:22/M
11 Alora Plemmons Winterville GA 381 7 117 14:37.1 14:37/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Fagrell Athens GA 315 10 2 6:22.4 6:22/M
2 Ryan Marshall Athens GA 352 9 3 6:26.7 6:26/M
3 Cash Cowart Athens GA 299 9 4 6:28.8 6:28/M
4 Hudson Smith Athens GA 398 10 13 8:05.8 8:05/M
5 Eli Cook Athens GA 296 9 25 8:35.0 8:35/M
6 Jadon Allen Athens GA 430 10 38 9:11.5 9:11/M
7 Tiger O'Neil Athens GA 377 9 42 9:31.2 9:31/M
8 Micah Allen Athens GA 433 9 74 10:32.4 10:32/M
9 Owen Anderson Athens GA 275 10 105 12:34.4 12:34/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Davis Watkinsville GA 304 9 14 8:10.7 8:10/M
2 Cara Flath Athens GA 319 9 15 8:11.5 8:11/M
3 Caroline Goldman Athens GA 331 9 17 8:19.7 8:19/M
4 Janie Ripps Athens GA 426 10 18 8:19.7 8:19/M
5 Abney Marie Hodges Athens GA 572 10 29 8:49.1 8:49/M
6 Elise Siegmund Crawford GA 392 10 39 9:16.7 9:16/M
7 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 288 9 60 10:16.5 10:16/M
8 Lua Lebieto Athens GA 428 9 70 10:23.8 10:23/M
9 Finley Freeman Athens GA 321 10 85 11:15.1 11:15/M
10 Annie Li Athens GA 350 9 111 13:06.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Stephens Athens GA 665 11 1 6:16.4 6:16/M
2 Edwin Wood Clarkesville GA 414 11 34 8:59.0 8:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stabb Athens GA 402 11 7 7:32.1 7:32/M
2 Tai McElhannon Athens GA 359 11 37 9:08.3 9:08/M
3 Sophia Slate Athens GA 396 11 48 9:40.0 9:40/M
Top

Male 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Brooks Athens GA 286 36 20 8:24.0 8:24/M
2 Patrick Yaggy Athens GA 417 39 47 9:38.8 9:38/M
3 Ned Hembree Athens GA 333 33 51 9:43.6 9:43/M
4 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 471 40 57 10:01.9 10:01/M
5 Tyler Smith Athens GA 400 40 75 10:32.4 10:32/M
6 Bumshick Ehm Athens GA 310 36 77 10:38.3 10:38/M
7 Mark Huddle Athens GA 340 55 88 11:19.0 11:19/M
8 Rick Selleck Athens GA 390 41 97 11:40.3 11:40/M
9 Keith Allen Athens GA 420 45 115 14:24.5 14:24/M
10 Doug Keith Milledgeville GA 343 49 119 20:46.8 20:46/M
Top

Female 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Keys Athens GA 429 44 27 8:37.6 8:37/M
2 Margaret Christ Athens GA 443 38 36 9:01.8 9:01/M
3 Aimee Martin Athens GA 353 44 67 10:21.4 10:21/M
4 Eunji Cho Athens GA 293 34 83 11:07.0 11:07/M
5 Katherine McQueen Athens GA 361 36 92 11:22.9 11:22/M
6 Allison Hodge Athens GA 335 35 100 11:47.4 11:47/M
7 Rosa Chavez-Otero Athens GA 292 43 103 12:11.1 12:11/M
8 Lillie Brooks Athens GA 287 33 107 12:48.5 12:48/M
9 Tricia Miller Athens GA 362 45 108 12:51.8 12:51/M
10 Carissa Dicindio Athens GA 305 40 109 12:51.9 12:51/M
11 Carrie Kelly Athens GA 345 38 110 12:52.3 12:52/M
12 Linda Keith Athens GA 344 75 118 18:42.2 18:42/M