Barrow Boogie Fun Run 2017 oa

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run FR

2017 - 14th Annual Barrow Boogie 5K and Fun Run

Overall Finish List

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

FR

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bo Stephens Athens GA 665 11 M 1 11-12 6:16.4 6:16/M
2 Parker Fagrell Athens GA 315 10 M 1 9-10 6:22.4 6:22/M
3 Ryan Marshall Athens GA 352 9 M 2 9-10 6:26.7 6:26/M
4 Cash Cowart Athens GA 299 9 M 3 9-10 6:28.8 6:28/M
5 Henry Morgan Athens GA 365 6 M 1 0- 6 7:14.6 7:14/M
6 Mason Pilcher Athens GA 380 8 M 1 7- 8 7:19.9 7:19/M
7 Katie Stabb Athens GA 402 11 F 1 11-12 7:32.1 7:32/M
8 Gal Abraham Athens GA 271 8 F 1 7- 8 7:40.6 7:40/M
9 Sam Williams Athens GA 413 8 M 2 7- 8 7:41.0 7:41/M
10 Evie Schliekelmen Athens GA 434 7 F 2 7- 8 7:46.7 7:46/M
11 Logan Brooks Marietta GA 436 5 M 2 0- 6 7:46.7 7:46/M
12 Bo Rentz Athens GA 384 8 M 3 7- 8 8:04.6 8:04/M
13 Hudson Smith Athens GA 398 10 M 4 9-10 8:05.8 8:05/M
14 Ava Davis Watkinsville GA 304 9 F 1 9-10 8:10.7 8:10/M
15 Cara Flath Athens GA 319 9 F 2 9-10 8:11.5 8:11/M
16 Samantha McCullough Athens GA 358 7 F 3 7- 8 8:18.2 8:18/M
17 Caroline Goldman Athens GA 331 9 F 3 9-10 8:19.7 8:19/M
18 Janie Ripps Athens GA 426 10 F 4 9-10 8:19.7 8:19/M
19 Mason Marshall Athens GA 351 5 M 3 0- 6 8:21.9 8:21/M
20 Josh Brooks Athens GA 286 36 M 1 13-99 8:24.0 8:24/M
21 Jackson Brooks Athens GA 284 7 M 4 7- 8 8:25.8 8:25/M
22 Court Carpenter Athens GA 290 6 M 4 0- 6 8:31.3 8:31/M
23 Walker Fitzpatrick Bogart GA 317 6 M 5 0- 6 8:32.8 8:32/M
24 Warren Miller Athens GA 363 6 M 6 0- 6 8:34.0 8:34/M
25 Eli Cook Athens GA 296 9 M 5 9-10 8:35.0 8:35/M
26 Charlie Anderson Athens GA 274 7 M 5 7- 8 8:37.2 8:37/M
27 Deborah Keys Athens GA 429 44 F 1 13-99 8:37.6 8:37/M
28 Colin Boyle Athens GA 281 7 M 6 7- 8 8:39.8 8:39/M
29 Abney Marie Hodges Athens GA 572 10 F 5 9-10 8:49.1 8:49/M
30 Nolan McCullough Athens GA 357 5 M 7 0- 6 8:50.1 8:50/M
31 Mont Wood Clarkesville GA 415 7 M 7 7- 8 8:54.3 8:54/M
32 Tanner Van Note Athens GA 421 7 M 8 7- 8 8:54.9 8:54/M
33 Mary Abbot Noland Athens GA 374 6 F 1 0- 6 8:58.6 8:58/M
34 Edwin Wood Clarkesville GA 414 11 M 2 11-12 8:59.0 8:59/M
35 Adam Christ Athens GA 440 6 M 8 0- 6 9:01.5 9:01/M
36 Margaret Christ Athens GA 443 38 F 2 13-99 9:01.8 9:01/M
37 Tai McElhannon Athens GA 359 11 F 2 11-12 9:08.3 9:08/M
38 Jadon Allen Athens GA 430 10 M 6 9-10 9:11.5 9:11/M
39 Elise Siegmund Crawford GA 392 10 F 6 9-10 9:16.7 9:16/M
40 Kyah Campbell Athens GA 289 4 F 2 0- 6 9:20.0 9:20/M
41 Scarlett Moon Athens GA 364 6 F 3 0- 6 9:21.0 9:21/M
42 Tiger O'Neil Athens GA 377 9 M 7 9-10 9:31.2 9:31/M
43 Cherop Kipruto Athens GA 347 5 F 4 0- 6 9:34.9 9:34/M
44 Graham Yaggy Athens GA 416 5 M 9 0- 6 9:35.6 9:35/M
45 Adam Hebonsky Athens GA 332 7 M 9 7- 8 9:38.4 9:38/M
46 Noah Hembree Athens GA 334 7 M 10 7- 8 9:38.5 9:38/M
47 Patrick Yaggy Athens GA 417 39 M 2 13-99 9:38.8 9:38/M
48 Sophia Slate Athens GA 396 11 F 3 11-12 9:40.0 9:40/M
49 Audrey Fagrell Athens GA 314 7 F 4 7- 8 9:40.2 9:40/M
50 Zarema Douris Athens GA 439 6 F 5 0- 6 9:42.7 9:42/M
51 Ned Hembree Athens GA 333 33 M 3 13-99 9:43.6 9:43/M
52 Nash Norris Athens GA 376 6 M 10 0- 6 9:56.4 9:56/M
53 Annabelle Robinson Athens GA 386 8 F 5 7- 8 9:58.2 9:58/M
54 Oskar Garvin Athens GA 329 7 M 11 7- 8 9:58.3 9:58/M
55 Noah Oshri Athens GA 629 6 M 11 0- 6 9:58.8 9:58/M
56 Bram Cohen Athens GA 295 7 M 12 7- 8 10:01.2 10:01/M
57 Harlan Cohen Athens GA 471 40 M 4 13-99 10:01.9 10:01/M
58 Luke Jackson Athens GA 441 6 M 12 0- 6 10:02.6 10:02/M
59 Anna Flath Athens GA 318 6 F 6 0- 6 10:04.0 10:04/M
60 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 288 9 F 7 9-10 10:16.5 10:16/M
61 Fatimah Alsaihati Athens GA 273 6 F 7 0- 6 10:16.6 10:16/M
62 Abdullah Alsaihati Athens GA 272 8 M 13 7- 8 10:17.4 10:17/M
63 Violet McElhannon Athens GA 360 6 F 8 0- 6 10:17.7 10:17/M
64 Hampton Smith Athens GA 397 6 M 13 0- 6 10:19.9 10:19/M
65 Ruby Robinson Athens GA 388 6 F 9 0- 6 10:20.1 10:20/M
66 Shanti Lebiero Athens GA 427 7 F 6 7- 8 10:20.5 10:20/M
67 Aimee Martin Athens GA 353 44 F 3 13-99 10:21.4 10:21/M
68 Jonah Toon Athens GA 403 6 M 14 0- 6 10:21.4 10:21/M
69 Marley Jane Hodges Athens GA 337 8 F 7 7- 8 10:22.6 10:22/M
70 Lua Lebieto Athens GA 428 9 F 8 9-10 10:23.8 10:23/M
71 Baylen Brodrick Athens GA 282 6 M 15 0- 6 10:24.3 10:24/M
72 Oliver Siegmund Crawford GA 393 8 M 14 7- 8 10:28.2 10:28/M
73 Luke Kelly Athens GA 346 6 M 16 0- 6 10:30.3 10:30/M
74 Micah Allen Athens GA 433 9 M 8 9-10 10:32.4 10:32/M
75 Tyler Smith Athens GA 400 40 M 5 13-99 10:32.4 10:32/M
76 Jisu Ehm Athens GA 311 5 F 10 0- 6 10:38.1 10:38/M
77 Bumshick Ehm Athens GA 310 36 M 6 13-99 10:38.3 10:38/M
78 Adair Hewatt Athens GA 435 6 F 11 0- 6 10:38.5 10:38/M
79 Dominik Lee Athens GA 348 8 M 15 7- 8 10:42.3 10:42/M
80 Zeph Benitez-Gay Athens GA 277 5 M 17 0- 6 10:46.8 10:46/M
81 Willow Selleck Athens GA 391 6 F 12 0- 6 10:54.1 10:54/M
82 Teninait Ness Athens GA 371 7 M 16 7- 8 11:05.0 11:05/M
83 Eunji Cho Athens GA 293 34 F 4 13-99 11:07.0 11:07/M
84 Martha Mathews Athens GA 356 6 F 13 0- 6 11:14.1 11:14/M
85 Finley Freeman Athens GA 321 10 F 9 9-10 11:15.1 11:15/M
86 Iris Huddle Athens GA 339 7 F 8 7- 8 11:15.6 11:15/M
87 Rob Freeman Athens GA 322 6 M 18 0- 6 11:16.3 11:16/M
88 Mark Huddle Athens GA 340 55 M 7 13-99 11:19.0 11:19/M
89 Brooke Hughes Athens GA 342 8 F 9 7- 8 11:21.6 11:21/M
90 Lute Boland Athens GA 280 6 M 19 0- 6 11:22.3 11:22/M
91 Anna Simmons Athens GA 394 4 F 14 0- 6 11:22.6 11:22/M
92 Katherine McQueen Athens GA 361 36 F 5 13-99 11:22.9 11:22/M
93 Lizzie Simmons Athens GA 395 8 F 10 7- 8 11:22.9 11:22/M
94 Grady Robinson Athens GA 387 4 M 20 0- 6 11:28.0 11:28/M
95 Elijah Hook Athens GA 338 5 M 21 0- 6 11:33.8 11:33/M
96 Charlie Barrow Athens GA 432 5 M 22 0- 6 11:37.0 11:37/M
97 Rick Selleck Athens GA 390 41 M 8 13-99 11:40.3 11:40/M
98 Max Selleck Athens GA 389 4 M 23 0- 6 11:40.3 11:40/M
99 Casper Emory Athens GA 312 8 M 17 7- 8 11:46.7 11:46/M
100 Allison Hodge Athens GA 335 35 F 6 13-99 11:47.4 11:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Samantha York Athens GA 419 6 F 15 0- 6 11:48.5 11:48/M
102 Alexia Gil-Chavez Athens GA 330 4 F 16 0- 6 12:09.9 12:09/M
103 Rosa Chavez-Otero Athens GA 292 43 F 7 13-99 12:11.1 12:11/M
104 Ethan Flath Athens GA 320 4 M 24 0- 6 12:14.7 12:14/M
105 Owen Anderson Athens GA 275 10 M 9 9-10 12:34.4 12:34/M
106 James Brooks Athens GA 285 7 M 18 7- 8 12:48.0 12:48/M
107 Lillie Brooks Athens GA 287 33 F 8 13-99 12:48.5 12:48/M
108 Tricia Miller Athens GA 362 45 F 9 13-99 12:51.8 12:51/M
109 Carissa Dicindio Athens GA 305 40 F 10 13-99 12:51.9 12:51/M
110 Carrie Kelly Athens GA 345 38 F 11 13-99 12:52.3 12:52/M
111 Annie Li Athens GA 350 9 F 10 9-10 13:06.1 13:06/M
112 Anna York Athens GA 418 6 F 17 0- 6 13:42.7 13:42/M
113 Aaden Morrison Athens GA 366 6 M 25 0- 6 13:45.0 13:45/M
114 Isaac Allen Athens GA 431 4 M 26 0- 6 14:23.9 14:23/M
115 Keith Allen Athens GA 420 45 M 9 13-99 14:24.5 14:24/M
116 Elizabeth Hodge Athens GA 336 4 F 18 0- 6 14:33.4 14:33/M
117 Alora Plemmons Winterville GA 381 7 F 11 7- 8 14:37.1 14:37/M
118 Linda Keith Athens GA 344 75 F 12 13-99 18:42.2 18:42/M
119 Doug Keith Milledgeville GA 343 49 M 10 13-99 20:46.8 20:46/M