Habitat Hustle 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Habitat Hustle 5K 5K

2017 - Habitat Hustle 5K

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1181 48 1 18:59.7 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1450 48 2 20:37.1 6:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tray Potts Watkinsville GA 1449 49 3 20:50.1 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1086 50 19 27:31.4 8:53/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Wardlow Statham GA 1094 9 16 26:51.8 8:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 1095 10 25 28:19.7 9:08/M
2 Adrienne Pruett Watkinsville GA 1199 9 61 41:50.5 13:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 1182 11 29 28:51.6 9:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Patton Colbert GA 1093 19 14 26:39.8 8:36/M
2 Harrison Buccon Athens GA 1184 19 27 28:41.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Rojas Union Point GA 21 19 49 36:12.0 11:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Rojas Stephens GA 20 24 43 34:05.9 11:00/M
2 Chamberlain Standridge Athens GA 1455 20 44 34:14.1 11:03/M
3 Rebecca Rose Athens GA 1456 20 48 35:26.7 11:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 1193 28 23 27:59.1 9:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Walls Athens GA 26 29 69 55:20.2 17:51/M
2 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 1179 29 70 55:22.6 17:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Hanke Athens GA 1137 30 4 21:54.8 7:04/M
2 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 12 31 35 31:29.3 10:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA 1098 34 17 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 3 33 33 29:30.1 9:31/M
3 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 1198 32 42 33:31.4 10:49/M
4 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 1200 32 58 40:58.3 13:13/M
5 Shannon Mathis Winder GA 14 32 63 42:28.2 13:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 1452 39 24 28:00.7 9:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1194 35 26 28:28.3 9:11/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1195 36 52 37:12.1 12:00/M
3 Sarah Golden Athens GA 1453 36 57 40:14.1 12:59/M
4 Shelly Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1088 35 74 56:13.1 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 1066 40 7 23:48.4 7:41/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 1186 41 8 23:59.0 7:44/M
3 Brent Hllison Athens GA 1065 40 22 27:57.5 9:01/M
4 Jay Hankins Simpsonville SC 9 42 30 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 John Mullis Commerce GA 16 44 34 30:02.7 9:41/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1447 44 36 31:36.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Elder Winterville GA 4 41 68 52:08.0 16:49/M
2 Julie Evans Athens GA 1180 40 71 55:22.9 17:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1181 48 1 18:59.7 6:07/M
2 Tray Potts Watkinsville GA 1449 49 3 20:50.1 6:43/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1067 48 5 23:02.5 7:26/M
4 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 1096 45 6 23:42.2 7:39/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 1451 47 13 26:37.5 8:35/M
6 Jeff Snedden Adel IA 24 49 20 27:31.8 8:53/M
7 Joe Monachello Greensboro GA 1183 46 38 32:27.1 10:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1450 48 2 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1070 45 41 32:59.6 10:38/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 23 47 56 39:19.0 12:41/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1176 46 62 42:24.1 13:41/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1091 47 64 44:28.4 14:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 1197 52 11 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 1080 50 12 26:18.5 8:29/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1089 51 18 26:57.1 8:42/M
4 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 47 53 47 34:50.9 11:14/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 1175 50 51 36:39.6 11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1086 50 19 27:31.4 8:53/M
2 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 10 50 28 28:45.7 9:16/M
3 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 1085 52 73 56:12.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1072 58 9 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1189 57 10 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1068 59 15 26:45.5 8:38/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1073 56 32 29:28.2 9:30/M
5 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1188 58 45 34:29.2 11:07/M
6 Linda Knowles Covington GA 1190 57 53 37:55.1 12:14/M
7 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1192 55 55 38:58.0 12:34/M
8 Howard Knowles Statham GA 1191 58 66 47:26.6 15:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 1448 56 21 27:40.7 8:55/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1076 55 37 31:58.1 10:19/M
3 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 19 59 39 32:45.1 10:34/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1069 58 60 41:43.6 13:27/M
5 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1087 57 72 56:11.8 18:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1139 64 54 38:54.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1136 66 31 29:00.9 9:21/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1187 66 40 32:48.3 10:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1099 66 46 34:48.9 11:14/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1079 68 59 41:24.9 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1185 72 50 36:15.8 11:42/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1131 70 65 46:29.3 15:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1135 72 67 50:20.0 16:14/M