Habitat Hustle 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Habitat Hustle 5K 5K

2017 - Habitat Hustle 5K

Overall Finish List

February 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1181 48 M 1 45-49 18:59.7 6:07/M
2 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 1450 48 F 1 45-49 20:37.1 6:39/M
3 Tray Potts Watkinsville GA 1449 49 M 2 45-49 20:50.1 6:43/M
4 Cooper Hanke Athens GA 1137 30 M 1 30-34 21:54.8 7:04/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1067 48 M 3 45-49 23:02.5 7:26/M
6 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 1096 45 M 4 45-49 23:42.2 7:39/M
7 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 1066 40 M 1 40-44 23:48.4 7:41/M
8 David Eckles Athens GA 1186 41 M 2 40-44 23:59.0 7:44/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1072 58 M 1 55-59 24:27.1 7:53/M
10 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1189 57 M 2 55-59 25:24.4 8:12/M
11 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 1197 52 M 1 50-54 25:58.2 8:23/M
12 John Hale Jefferson GA 1080 50 M 2 50-54 26:18.5 8:29/M
13 Le Gibson Winder GA 1451 47 M 5 45-49 26:37.5 8:35/M
14 Jacob Patton Colbert GA 1093 19 M 1 15-19 26:39.8 8:36/M
15 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1068 59 M 3 55-59 26:45.5 8:38/M
16 Brooks Wardlow Statham GA 1094 9 M 1 0-10 26:51.8 8:40/M
17 Brittany Wardlow Bethlehem GA 1098 34 F 1 30-34 26:55.1 8:41/M
18 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1089 51 M 3 50-54 26:57.1 8:42/M
19 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 1086 50 F 1 50-54 27:31.4 8:53/M
20 Jeff Snedden Adel IA 24 49 M 6 45-49 27:31.8 8:53/M
21 Janet Muse Athens GA 1448 56 F 1 55-59 27:40.7 8:55/M
22 Brent Hllison Athens GA 1065 40 M 3 40-44 27:57.5 9:01/M
23 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 1193 28 M 1 25-29 27:59.1 9:02/M
24 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 1452 39 M 1 35-39 28:00.7 9:02/M
25 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 1095 10 F 1 0-10 28:19.7 9:08/M
26 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 1194 35 F 1 35-39 28:28.3 9:11/M
27 Harrison Buccon Athens GA 1184 19 M 2 15-19 28:41.6 9:15/M
28 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 10 50 F 2 50-54 28:45.7 9:16/M
29 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 1182 11 F 1 11-14 28:51.6 9:18/M
30 Jay Hankins Simpsonville SC 9 42 M 4 40-44 28:55.0 9:20/M
31 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1136 66 M 1 65-69 29:00.9 9:21/M
32 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1073 56 M 4 55-59 29:28.2 9:30/M
33 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 3 33 F 2 30-34 29:30.1 9:31/M
34 John Mullis Commerce GA 16 44 M 5 40-44 30:02.7 9:41/M
35 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 12 31 M 2 30-34 31:29.3 10:09/M
36 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1447 44 M 6 40-44 31:36.2 10:12/M
37 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1076 55 F 2 55-59 31:58.1 10:19/M
38 Joe Monachello Greensboro GA 1183 46 M 7 45-49 32:27.1 10:28/M
39 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 19 59 F 3 55-59 32:45.1 10:34/M
40 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1187 66 M 2 65-69 32:48.3 10:35/M
41 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1070 45 F 2 45-49 32:59.6 10:38/M
42 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 1198 32 F 3 30-34 33:31.4 10:49/M
43 Jessica Rojas Stephens GA 20 24 F 1 20-24 34:05.9 11:00/M
44 Chamberlain Standridge Athens GA 1455 20 F 2 20-24 34:14.1 11:03/M
45 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 1188 58 M 5 55-59 34:29.2 11:07/M
46 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1099 66 F 1 65-69 34:48.9 11:14/M
47 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 47 53 M 4 50-54 34:50.9 11:14/M
48 Rebecca Rose Athens GA 1456 20 F 3 20-24 35:26.7 11:26/M
49 Leslie Rojas Union Point GA 21 19 F 1 15-19 36:12.0 11:41/M
50 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1185 72 M 1 70-74 36:15.8 11:42/M
51 Randy Booth Athens GA 1175 50 M 5 50-54 36:39.6 11:49/M
52 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1195 36 F 2 35-39 37:12.1 12:00/M
53 Linda Knowles Covington GA 1190 57 M 6 55-59 37:55.1 12:14/M
54 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1139 64 F 1 60-64 38:54.0 12:33/M
55 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1192 55 M 7 55-59 38:58.0 12:34/M
56 Bonnie Short Statham GA 23 47 F 3 45-49 39:19.0 12:41/M
57 Sarah Golden Athens GA 1453 36 F 3 35-39 40:14.1 12:59/M
58 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 1200 32 F 4 30-34 40:58.3 13:13/M
59 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1079 68 F 2 65-69 41:24.9 13:21/M
60 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 1069 58 F 4 55-59 41:43.6 13:27/M
61 Adrienne Pruett Watkinsville GA 1199 9 F 2 0-10 41:50.5 13:30/M
62 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1176 46 F 4 45-49 42:24.1 13:41/M
63 Shannon Mathis Winder GA 14 32 F 5 30-34 42:28.2 13:42/M
64 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1091 47 F 5 45-49 44:28.4 14:21/M
65 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1131 70 M 2 70-74 46:29.3 15:00/M
66 Howard Knowles Statham GA 1191 58 M 8 55-59 47:26.6 15:18/M
67 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1135 72 F 1 70-74 50:20.0 16:14/M
68 Heather Elder Winterville GA 4 41 F 1 40-44 52:08.0 16:49/M
69 Sarah Walls Athens GA 26 29 F 1 25-29 55:20.2 17:51/M
70 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 1179 29 F 2 25-29 55:22.6 17:52/M
71 Julie Evans Athens GA 1180 40 F 2 40-44 55:22.9 17:52/M
72 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1087 57 F 5 55-59 56:11.8 18:07/M
73 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 1085 52 F 3 50-54 56:12.6 18:08/M
74 Shelly Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1088 35 F 4 35-39 56:13.1 18:08/M