Clover Run Over 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Clover Run Over 5K Clover Run Over 5K

2017 - Clover Run Over 5K

Age Group Results

March 18, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Clover Run Over 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 1500 50 4 24:48.7 8:00/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 1496 32 1 24:25.7 7:53/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1982 54 5 25:12.1 8:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1489 71 3 24:40.4 7:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 1478 7 19 29:05.7 9:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Pittman Nicholson GA 1989 11 37 33:19.3 10:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1494 13 23 30:13.4 9:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Crumley Bogart GA 1485 16 6 25:22.9 8:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1493 15 7 26:30.0 8:33/M
2 Abby Parks Lula GA 1980 19 43 39:45.3 12:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katharine Williams Hoschton GA 2007 29 25 30:40.6 9:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Llewellyn Greensboro GA 1490 30 9 26:35.2 8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 1496 32 1 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 1984 32 10 27:00.0 8:43/M
3 Nicole Oliver Gainesville GA 1495 30 27 31:08.7 10:03/M
4 Crystal Reynolds 35 33 35 32:45.6 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Lindsey Commerce GA 1463 39 2 24:26.3 7:53/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1484 36 18 28:21.4 9:09/M
3 Bridgette Love Monroe GA 1466 39 41 36:14.7 11:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mullis Commerce GA 1988 44 21 29:48.1 9:37/M
2 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 1497 41 29 31:33.8 10:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1492 47 24 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 1977 48 26 30:56.3 9:59/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1981 48 30 31:40.3 10:13/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1985 48 42 39:35.1 12:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1978 49 16 28:10.5 9:05/M
2 Angie Parks Lula GA 1979 49 32 32:20.7 10:26/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1987 46 44 40:15.5 12:59/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1474 47 45 40:49.9 13:10/M
5 Jill Altamar Commerce GA 1993 46 47 48:55.4 15:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 1500 50 4 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1982 54 5 25:12.1 8:08/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1473 51 11 27:09.9 8:45/M
4 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1483 53 34 32:29.8 10:29/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 1498 50 38 33:24.0 10:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 1460 53 13 27:26.1 8:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Williams 1976 58 15 28:06.5 9:04/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1975 58 28 31:31.2 10:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Crane Jefferson GA 1491 57 17 28:16.2 9:07/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1499 55 20 29:27.1 9:30/M
3 Jayne Day 1480 56 46 42:28.5 13:42/M
4 Catherine Harris Winder GA 1994 57 48 48:55.9 15:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1462 63 12 27:17.2 8:48/M
2 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 1983 61 22 30:10.4 9:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1973 66 8 26:31.9 8:33/M
2 Steve Bardey Lavonia GA 1990 68 14 27:30.8 8:52/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1992 66 31 31:57.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1991 66 36 32:54.6 10:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1986 72 33 32:25.1 10:27/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1488 73 39 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1486 70 40 34:35.5 11:09/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1995 72 49 52:49.6 17:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1489 71 3 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1479 72 50 52:50.3 17:03/M