Lake Chapman XC 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 5K

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

March 19, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 175 13 M 1 11-14 22:55.2 7:24/M
2 Benjamin Paustian Elkhorn NE 151 18 M 1 15-19 24:27.5 7:53/M
3 Roshan Adhikari Athens GA 126 32 M 1 30-34 25:54.5 8:21/M
4 Matthew Mortensen Athens GA 150 36 M 1 35-39 26:15.5 8:28/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 127 48 M 1 45-49 26:43.2 8:37/M
6 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 176 58 M 1 55-59 26:55.2 8:41/M
7 Alan Zielinski Watkinsville GA 172 37 M 2 35-39 27:36.2 8:54/M
8 Kyle Moore Athens GEORGIA 149 32 M 2 30-34 29:46.7 9:36/M
9 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 165 29 F 1 25-29 29:50.9 9:37/M
10 Victor Copeland Athens GA 182 33 M 3 30-34 29:58.4 9:40/M
11 Abbey Lindsey Commerce GA 146 39 F 1 35-39 30:01.1 9:41/M
12 Terry Wonderlin 174 61 M 1 60-64 30:06.6 9:43/M
13 Decator Dunagan Jefferson GA 136 12 M 2 11-14 30:09.6 9:44/M
14 John Hale Jefferson GA 142 50 M 1 50-54 30:52.1 9:57/M
15 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 154 30 F 1 30-34 31:05.1 10:02/M
16 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 185 29 M 1 25-29 31:11.8 10:04/M
17 Cade Green 178 15 M 2 15-19 31:13.4 10:04/M
18 Jonathan Brunson Athens GA 129 33 M 4 30-34 32:08.0 10:22/M
19 Michael Martin Gainesville GA 147 32 M 5 30-34 32:13.0 10:24/M
20 Cady Ciuba Athens GA 131 26 F 2 25-29 32:16.6 10:25/M
21 Michael Palmer WATKINSVILLE GA 186 39 M 3 35-39 32:37.2 10:31/M
22 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 164 29 F 3 25-29 32:50.6 10:35/M
23 Alex Williams Monroe GA 171 29 M 2 25-29 33:30.9 10:48/M
24 Megan Paustian Elkhorn NE 152 15 F 1 15-19 33:31.2 10:49/M
25 Jessica Varsa Athens GA 168 36 F 2 35-39 34:04.9 10:59/M
26 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 184 32 F 2 30-34 34:35.0 11:09/M
27 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 183 38 M 4 35-39 34:35.5 11:09/M
28 Rajeev Rajbhandari Bogart GA 155 37 M 5 35-39 35:57.4 11:36/M
29 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 161 23 F 1 20-24 36:00.2 11:37/M
30 Stephanie Paustian Elkhorn NE 153 48 F 1 45-49 36:12.9 11:41/M
31 Liz Barry 179 27 F 4 25-29 36:26.6 11:45/M
32 Rachel Courtault Chapman Athens GA 135 26 F 5 25-29 36:48.8 11:52/M
33 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 166 56 M 2 55-59 37:25.2 12:04/M
34 Erin Shepherd Athens GA 162 30 F 3 30-34 37:35.0 12:07/M
35 Annalee Scruggs Chatsworth GA 160 32 F 4 30-34 37:39.8 12:09/M
36 Jana Vlaciky-Moon Winterville GA 169 36 F 3 35-39 38:01.5 12:16/M
37 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 180 66 M 1 65-69 38:31.9 12:25/M
38 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 177 66 F 1 65-69 38:54.1 12:33/M
39 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 134 37 F 4 35-39 38:58.2 12:34/M
40 Sara Clarke Athens GA 133 47 F 2 45-49 39:14.8 12:39/M
41 Andrew Shuba Athens GA 163 22 M 1 20-24 39:17.6 12:40/M
42 Alexis Trumble Athens GA 167 23 F 2 20-24 39:18.3 12:41/M
43 Amanda Watts Hull GA 170 29 F 6 25-29 40:46.6 13:09/M
44 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 145 54 M 2 50-54 41:09.7 13:16/M
45 Taylor Carithers Nicholson GA 130 25 F 7 25-29 42:11.1 13:36/M
46 Jenifer Hope Athens GA 181 57 F 1 55-59 42:12.6 13:37/M
47 Robin Fay Athens GA 137 50 F 1 50-54 43:34.2 14:03/M
48 Chris Brown Hull GA 128 55 M 3 55-59 44:31.7 14:22/M
49 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 139 68 F 2 65-69 46:42.9 15:04/M
50 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 140 60 F 1 60-64 46:53.2 15:07/M
51 Matthew Rogers Commerce GEORGIA 157 10 M 1 0-10 51:05.1 16:29/M
52 Kelly Rogers Commerce GA 156 49 F 3 45-49 56:32.2 18:14/M
53 Chris Scammon Rex GA 159 70 M 1 70-74 56:37.6 18:16/M
54 Matthew S Rogers Commerce GA 158 50 M 3 50-54 1:06:06.3 21:19/M