Lake Chapman XC 15K 2017 ag

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 15K

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Age Group Results

March 19, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

15K

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Blum Athens GA 8 19 41 1:27:09.0 9:22/M
2 Katie Bergstrom Decatur GA 6 18 64 1:36:25.7 10:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Mierek Athens GA 65 24 38 1:26:32.7 9:18/M
2 Meghan Flanagan Athens GA 30 21 40 1:27:08.8 9:22/M
3 Allie Harbert Athens GA 37 22 43 1:27:13.9 9:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Holloway Winterville GA 43 25 1 1:00:41.7 6:32/M
2 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 54 29 2 1:03:22.7 6:49/M
3 Matt Taylor 102 28 7 1:09:16.3 7:27/M
4 William Retterbush Athens GA 73 27 12 1:14:19.0 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Howe Athens GA 46 28 11 1:14:18.5 7:59/M
2 Alyx Hogg Watkinsville GA 42 26 23 1:19:12.3 8:31/M
3 Lori Demosthenes Athens GA 25 29 26 1:20:52.9 8:42/M
4 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 79 29 37 1:25:23.3 9:11/M
5 Carrie Hilley Statham GA 40 29 39 1:26:55.0 9:21/M
6 Christine Williams Watkinsville GA 85 28 49 1:30:14.2 9:42/M
7 Lisa Bartlow Athens GA 5 28 62 1:36:03.5 10:20/M
8 Kelly Lanier Athens GA 58 28 68 1:40:05.2 10:46/M
9 Katharina Van Santen Atlanta GA 80 29 82 1:53:40.2 12:13/M
10 Stacy Grolimund Atlanta GA 34 25 83 1:53:58.3 12:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Epling Athens GA 28 31 4 1:05:02.3 7:00/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 55 33 5 1:07:32.6 7:16/M
3 Brian Crawford Athens GA 22 30 13 1:14:32.8 8:01/M
4 Scott Conine Athens GA 20 34 18 1:18:08.6 8:24/M
5 Lee Jackson Jefferson GA 50 34 19 1:18:50.9 8:29/M
6 George Daigh Athens GA 23 33 28 1:21:18.9 8:45/M
7 Michael McConnell Athens GA 62 32 30 1:22:45.0 8:54/M
8 Robert Coffman Athens GA 19 31 44 1:28:57.9 9:34/M
9 David Helguera Nicholson GA 95 34 50 1:30:45.1 9:45/M
10 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 47 30 61 1:35:20.6 10:15/M
11 Braden Hogarth Atlanta GA 41 30 67 1:37:34.7 10:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Raby 100 34 21 1:18:57.5 8:29/M
2 Laura McLennan Athens GA 63 32 22 1:18:59.9 8:30/M
3 Stephanie Jenkins Athens GA 51 32 35 1:24:51.3 9:07/M
4 Julie Call Athens GA 13 33 42 1:27:13.1 9:23/M
5 Sarah Johnson Athens GA 52 34 52 1:30:58.8 9:47/M
6 Kierney Jackson Jefferson GA 49 33 54 1:32:04.9 9:54/M
7 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 72 30 71 1:41:34.1 10:55/M
8 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 18 32 81 1:53:33.6 12:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Burke Athens GA 12 36 3 1:03:54.4 6:52/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 3 36 8 1:11:17.2 7:40/M
3 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 101 38 9 1:13:42.8 7:55/M
4 Jason Green Athens GA 33 39 20 1:18:56.9 8:29/M
5 Reid Peacock Athens GA 71 35 24 1:19:30.1 8:33/M
6 Joshua Rykowski Evans GA 74 39 34 1:24:47.3 9:07/M
7 James Pelorme 99 38 45 1:28:58.3 9:34/M
8 Alexander Vukcevic Haleiwa HI 81 35 56 1:33:19.7 10:02/M
9 Daniel Gowder Watkinsville GA 31 37 60 1:35:19.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cera Jones Athens GA 53 35 16 1:16:01.7 8:10/M
2 Mary Beth Smart 97 35 33 1:24:41.7 9:06/M
3 Maricia Parker Athens GA 70 39 47 1:29:09.0 9:35/M
4 Marielle Newland Athens GA 90 39 65 1:37:09.8 10:27/M
5 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 76 35 73 1:43:53.3 11:10/M
6 Katherine Meyer White Plains GA 103 38 75 1:49:21.0 11:45/M
7 Rachel Gowder Watkinsville GA 32 36 78 1:52:21.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 98 41 14 1:14:40.8 8:02/M
2 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 2 44 15 1:15:58.2 8:10/M
3 Scott McCall Jefferson GA 61 43 17 1:16:46.5 8:15/M
4 Dan Delamater Athens GA 24 44 27 1:21:18.5 8:45/M
5 Brian Parker Athens GA 69 42 72 1:42:40.9 11:02/M
6 Joseph Hill Athens GA 39 40 74 1:47:54.1 11:36/M
7 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 10 43 85 1:55:27.1 12:25/M
8 Michael Law Athens GA 59 44 92 2:07:46.0 13:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Land 92 40 32 1:24:00.8 9:02/M
2 Traci Lee Eatonton GA 96 42 70 1:41:07.7 10:52/M
3 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 9 42 79 1:52:33.6 12:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 48 48 6 1:08:08.5 7:20/M
2 Jake Kiser Athens GA 56 46 10 1:14:05.1 7:58/M
3 Mike Hooker Athens GA 44 49 36 1:24:58.9 9:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA 29 46 46 1:29:06.4 9:35/M
2 Kelly Grow 91 45 66 1:37:10.3 10:27/M
3 Becky Taylor Athens GA 78 47 69 1:40:26.4 10:48/M
4 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 66 47 87 1:57:34.6 12:38/M
5 April Williams Athens GA 94 49 90 2:00:47.9 12:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Smith Athens GA 88 54 25 1:20:02.7 8:36/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 64 53 31 1:22:55.3 8:55/M
3 Tom Camp Statham GA 15 54 51 1:30:57.1 9:47/M
4 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 75 52 63 1:36:24.2 10:22/M
5 Neil Stevens Athens GA 77 50 76 1:49:35.2 11:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani McCall Jefferson GA 60 51 57 1:34:33.0 10:10/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 67 51 58 1:34:33.8 10:10/M
3 Natalie Camp Statham GA 14 51 59 1:34:34.7 10:10/M
4 Andrea Lafera-Bianco Athens GA 57 50 84 1:54:04.8 12:16/M
5 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 7 51 86 1:57:34.3 12:38/M
6 Laura Ackerman Athens GA 93 50 89 2:00:47.4 12:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Elam Athens GA 27 58 29 1:22:23.6 8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Clay Winterville GA 17 56 77 1:50:57.6 11:56/M
2 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 87 58 91 2:07:44.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Hancock Clarksville GA 35 61 53 1:31:17.6 9:49/M
2 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 82 60 55 1:33:08.1 10:01/M
3 Ray Claude Athens GA 16 63 80 1:52:33.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hancock Clarksville GA 36 61 88 1:58:15.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Watson Athens GA 89 68 48 1:29:13.2 9:36/M