Lake Chapman XC 15K 2017 oa

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 15K

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

March 19, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

15K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Holloway Winterville GA 43 25 M 1 25-29 1:00:41.7 6:32/M
2 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 54 29 M 2 25-29 1:03:22.7 6:49/M
3 Kevin Burke Athens GA 12 36 M 1 35-39 1:03:54.4 6:52/M
4 Travis Epling Athens GA 28 31 M 1 30-34 1:05:02.3 7:00/M
5 Michael Klipper Athens GA 55 33 M 2 30-34 1:07:32.6 7:16/M
6 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 48 48 M 1 45-49 1:08:08.5 7:20/M
7 Matt Taylor 102 28 M 3 25-29 1:09:16.3 7:27/M
8 James Barlament Athens GA 3 36 M 2 35-39 1:11:17.2 7:40/M
9 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 101 38 M 3 35-39 1:13:42.8 7:55/M
10 Jake Kiser Athens GA 56 46 M 2 45-49 1:14:05.1 7:58/M
11 Mackenzie Howe Athens GA 46 28 F 1 25-29 1:14:18.5 7:59/M
12 William Retterbush Athens GA 73 27 M 4 25-29 1:14:19.0 7:59/M
13 Brian Crawford Athens GA 22 30 M 3 30-34 1:14:32.8 8:01/M
14 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 98 41 M 1 40-44 1:14:40.8 8:02/M
15 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 2 44 M 2 40-44 1:15:58.2 8:10/M
16 Cera Jones Athens GA 53 35 F 1 35-39 1:16:01.7 8:10/M
17 Scott McCall Jefferson GA 61 43 M 3 40-44 1:16:46.5 8:15/M
18 Scott Conine Athens GA 20 34 M 4 30-34 1:18:08.6 8:24/M
19 Lee Jackson Jefferson GA 50 34 M 5 30-34 1:18:50.9 8:29/M
20 Jason Green Athens GA 33 39 M 4 35-39 1:18:56.9 8:29/M
21 Jennifer Raby 100 34 F 1 30-34 1:18:57.5 8:29/M
22 Laura McLennan Athens GA 63 32 F 2 30-34 1:18:59.9 8:30/M
23 Alyx Hogg Watkinsville GA 42 26 F 2 25-29 1:19:12.3 8:31/M
24 Reid Peacock Athens GA 71 35 M 5 35-39 1:19:30.1 8:33/M
25 Kirk Smith Athens GA 88 54 M 1 50-54 1:20:02.7 8:36/M
26 Lori Demosthenes Athens GA 25 29 F 3 25-29 1:20:52.9 8:42/M
27 Dan Delamater Athens GA 24 44 M 4 40-44 1:21:18.5 8:45/M
28 George Daigh Athens GA 23 33 M 6 30-34 1:21:18.9 8:45/M
29 Randy Elam Athens GA 27 58 M 1 55-59 1:22:23.6 8:52/M
30 Michael McConnell Athens GA 62 32 M 7 30-34 1:22:45.0 8:54/M
31 Patio Mendino Athens GA 64 53 M 2 50-54 1:22:55.3 8:55/M
32 Jacqueline Land 92 40 F 1 40-44 1:24:00.8 9:02/M
33 Mary Beth Smart 97 35 F 2 35-39 1:24:41.7 9:06/M
34 Joshua Rykowski Evans GA 74 39 M 6 35-39 1:24:47.3 9:07/M
35 Stephanie Jenkins Athens GA 51 32 F 3 30-34 1:24:51.3 9:07/M
36 Mike Hooker Athens GA 44 49 M 3 45-49 1:24:58.9 9:08/M
37 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 79 29 F 4 25-29 1:25:23.3 9:11/M
38 Katie Mierek Athens GA 65 24 F 1 20-24 1:26:32.7 9:18/M
39 Carrie Hilley Statham GA 40 29 F 5 25-29 1:26:55.0 9:21/M
40 Meghan Flanagan Athens GA 30 21 F 2 20-24 1:27:08.8 9:22/M
41 Jessica Blum Athens GA 8 19 F 1 15-19 1:27:09.0 9:22/M
42 Julie Call Athens GA 13 33 F 4 30-34 1:27:13.1 9:23/M
43 Allie Harbert Athens GA 37 22 F 3 20-24 1:27:13.9 9:23/M
44 Robert Coffman Athens GA 19 31 M 8 30-34 1:28:57.9 9:34/M
45 James Pelorme 99 38 M 7 35-39 1:28:58.3 9:34/M
46 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA 29 46 F 1 45-49 1:29:06.4 9:35/M
47 Maricia Parker Athens GA 70 39 F 3 35-39 1:29:09.0 9:35/M
48 Richard Watson Athens GA 89 68 M 1 65-69 1:29:13.2 9:36/M
49 Christine Williams Watkinsville GA 85 28 F 6 25-29 1:30:14.2 9:42/M
50 David Helguera Nicholson GA 95 34 M 9 30-34 1:30:45.1 9:45/M
51 Tom Camp Statham GA 15 54 M 3 50-54 1:30:57.1 9:47/M
52 Sarah Johnson Athens GA 52 34 F 5 30-34 1:30:58.8 9:47/M
53 Jim Hancock Clarksville GA 35 61 M 1 60-64 1:31:17.6 9:49/M
54 Kierney Jackson Jefferson GA 49 33 F 6 30-34 1:32:04.9 9:54/M
55 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 82 60 M 2 60-64 1:33:08.1 10:01/M
56 Alexander Vukcevic Haleiwa HI 81 35 M 8 35-39 1:33:19.7 10:02/M
57 Dani McCall Jefferson GA 60 51 F 1 50-54 1:34:33.0 10:10/M
58 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 67 51 F 2 50-54 1:34:33.8 10:10/M
59 Natalie Camp Statham GA 14 51 F 3 50-54 1:34:34.7 10:10/M
60 Daniel Gowder Watkinsville GA 31 37 M 9 35-39 1:35:19.5 10:15/M
61 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 47 30 M 10 30-34 1:35:20.6 10:15/M
62 Lisa Bartlow Athens GA 5 28 F 7 25-29 1:36:03.5 10:20/M
63 Russell Sagon Jefferson GA 75 52 M 4 50-54 1:36:24.2 10:22/M
64 Katie Bergstrom Decatur GA 6 18 F 2 15-19 1:36:25.7 10:22/M
65 Marielle Newland Athens GA 90 39 F 4 35-39 1:37:09.8 10:27/M
66 Kelly Grow 91 45 F 2 45-49 1:37:10.3 10:27/M
67 Braden Hogarth Atlanta GA 41 30 M 11 30-34 1:37:34.7 10:29/M
68 Kelly Lanier Athens GA 58 28 F 8 25-29 1:40:05.2 10:46/M
69 Becky Taylor Athens GA 78 47 F 3 45-49 1:40:26.4 10:48/M
70 Traci Lee Eatonton GA 96 42 F 2 40-44 1:41:07.7 10:52/M
71 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 72 30 F 7 30-34 1:41:34.1 10:55/M
72 Brian Parker Athens GA 69 42 M 5 40-44 1:42:40.9 11:02/M
73 Em Smith Headley Athens GA 76 35 F 5 35-39 1:43:53.3 11:10/M
74 Joseph Hill Athens GA 39 40 M 6 40-44 1:47:54.1 11:36/M
75 Katherine Meyer White Plains GA 103 38 F 6 35-39 1:49:21.0 11:45/M
76 Neil Stevens Athens GA 77 50 M 5 50-54 1:49:35.2 11:47/M
77 Susan Clay Winterville GA 17 56 F 1 55-59 1:50:57.6 11:56/M
78 Rachel Gowder Watkinsville GA 32 36 F 7 35-39 1:52:21.1 12:05/M
79 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 9 42 F 3 40-44 1:52:33.6 12:06/M
80 Ray Claude Athens GA 16 63 M 3 60-64 1:52:33.9 12:06/M
81 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 18 32 F 8 30-34 1:53:33.6 12:13/M
82 Katharina Van Santen Atlanta GA 80 29 F 9 25-29 1:53:40.2 12:13/M
83 Stacy Grolimund Atlanta GA 34 25 F 10 25-29 1:53:58.3 12:15/M
84 Andrea Lafera-Bianco Athens GA 57 50 F 4 50-54 1:54:04.8 12:16/M
85 Thompson Brock Hoschton GA 10 43 M 7 40-44 1:55:27.1 12:25/M
86 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 7 51 F 5 50-54 1:57:34.3 12:38/M
87 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 66 47 F 4 45-49 1:57:34.6 12:38/M
88 Lisa Hancock Clarksville GA 36 61 F 1 60-64 1:58:15.6 12:43/M
89 Laura Ackerman Athens GA 93 50 F 6 50-54 2:00:47.4 12:59/M
90 April Williams Athens GA 94 49 F 5 45-49 2:00:47.9 12:59/M
91 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 87 58 F 2 55-59 2:07:44.7 13:44/M
92 Michael Law Athens GA 59 44 M 8 40-44 2:07:46.0 13:44/M