Lake Chapman XC 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run 5K

2017 - Lake Chapman 5K & 15K Trail Run

Age Group Results

March 19, 17


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 175 13 1 22:55.2 7:24/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 165 29 9 29:50.9 9:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 127 48 5 26:43.2 8:37/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Paustian Elkhorn NE 153 48 30 36:12.9 11:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Rogers Commerce GEORGIA 157 10 51 51:05.1 16:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 175 13 1 22:55.2 7:24/M
2 Decator Dunagan Jefferson GA 136 12 13 30:09.6 9:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Paustian Elkhorn NE 151 18 2 24:27.5 7:53/M
2 Cade Green 178 15 17 31:13.4 10:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Paustian Elkhorn NE 152 15 24 33:31.2 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Shuba Athens GA 163 22 41 39:17.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 161 23 29 36:00.2 11:37/M
2 Alexis Trumble Athens GA 167 23 42 39:18.3 12:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 185 29 16 31:11.8 10:04/M
2 Alex Williams Monroe GA 171 29 23 33:30.9 10:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 165 29 9 29:50.9 9:37/M
2 Cady Ciuba Athens GA 131 26 20 32:16.6 10:25/M
3 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 164 29 22 32:50.6 10:35/M
4 Liz Barry 179 27 31 36:26.6 11:45/M
5 Rachel Courtault Chapman Athens GA 135 26 32 36:48.8 11:52/M
6 Amanda Watts Hull GA 170 29 43 40:46.6 13:09/M
7 Taylor Carithers Nicholson GA 130 25 45 42:11.1 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roshan Adhikari Athens GA 126 32 3 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Kyle Moore Athens GEORGIA 149 32 8 29:46.7 9:36/M
3 Victor Copeland Athens GA 182 33 10 29:58.4 9:40/M
4 Jonathan Brunson Athens GA 129 33 18 32:08.0 10:22/M
5 Michael Martin Gainesville GA 147 32 19 32:13.0 10:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 154 30 15 31:05.1 10:02/M
2 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 184 32 26 34:35.0 11:09/M
3 Erin Shepherd Athens GA 162 30 34 37:35.0 12:07/M
4 Annalee Scruggs Chatsworth GA 160 32 35 37:39.8 12:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Mortensen Athens GA 150 36 4 26:15.5 8:28/M
2 Alan Zielinski Watkinsville GA 172 37 7 27:36.2 8:54/M
3 Michael Palmer WATKINSVILLE GA 186 39 21 32:37.2 10:31/M
4 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 183 38 27 34:35.5 11:09/M
5 Rajeev Rajbhandari Bogart GA 155 37 28 35:57.4 11:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Lindsey Commerce GA 146 39 11 30:01.1 9:41/M
2 Jessica Varsa Athens GA 168 36 25 34:04.9 10:59/M
3 Jana Vlaciky-Moon Winterville GA 169 36 36 38:01.5 12:16/M
4 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 134 37 39 38:58.2 12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 127 48 5 26:43.2 8:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Paustian Elkhorn NE 153 48 30 36:12.9 11:41/M
2 Sara Clarke Athens GA 133 47 40 39:14.8 12:39/M
3 Kelly Rogers Commerce GA 156 49 52 56:32.2 18:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 142 50 14 30:52.1 9:57/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 145 54 44 41:09.7 13:16/M
3 Matthew S Rogers Commerce GA 158 50 54 1:06:06.3 21:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Fay Athens GA 137 50 47 43:34.2 14:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 176 58 6 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 166 56 33 37:25.2 12:04/M
3 Chris Brown Hull GA 128 55 48 44:31.7 14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenifer Hope Athens GA 181 57 46 42:12.6 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wonderlin 174 61 12 30:06.6 9:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 140 60 50 46:53.2 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 180 66 37 38:31.9 12:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 177 66 38 38:54.1 12:33/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 139 68 49 46:42.9 15:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 159 70 53 56:37.6 18:16/M