Triple Crown 5K 2017 ag

Triple Crown 5K 5K

Triple Crown 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Herbert Canton GA 408 13 1 20:34.6 6:38/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torie Williams Jasper GA 638 15 6 23:42.8 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 901 48 2 20:46.7 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Jo Bussey Canton GA 214 47 16 27:24.1 8:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Korben Polk Canton GA 606 6 8 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Brendan Maude Woodstock GA 650 8 9 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Tucker Smith Canton GA 631 9 12 26:56.3 8:41/M
4 Noah Darnell Canton GA 224 8 15 27:19.6 8:49/M
5 Mattox Lively Canton GA 426 8 39 34:19.1 11:04/M
6 Brady Mashburn 434 7 41 34:54.0 11:15/M
7 Davis Padgett Canton GA 448 10 47 36:43.9 11:51/M
8 Alex Teutsch Canton GA 908 6 51 37:17.9 12:02/M
9 Quintin Armbruster 207 7 59 38:54.6 12:33/M
10 Martin Armbruster 206 9 61 39:22.9 12:42/M
11 Anthony Jones 421 9 73 43:24.2 14:00/M
12 Will Rusbridge Canton GA 621 10 95 49:14.9 15:53/M
13 Jyles Carson Canton GA 216 9 96 49:18.0 15:54/M
14 Andre Newkirk 445 6 102 50:26.2 16:16/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briley Deering 228 9 11 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Addison Travis Canton GA 637 9 21 28:32.8 9:12/M
3 Avery Kesler Canton GA 423 10 24 29:02.4 9:22/M
4 Charli Hamde 402 9 31 31:08.9 10:03/M
5 Sophia Galvis 239 9 44 35:27.7 11:26/M
6 Shayla Loarea 428 9 46 35:58.7 11:36/M
7 Laila Smith Canton GA 627 7 49 36:50.1 11:53/M
8 Jori Teutsch Canton GA 906 9 54 38:26.5 12:24/M
9 Joselyn Loarea 427 10 56 38:42.8 12:29/M
10 Annabella Hood Canton GA 412 10 57 38:48.5 12:31/M
11 Cameron Kesler 424 7 58 38:53.3 12:33/M
12 Ansley Roper 615 6 68 42:11.4 13:36/M
13 Brooke Gilleland Canton GA 904 5 69 42:18.5 13:39/M
14 Alli Eichenberger Canton GA 233 10 89 46:47.2 15:05/M
15 Caroline Brannam Canton GA 642 7 90 47:31.7 15:20/M
16 Kynlee Polk Canton GA 607 5 92 47:54.0 15:27/M
17 Meghan Shultz 625 10 94 48:25.2 15:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Herbert Canton GA 408 13 1 20:34.6 6:38/M
2 Luke Rusbridge 620 11 27 29:45.1 9:36/M
3 Jayson Pope Canton GA 609 11 34 32:39.8 10:32/M
4 Wyatt Darnell Canton GA 225 11 48 36:45.5 11:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Herbert Canton GA 409 14 29 30:32.7 9:51/M
2 Sophia Aleck 203 11 78 45:32.5 14:41/M
3 Caitlyn Aleck 201 13 79 45:51.4 14:47/M
4 Julie Johnson 419 14 106 52:42.8 17:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Eastridge Canton GA 232 15 5 22:44.4 7:20/M
2 Alex Apone Canton GA 205 18 42 34:54.7 11:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torie Williams Jasper GA 638 15 6 23:42.8 7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Olivier White GA 447 24 33 32:03.4 10:20/M
2 Molly Southern 632 23 62 40:21.3 13:01/M
3 Molly Neimeir 444 23 70 42:47.7 13:48/M
4 Briana Daniels Lithonia GA 222 24 72 42:48.3 13:48/M
5 Savannah Smith 630 23 104 52:39.6 16:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliana Arthur Kennesaw GA 209 25 22 28:56.9 9:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Smith Canton GA 626 34 3 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Luis Galvis 238 32 45 35:28.1 11:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith Canton GA 629 33 14 27:01.4 8:43/M
2 Tera McDowell Canton GA 435 32 36 33:09.1 10:42/M
3 Amanda George 242 33 52 37:19.6 12:02/M
4 Jianny Rivera Canton GA 613 34 100 50:08.5 16:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Polk Canton GA 605 35 10 25:19.6 8:10/M
2 Kyle George 243 37 23 28:59.1 9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Goodrow Waleska GA 244 36 13 26:57.3 8:42/M
2 Kelly Morris Canton GA 443 36 20 27:37.2 8:55/M
3 Jennifer Haygood Jasper GA 406 39 35 32:41.3 10:33/M
4 Amanda Rose 617 36 37 34:10.4 11:01/M
5 Laura Craft Woodstock GA 221 37 43 34:59.0 11:17/M
6 Sarah Armbruster 208 37 64 41:15.6 13:18/M
7 Tracie Galvis 240 35 66 41:52.3 13:30/M
8 Melissa Roper Canton GA 616 35 105 52:40.0 16:59/M
9 Deanna Dean Canton GA 227 39 108 1:04:00.0 20:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kesler Canton GA 425 41 60 38:57.5 12:34/M
2 Jonathan Rose 618 43 63 41:07.0 13:16/M
3 Matt Padgett Canton GA 646 40 81 45:53.6 14:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Herbert Canton GA 410 44 18 27:27.7 8:51/M
2 Jennifer Maude Woodstock GA 649 43 19 27:36.7 8:54/M
3 Tracy Haisley Columbia SC 250 41 32 31:11.8 10:04/M
4 Angela Trethaway Canton GA 907 40 55 38:28.0 12:25/M
5 Rebekah Gregg Woodstock GA 246 41 67 42:09.2 13:36/M
6 Christie Aleck 202 44 80 45:52.8 14:48/M
7 Jaimee Hood Canton GA 414 40 83 45:59.3 14:50/M
8 Heather Eastridge Canton GA 231 44 84 46:06.2 14:52/M
9 Jennifer Johnson 418 42 87 46:31.2 15:00/M
10 Nicole Eichenberger Canton GA 234 43 91 47:33.8 15:20/M
11 Hesper Padgett Canton GA 645 40 93 47:56.3 15:28/M
12 Cheryl Polk Canton GA 603 40 99 49:42.0 16:02/M
13 Jill Newkirk 446 44 103 50:28.0 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 901 48 2 20:46.7 6:42/M
2 Gary Eastridge Canton GA 230 49 26 29:17.4 9:27/M
3 Brian Gregg Woodstock GA 245 46 28 29:50.6 9:37/M
4 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 218 48 40 34:45.0 11:13/M
5 Lindy Pope Canton GA 610 48 98 49:23.2 15:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Jo Bussey Canton GA 214 47 16 27:24.1 8:50/M
2 Wendy Harvey 403 45 38 34:10.8 11:01/M
3 Angela Martin Canton GA 433 45 50 37:02.5 11:57/M
4 Danielle Pope Canton GA 608 47 97 49:19.9 15:55/M
5 Pam Davis 226 46 101 50:13.4 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cordery Woodstock GA 905 54 25 29:09.9 9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 213 53 30 30:33.2 9:51/M
2 Terri Diamond Waleska GA 643 53 107 55:27.1 17:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley Columbia SC 212 56 4 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 405 58 7 24:42.2 7:58/M
3 Mitch Henry Ball Ground GA 902 55 85 46:29.2 15:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Barron Canton GA 210 58 53 38:22.5 12:23/M
2 Pam Daniels Lithonia GA 223 55 71 42:48.0 13:48/M
3 Sherry Cooper 219 59 74 43:35.2 14:04/M
4 Donna England Jasper GA 235 55 76 44:12.2 14:15/M
5 Julie Tillman Marietta GA 636 57 77 44:19.8 14:18/M
6 Teresa Henry Ball Ground GA 648 55 86 46:29.9 15:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Barron Woodstock GA 211 61 82 45:56.7 14:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Corneillie Woodstock GA 220 61 75 43:35.7 14:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 909 66 17 27:26.0 8:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 644 72 88 46:32.5 15:01/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McPherson Canton GA 439 70 65 41:36.0 13:25/M