Newton County Run For Hope 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Newton County Run for Hope Run for Hope 5K

2017 - Newton County Run for Hope

Age Group Results

March 05, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run for Hope 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 531 53 1 21:00.3 6:46/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Smith Covington GA 567 36 2 21:15.5 6:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 573 48 4 22:47.0 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cole Oxford GA 541 42 15 27:13.3 8:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Noname 505 10 6 23:50.8 7:41/M
2 Luke Bledsoe Jackson GA 525 9 50 43:03.6 13:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Jones Covington GA 582 10 33 34:12.8 11:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Jones Covington GA 579 12 5 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Ryan Jones Covington GA 534 14 10 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Collin Forrester Covington GA 581 14 49 42:44.7 13:47/M
4 Amimiel Feacher Conyers GA 564 12 58 48:57.0 15:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Whitehead Winder GA 556 12 35 34:41.7 11:11/M
2 Tori Feacher Conyers GA 565 14 53 44:21.1 14:18/M
3 Arianna Thoma Covington GA 65 14 61 50:22.5 16:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talon Feacher Contrys GA 566 16 31 31:57.4 10:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Beltran Conyers GA 574 22 3 22:15.5 7:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 522 23 38 37:57.8 12:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 577 35 8 24:15.2 7:49/M
2 IV Smith Covington GA 568 36 19 28:20.0 9:08/M
3 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 552 38 23 29:45.1 9:36/M
4 Josh Forrester Covington GA 580 39 52 43:11.6 13:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Smith Covington GA 567 36 2 21:15.5 6:51/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 518 36 18 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 Tassanee Jones Covington GA 551 37 42 38:59.8 12:35/M
4 Amanda Brinson Covington GA 538 38 65 52:23.0 16:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Moffitt Covington GA 569 44 16 27:37.4 8:55/M
2 Richard Davis Covington GA 543 40 17 27:38.6 8:55/M
3 Michael Schouly Social Circle GA 561 44 30 31:36.5 10:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cole Oxford GA 541 42 15 27:13.3 8:47/M
2 Sarah Dobbs Covington GA 558 44 21 29:03.6 9:22/M
3 Lori Bledsoe Jackson GA 523 44 51 43:05.9 13:54/M
4 Amy Thomas Covington GA 66 44 62 51:05.7 16:29/M
5 Corine East Covington GA 546 40 70 53:46.1 17:21/M
6 Donna Freeman Covington GA 504 44 79 59:04.9 19:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 573 48 4 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 Dennis Bledsoe Jackson GA 524 48 57 48:19.1 15:35/M
3 Anthony Feacher Conyers GA 563 48 59 49:25.5 15:56/M
4 Chuck Gast Covington GA 545 46 69 53:22.9 17:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 559 49 26 30:33.6 9:51/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 536 48 29 31:22.9 10:07/M
3 Sharlene Richards 410 47 39 38:06.2 12:17/M
4 Janice Jones Covington GA 583 46 43 39:08.8 12:37/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 554 47 47 42:34.9 13:44/M
6 Sandra Hendo Conyers GA 586 46 60 50:03.0 16:09/M
7 Amy Allen Covington GA 570 45 68 52:59.7 17:05/M
8 Shannon Patrick Covington GA 511 46 75 55:16.2 17:50/M
9 Patricia Nixisom Covington GA 585 49 78 59:03.7 19:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 531 53 1 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 501 50 11 25:59.5 8:23/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 555 51 13 26:41.5 8:36/M
4 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 519 53 34 34:19.2 11:04/M
5 Keith Patrick Covington GA 512 52 76 56:01.1 18:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 575 52 20 29:03.0 9:22/M
2 Michelle Bammel Conyers GA 549 51 22 29:33.9 9:32/M
3 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 537 54 66 52:23.2 16:54/M
4 Patti Duffy Covington GA 515 53 80 1:05:29.2 21:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 507 58 7 24:03.8 7:45/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 529 59 9 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Samuel Keller Oxford GA 572 55 56 47:54.3 15:27/M
4 Robert Hamby Social Circle GA 547 55 71 54:00.2 17:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 553 56 27 30:53.2 9:58/M
2 Audrey Cook Covington GA 503 56 48 42:43.8 13:47/M
3 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 530 58 54 45:30.5 14:41/M
4 Melisa Morrison Conyers GA 514 57 67 52:55.0 17:04/M
5 Sandra Jackson Covington GA 513 55 72 54:01.8 17:25/M
6 Sara Hamby Social Circle GA 548 57 77 57:42.3 18:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 540 60 14 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 578 60 28 30:54.7 9:58/M
3 Richard Grissom Covington GA 516 61 44 39:40.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 557 64 36 37:18.5 12:02/M
2 Claudia Slayton Conyers GA 576 62 37 37:56.2 12:14/M
3 Diana Nickleberry Covington GA 533 61 45 41:30.9 13:23/M
4 Pat McCoy Covington GA 550 60 63 51:48.9 16:43/M
5 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 532 61 64 52:20.0 16:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 520 66 12 26:34.8 8:34/M
2 Roger Cato Covington GA 506 67 25 30:17.4 9:46/M
3 Henry Loyd Manfield GA 42 69 41 38:51.4 12:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 508 66 32 32:59.6 10:38/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 562 68 40 38:22.5 12:23/M
3 Essie Grissom Covington GA 517 69 46 41:58.4 13:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 539 70 24 30:01.1 9:41/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 335 70 55 46:20.2 14:57/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 521 72 74 54:31.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 544 72 73 54:29.8 17:35/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 509 77 81 1:05:30.0 21:08/M