OCMS Brave Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 27th Annual OCMS Brave Run 5K

2017 - 27th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 855 48 8 23:33.3 7:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 785 13 1 19:25.5 6:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Ward Athens GA 817 41 9 23:52.9 7:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 851 53 2 20:54.3 6:45/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 843 51 12 24:31.9 7:55/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 703 63 4 22:03.0 7:07/M
Top

Female OCMS Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 802 13 21 26:01.4 8:24/M
Top

Male OCMS Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 781 13 5 22:32.8 7:16/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 792 10 44 29:40.3 9:34/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Carter Watkinsville GA 715 9 24 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 Vincent Suddath Smyrna GA 811 10 37 29:14.5 9:26/M
3 Jackson Towe Athens GA 813 9 47 30:30.1 9:50/M
4 Reed Harrison 867 7 75 35:34.6 11:28/M
5 Samuel Suddath Smyrna GA 810 8 93 39:47.0 12:50/M
6 Ben Worthington Watkinsville 821 8 109 43:48.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 802 13 21 26:01.4 8:24/M
2 Meg Chandler Athens GA 861 14 40 29:24.5 9:29/M
3 Laura Harvey Watkinsville GA 748 13 45 29:40.7 9:34/M
4 Paige Hackleman Bishop GA 741 12 49 30:58.8 9:59/M
5 Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA 784 13 51 31:10.7 10:03/M
6 Leah John Bishop GA 760 12 60 32:35.7 10:31/M
7 Natalie Duffee Watkinsville GA 726 11 61 32:47.7 10:35/M
8 Bonnie Redwine Athens GA 797 14 84 38:04.1 12:17/M
9 Phoebe Hall 837 13 89 39:29.3 12:44/M
10 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 793 13 90 39:37.7 12:47/M
11 Lauren Worthington Watkinsville GA 822 14 92 39:38.6 12:47/M
12 Haley Duffee Watkinsville GA 725 11 98 40:37.7 13:06/M
13 Cecelia Hein Watkinsville GA 750 11 103 41:53.9 13:31/M
14 Maggie Wamer 829 12 104 41:54.1 13:31/M
15 Grace Manske Athens GA 772 12 105 42:23.9 13:40/M
16 Mary Ella Worthington Watkinsville 823 11 108 43:41.2 14:05/M
17 Veronica Hein Watkinsville GA 755 14 125 55:12.4 17:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 785 13 1 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 781 13 5 22:32.8 7:16/M
3 Clay Dunagan 845 12 14 25:14.1 8:08/M
4 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 803 12 15 25:29.1 8:13/M
5 David Magrino Watkinsville GA 771 12 19 25:57.5 8:22/M
6 Adam Traill Bishop GA 814 13 20 25:59.7 8:23/M
7 Simon Casey Athens GA 718 11 30 26:54.1 8:41/M
8 Hunter Kenney Bishop GA 762 12 63 32:52.1 10:36/M
9 Nathan Burnett 832 14 65 33:00.5 10:39/M
10 Stephen Hein Watkinsville GA 754 13 95 40:02.9 12:55/M
11 Michael Kennon Covington GA 765 11 100 41:05.5 13:15/M
12 Edward Hopkins Watkinsville GA 856 14 114 46:48.5 15:06/M
13 Noah Futris Bishop GA 733 12 116 47:14.1 15:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 780 19 33 27:06.5 8:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hein Watkinsville GA 751 15 57 32:19.5 10:25/M
2 Brandon Kennon Covington GA 764 15 102 41:35.2 13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 756 29 67 33:02.4 10:39/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 702 25 69 33:12.1 10:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 723 28 22 26:04.6 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 721 34 16 25:30.2 8:14/M
2 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 788 30 34 27:08.0 8:45/M
3 Kat Murray Athens GA 875 30 58 32:33.1 10:30/M
4 Megan Dickert Bishop GA 722 32 73 34:55.5 11:16/M
5 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 790 33 76 36:06.1 11:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 833 33 6 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 857 30 26 26:35.0 8:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keturah Eaton Oak Ridge TN 728 35 62 32:49.7 10:35/M
2 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 714 39 74 35:13.2 11:22/M
3 Holly Suddath Smyrna GA 809 39 94 39:47.3 12:50/M
4 Kristin Waller 830 38 106 43:32.2 14:03/M
5 Misty Kennon Covington GA 766 38 110 44:09.9 14:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 869 39 32 27:01.7 8:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Ward Athens GA 817 41 9 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA 713 43 13 24:52.2 8:01/M
3 Emma Laing Watkinsville 768 43 31 26:58.8 8:42/M
4 Tricia Hackleman Bishop GA 742 44 41 29:30.1 9:31/M
5 Mindee Dunagee 844 43 53 31:28.6 10:09/M
6 Christa John Bishop GA 759 44 59 32:35.4 10:31/M
7 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 816 42 68 33:10.6 10:42/M
8 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 820 40 83 37:28.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 358 41 3 20:59.1 6:46/M
2 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 701 40 10 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 863 44 39 29:23.5 9:29/M
4 Eric Kenney Bishop GA 761 40 64 32:55.4 10:37/M
5 Ted Futris Bishop GA 734 44 80 36:43.1 11:51/M
6 Ben Kennon Covington GA 763 41 81 36:56.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 855 48 8 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Tia Chandler Athens GA 862 46 28 26:48.3 8:39/M
3 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 712 46 35 27:55.7 9:00/M
4 Donna Duffee Watkinsville GA 724 45 42 29:35.2 9:33/M
5 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 705 49 48 30:52.5 9:57/M
6 Marilyn Hall Watkinsville GA 838 47 78 36:36.6 11:48/M
7 Paula Hein Watkinsville GA 752 46 97 40:26.6 13:03/M
8 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 859 47 107 43:34.0 14:03/M
9 Lori Munske 841 47 111 44:16.3 14:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 706 48 7 23:20.9 7:32/M
2 Jeff Hackleman Bishop GA 740 45 17 25:40.3 8:17/M
3 Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA 779 45 23 26:14.2 8:28/M
4 Brant Suddath Smyrna GA 808 47 36 29:13.1 9:25/M
5 Michael Jones Athens GA 842 46 55 31:43.7 10:14/M
6 Mark Burnett Watkinsville GA 831 48 66 33:01.1 10:39/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 704 48 70 33:44.4 10:53/M
8 Steven Duffee Watkinsville GA 727 45 99 40:38.4 13:06/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 789 48 101 41:25.6 13:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 843 51 12 24:31.9 7:55/M
2 Brenda Cleary Bogart GA 870 51 46 30:11.7 9:44/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 778 53 82 37:01.5 11:56/M
4 Kristin Shea Bishop GA 804 50 87 38:57.5 12:34/M
5 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 835 53 91 39:38.0 12:47/M
6 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 770 53 122 53:55.9 17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 851 53 2 20:54.3 6:45/M
2 Ronald Hein Watkinsville GA 753 50 18 25:55.4 8:22/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 854 54 27 26:41.0 8:36/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 743 50 29 26:50.2 8:39/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 873 50 79 36:40.9 11:50/M
6 Roby Redwine Athens GA 799 54 85 38:11.6 12:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 777 58 43 29:39.8 9:34/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 874 55 52 31:21.0 10:07/M
3 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 773 57 121 53:54.9 17:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 749 58 11 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 796 56 38 29:17.8 9:27/M
3 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 850 58 50 31:02.5 10:01/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 871 58 72 34:20.6 11:05/M
5 Russell Kozlosky Nicholson GA 836 55 77 36:27.1 11:45/M
6 Thomas Grudowski Watkinsville GA 738 57 119 50:29.3 16:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 812 64 54 31:34.1 10:11/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 818 64 96 40:08.7 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 703 63 4 22:03.0 7:07/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 807 64 113 45:16.9 14:36/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 834 64 124 55:11.3 17:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 719 66 71 34:08.0 11:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 852 67 56 32:14.7 10:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 791 73 112 44:38.2 14:24/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 827 72 123 55:10.3 17:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 840 70 86 38:36.7 12:27/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 806 72 115 47:07.6 15:12/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 801 70 118 49:09.7 15:51/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 853 77 25 26:21.9 8:30/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 769 75 88 38:59.9 12:35/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 828 75 117 48:23.7 15:36/M
4 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 839 85 120 52:28.9 16:55/M