OCMS Brave Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 27th Annual OCMS Brave Run 5K

2017 - 27th Annual OCMS Brave Run

Overall Finish List

March 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Pearson Bishop GA 785 13 M 1 11-14 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 851 53 M 1 50-54 20:54.3 6:45/M
3 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 358 41 M 1 40-44 20:59.1 6:46/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 703 63 M 1 60-64 22:03.0 7:07/M
5 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 781 13 M 2 11-14 22:32.8 7:16/M
6 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 833 33 M 1 30-34 22:57.1 7:24/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 706 48 M 1 45-49 23:20.9 7:32/M
8 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 855 48 F 1 45-49 23:33.3 7:36/M
9 Jessica Ward Athens GA 817 41 F 1 40-44 23:52.9 7:42/M
10 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 701 40 M 2 40-44 23:55.8 7:43/M
11 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 749 58 M 1 55-59 24:12.9 7:48/M
12 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 843 51 F 1 50-54 24:31.9 7:55/M
13 Tyra Byers Watkinsville GA 713 43 F 2 40-44 24:52.2 8:01/M
14 Clay Dunagan 845 12 M 3 11-14 25:14.1 8:08/M
15 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 803 12 M 4 11-14 25:29.1 8:13/M
16 Faye Deloach Athens GA 721 34 F 1 30-34 25:30.2 8:14/M
17 Jeff Hackleman Bishop GA 740 45 M 2 45-49 25:40.3 8:17/M
18 Ronald Hein Watkinsville GA 753 50 M 2 50-54 25:55.4 8:22/M
19 David Magrino Watkinsville GA 771 12 M 5 11-14 25:57.5 8:22/M
20 Adam Traill Bishop GA 814 13 M 6 11-14 25:59.7 8:23/M
21 Mia Senyitko Bishop GA 802 13 F 1 11-14 26:01.4 8:24/M
22 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 723 28 M 1 25-29 26:04.6 8:25/M
23 Andy Osborne Watkinsville GA 779 45 M 3 45-49 26:14.2 8:28/M
24 Charlie Carter Watkinsville GA 715 9 M 1 0-10 26:19.5 8:29/M
25 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 853 77 M 1 75-99 26:21.9 8:30/M
26 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 857 30 M 2 30-34 26:35.0 8:35/M
27 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 854 54 M 3 50-54 26:41.0 8:36/M
28 Tia Chandler Athens GA 862 46 F 2 45-49 26:48.3 8:39/M
29 John Hale Jefferson GA 743 50 M 4 50-54 26:50.2 8:39/M
30 Simon Casey Athens GA 718 11 M 7 11-14 26:54.1 8:41/M
31 Emma Laing Watkinsville 768 43 F 3 40-44 26:58.8 8:42/M
32 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 869 39 M 1 35-39 27:01.7 8:43/M
33 Jordan Osborne Watkinsville GA 780 19 F 1 15-19 27:06.5 8:45/M
34 Courtney Pittman Bishop GA 788 30 F 2 30-34 27:08.0 8:45/M
35 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 712 46 F 3 45-49 27:55.7 9:00/M
36 Brant Suddath Smyrna GA 808 47 M 4 45-49 29:13.1 9:25/M
37 Vincent Suddath Smyrna GA 811 10 M 2 0-10 29:14.5 9:26/M
38 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 796 56 M 2 55-59 29:17.8 9:27/M
39 John Mullis Commerce GA 863 44 M 3 40-44 29:23.5 9:29/M
40 Meg Chandler Athens GA 861 14 F 2 11-14 29:24.5 9:29/M
41 Tricia Hackleman Bishop GA 742 44 F 4 40-44 29:30.1 9:31/M
42 Donna Duffee Watkinsville GA 724 45 F 4 45-49 29:35.2 9:33/M
43 Mara Nance Augusta GA 777 58 F 1 55-59 29:39.8 9:34/M
44 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 792 10 F 1 0-10 29:40.3 9:34/M
45 Laura Harvey Watkinsville GA 748 13 F 3 11-14 29:40.7 9:34/M
46 Brenda Cleary Bogart GA 870 51 F 2 50-54 30:11.7 9:44/M
47 Jackson Towe Athens GA 813 9 M 3 0-10 30:30.1 9:50/M
48 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 705 49 F 5 45-49 30:52.5 9:57/M
49 Paige Hackleman Bishop GA 741 12 F 4 11-14 30:58.8 9:59/M
50 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 850 58 M 3 55-59 31:02.5 10:01/M
51 Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA 784 13 F 5 11-14 31:10.7 10:03/M
52 Veronica Doster Athens GA 874 55 F 2 55-59 31:21.0 10:07/M
53 Mindee Dunagee 844 43 F 5 40-44 31:28.6 10:09/M
54 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 812 64 F 1 60-64 31:34.1 10:11/M
55 Michael Jones Athens GA 842 46 M 5 45-49 31:43.7 10:14/M
56 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 852 67 M 1 65-69 32:14.7 10:24/M
57 Gabriel Hein Watkinsville GA 751 15 M 1 15-19 32:19.5 10:25/M
58 Kat Murray Athens GA 875 30 F 3 30-34 32:33.1 10:30/M
59 Christa John Bishop GA 759 44 F 6 40-44 32:35.4 10:31/M
60 Leah John Bishop GA 760 12 F 6 11-14 32:35.7 10:31/M
61 Natalie Duffee Watkinsville GA 726 11 F 7 11-14 32:47.7 10:35/M
62 Keturah Eaton Oak Ridge TN 728 35 F 1 35-39 32:49.7 10:35/M
63 Hunter Kenney Bishop GA 762 12 M 8 11-14 32:52.1 10:36/M
64 Eric Kenney Bishop GA 761 40 M 4 40-44 32:55.4 10:37/M
65 Nathan Burnett 832 14 M 9 11-14 33:00.5 10:39/M
66 Mark Burnett Watkinsville GA 831 48 M 6 45-49 33:01.1 10:39/M
67 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 756 29 F 1 25-29 33:02.4 10:39/M
68 Laurie Traill Bishop GA 816 42 F 7 40-44 33:10.6 10:42/M
69 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 702 25 F 2 25-29 33:12.1 10:43/M
70 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 704 48 M 7 45-49 33:44.4 10:53/M
71 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 719 66 F 1 65-69 34:08.0 11:01/M
72 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 871 58 M 4 55-59 34:20.6 11:05/M
73 Megan Dickert Bishop GA 722 32 F 4 30-34 34:55.5 11:16/M
74 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 714 39 F 2 35-39 35:13.2 11:22/M
75 Reed Harrison 867 7 M 4 0-10 35:34.6 11:28/M
76 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 790 33 F 5 30-34 36:06.1 11:39/M
77 Russell Kozlosky Nicholson GA 836 55 M 5 55-59 36:27.1 11:45/M
78 Marilyn Hall Watkinsville GA 838 47 F 6 45-49 36:36.6 11:48/M
79 Randy Booth Athens GA 873 50 M 5 50-54 36:40.9 11:50/M
80 Ted Futris Bishop GA 734 44 M 5 40-44 36:43.1 11:51/M
81 Ben Kennon Covington GA 763 41 M 6 40-44 36:56.6 11:55/M
82 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 778 53 F 3 50-54 37:01.5 11:56/M
83 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 820 40 F 8 40-44 37:28.7 12:05/M
84 Bonnie Redwine Athens GA 797 14 F 8 11-14 38:04.1 12:17/M
85 Roby Redwine Athens GA 799 54 M 6 50-54 38:11.6 12:19/M
86 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 840 70 M 1 70-74 38:36.7 12:27/M
87 Kristin Shea Bishop GA 804 50 F 4 50-54 38:57.5 12:34/M
88 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 769 75 M 2 75-99 38:59.9 12:35/M
89 Phoebe Hall 837 13 F 9 11-14 39:29.3 12:44/M
90 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 793 13 F 10 11-14 39:37.7 12:47/M
91 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 835 53 F 5 50-54 39:38.0 12:47/M
92 Lauren Worthington Watkinsville GA 822 14 F 11 11-14 39:38.6 12:47/M
93 Samuel Suddath Smyrna GA 810 8 M 5 0-10 39:47.0 12:50/M
94 Holly Suddath Smyrna GA 809 39 F 3 35-39 39:47.3 12:50/M
95 Stephen Hein Watkinsville GA 754 13 M 10 11-14 40:02.9 12:55/M
96 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 818 64 F 2 60-64 40:08.7 12:57/M
97 Paula Hein Watkinsville GA 752 46 F 7 45-49 40:26.6 13:03/M
98 Haley Duffee Watkinsville GA 725 11 F 12 11-14 40:37.7 13:06/M
99 Steven Duffee Watkinsville GA 727 45 M 8 45-49 40:38.4 13:06/M
100 Michael Kennon Covington GA 765 11 M 11 11-14 41:05.5 13:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mark Polson Monroe GA 789 48 M 9 45-49 41:25.6 13:22/M
102 Brandon Kennon Covington GA 764 15 M 2 15-19 41:35.2 13:25/M
103 Cecelia Hein Watkinsville GA 750 11 F 13 11-14 41:53.9 13:31/M
104 Maggie Wamer 829 12 F 14 11-14 41:54.1 13:31/M
105 Grace Manske Athens GA 772 12 F 15 11-14 42:23.9 13:40/M
106 Kristin Waller 830 38 F 4 35-39 43:32.2 14:03/M
107 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 859 47 F 8 45-49 43:34.0 14:03/M
108 Mary Ella Worthington Watkinsville 823 11 F 16 11-14 43:41.2 14:05/M
109 Ben Worthington Watkinsville 821 8 M 6 0-10 43:48.3 14:08/M
110 Misty Kennon Covington GA 766 38 F 5 35-39 44:09.9 14:15/M
111 Lori Munske 841 47 F 9 45-49 44:16.3 14:17/M
112 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 791 73 F 1 70-74 44:38.2 14:24/M
113 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 807 64 M 2 60-64 45:16.9 14:36/M
114 Edward Hopkins Watkinsville GA 856 14 M 12 11-14 46:48.5 15:06/M
115 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 806 72 M 2 70-74 47:07.6 15:12/M
116 Noah Futris Bishop GA 733 12 M 13 11-14 47:14.1 15:14/M
117 Wilson Page Athens GA 828 75 M 3 75-99 48:23.7 15:36/M
118 Chris Scammon Rex GA 801 70 M 3 70-74 49:09.7 15:51/M
119 Thomas Grudowski Watkinsville GA 738 57 M 6 55-59 50:29.3 16:17/M
120 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 839 85 M 4 75-99 52:28.9 16:55/M
121 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 773 57 F 3 55-59 53:54.9 17:23/M
122 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 770 53 F 6 50-54 53:55.9 17:24/M
123 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 827 72 F 2 70-74 55:10.3 17:48/M
124 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 834 64 M 3 60-64 55:11.3 17:48/M
125 Veronica Hein Watkinsville GA 755 14 F 17 11-14 55:12.4 17:48/M