USSSA Pride ICE 5K 2017 ag

2017 USSSA PRIDE ICE 5K 5K

2017 USSSA PRIDE ICE 5K

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 303 63 1 21:33.2 6:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 329 36 8 27:59.3 9:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 338 40 2 23:19.1 7:31/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 321 48 13 31:02.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Hudson Monroe GA 325 14 40 59:37.7 19:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 302 15 24 36:16.4 11:42/M
2 Lauren Bridges Snellville GA 308 16 30 46:12.4 14:54/M
3 Kennedy Coffey Loganville GA 346 17 31 46:50.8 15:06/M
4 Savannah Baker Monroe GA 344 18 33 51:16.3 16:32/M
5 Montanna McGinnis Monroe GA 342 17 34 51:19.4 16:33/M
6 Morgan Young Monroe GA 345 18 37 56:15.1 18:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 301 25 17 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Christian Bridges Snellville GA 305 26 39 57:24.1 18:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 329 36 8 27:59.3 9:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 338 40 2 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 John Mullis Commerce GA 327 44 9 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 334 44 11 30:14.5 9:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 320 40 25 37:00.3 11:56/M
2 Jan Jones Monroe GA 323 41 44 1:00:03.5 19:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 304 48 3 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 315 48 27 39:50.6 12:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 321 48 13 31:02.8 10:01/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 318 46 28 42:08.1 13:35/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 314 47 29 44:12.0 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 313 51 6 25:44.6 8:18/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 310 50 7 27:34.9 8:54/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 328 53 21 33:30.5 10:48/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 332 50 23 36:12.9 11:41/M
5 Donald Hudson Monroe GA 324 51 41 59:38.0 19:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Bridges Snellville GA 306 51 38 57:15.8 18:28/M
2 Leisa Hudson Monroe GA 326 50 42 59:44.4 19:16/M
3 Linda McGinnis 336 50 43 1:00:02.9 19:22/M
4 Amy Harper Watkinsville GA 333 50 45 1:00:04.7 19:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 339 57 4 24:13.6 7:49/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 330 58 5 25:43.3 8:18/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 316 56 12 30:43.2 9:55/M
4 Chris Cornwell Athens GA 343 57 19 33:17.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 331 55 15 31:53.8 10:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 303 63 1 21:33.2 6:57/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 311 63 14 31:47.1 10:15/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 337 61 18 32:56.3 10:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 341 66 10 30:07.9 9:43/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 312 66 16 31:58.4 10:19/M
3 George Roberson Statham GA 340 68 26 39:31.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 309 66 22 34:00.5 10:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 335 72 20 33:17.8 10:44/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 317 70 32 47:10.0 15:13/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 319 72 35 55:28.0 17:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 322 72 36 55:28.2 17:54/M