March for Meals 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 8th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K 5K

2017 - 8th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Koblitz Johns Creek GA 56 20 1 19:30.0 6:17/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Zamora Alpharetta GA 118 20 3 21:12.9 6:50/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 125 43 2 20:41.9 6:40/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Williams Athens GA 111 40 4 21:39.7 6:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan McKinney Athens GA 69 14 50 29:27.4 9:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Agee Watkinsville GA 1 13 79 36:58.8 11:55/M
2 Kaley Verner Watkinsville GA 105 11 104 48:10.6 15:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Williams Athens GA 110 17 32 26:17.6 8:29/M
2 Ty Logan Suwanee GA 172 19 46 28:53.5 9:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clare Hill Harleysville PA 46 19 31 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Hannah Winkler Athens GA 113 18 47 28:54.5 9:19/M
3 Diana Chico Athens GA 19 19 91 41:46.8 13:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Koblitz Johns Creek GA 56 20 1 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 David Townsend Townsend DE 97 21 10 22:36.9 7:17/M
3 Matthew Pace Oxford GA 174 22 11 22:50.3 7:22/M
4 Jordan Dewitt Athens GA 28 23 51 29:35.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Zamora Alpharetta GA 118 20 3 21:12.9 6:50/M
2 Carlyn Clevenger Athens GA 22 24 40 28:25.3 9:10/M
3 Arleen Vezeau Dacula GA 123 20 58 31:53.2 10:17/M
4 Mackenzie Coker Danielsville GA 23 23 67 34:00.5 10:58/M
5 Jennifer Vezeau Dacula GA 124 20 92 43:08.7 13:55/M
6 Elizabeth McMillon Athens GA 71 24 98 46:34.9 15:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacoby Patterson Monroe GA 86 25 37 27:46.0 8:57/M
2 John Pirages Athens GA 88 26 43 28:41.8 9:15/M
3 Nathan Coker Danielsville GA 24 25 66 33:58.3 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Boyle Athens GA 12 27 15 23:30.4 7:35/M
2 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 173 29 24 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 92 27 30 25:53.8 8:21/M
4 Clair Moulder Monroe GA 77 25 35 27:30.0 8:52/M
5 Haley Krajewski Athens GA 57 25 38 27:50.8 8:59/M
6 Lynn Kline Athens GA 55 29 42 28:41.7 9:15/M
7 Marlen Huato Athens GA 130 26 45 28:51.9 9:18/M
8 Mayra Mercado Hull GA 131 28 54 30:12.3 9:45/M
9 Anna Catherine Athens GA 17 25 59 32:06.4 10:21/M
10 Ariel Waldeck Upton KY 107 26 62 32:13.1 10:24/M
11 Ketura Graham Athens GA 39 28 71 35:30.6 11:27/M
12 Morgan Gwynn Augusta GA 42 27 72 35:41.5 11:31/M
13 Shoko Uno Athens GA 101 27 107 48:28.5 15:38/M
14 Caroline Conley Athens GA 25 27 110 56:26.6 18:12/M
15 Jane Diener Athens GA 31 27 116 1:02:32.7 20:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Nolan Athens GA 82 34 18 23:36.8 7:37/M
2 Steve Hendriksen Athens GA 45 31 57 30:18.3 9:46/M
3 John Stanley Martinez GA 93 30 73 35:42.6 11:31/M
4 Robert Griffith Bogart GA 41 31 74 36:05.4 11:38/M
5 Charles Nix Athens GA 128 31 84 39:30.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 96 30 9 22:33.4 7:16/M
2 Katie Owens Athens GA 84 32 26 25:16.1 8:09/M
3 Beth Kindamo Crawford GA 133 34 41 28:41.4 9:15/M
4 Meg Griffith Bogart GA 40 31 75 36:15.8 11:42/M
5 Adele Curtis Athens GA 26 32 82 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 137 38 12 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 Miles Anderson Athens GA 178 37 14 23:23.9 7:33/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 136 35 16 23:32.9 7:35/M
4 Scott Tracy Watkinsville GA 99 36 87 40:31.6 13:04/M
5 Nikki Dix Watkinsville GEORGIA (G 32 35 112 59:29.6 19:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Marsden Athens GA 62 38 44 28:49.1 9:18/M
2 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 27 39 49 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Kim Schmitz Athens GA 140 37 55 30:14.7 9:45/M
4 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 70 37 64 33:10.3 10:42/M
5 Stacey Wootton Lawrenceville GA 116 39 70 35:30.4 11:27/M
6 Sarah Golden Athens GA 38 36 86 40:02.0 12:55/M
7 Heather Tracy Watkinsville GA 98 38 88 40:32.3 13:05/M
8 Sandra House Elberton GA 49 39 99 46:35.5 15:02/M
9 Tecie Verner Watkinsville GA 106 37 105 48:12.3 15:33/M
10 Whitney Agee Watkinsville GA 2 36 111 59:29.1 19:11/M
11 Angie Durham Bishop GA 33 36 113 59:35.0 19:13/M
12 Jenny Capes Winder GA 16 37 115 59:36.3 19:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 125 43 2 20:41.9 6:40/M
2 Jared Marsden Athens GA 61 40 5 21:48.8 7:02/M
3 Neal Anthony Bogart GA 7 44 8 22:13.2 7:10/M
4 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 35 40 13 23:17.3 7:31/M
5 Ashley Morrow Statham GA 141 40 19 23:43.3 7:39/M
6 John McKinney Athens GA 67 42 48 28:56.0 9:20/M
7 John Mullis Commerce GA 78 44 52 29:43.6 9:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Williams Athens GA 111 40 4 21:39.7 6:59/M
2 Christa John Bishop GA 52 44 17 23:35.4 7:36/M
3 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 89 44 81 38:57.2 12:34/M
4 Kathryn Lookofsky Athens GA 60 42 97 45:51.8 14:47/M
5 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 47 41 100 46:37.7 15:02/M
6 Shannon Brown Commerce GA 14 42 103 48:10.2 15:32/M
7 Brandi Hodson Watkinsville GA 48 41 114 59:35.5 19:13/M
8 Angela Moon Good Hope GA 74 40 118 1:10:07.1 22:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 122 49 7 22:09.1 7:09/M
2 Rusty Williams Athens GA 112 45 34 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 8 48 61 32:12.0 10:23/M
4 Michael Jones Athens GA 170 46 65 33:35.6 10:50/M
5 Charles Moon Good Hope GA 75 45 119 1:10:07.6 22:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Boyd Gainesville GA 11 47 109 50:34.7 16:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 44 50 22 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 177 54 25 25:12.3 8:08/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 175 54 28 25:37.6 8:16/M
4 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 53 54 69 35:03.0 11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 139 50 23 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 51 54 27 25:23.3 8:11/M
3 Barbara Miller Donalsonville GA 171 51 68 34:05.5 11:00/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 50 52 76 36:26.2 11:45/M
5 Francis Marshall Athens GA 63 51 96 45:24.0 14:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 127 55 6 21:57.0 7:05/M
2 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 126 59 20 23:54.2 7:43/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 135 57 21 24:27.8 7:53/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 132 55 78 36:51.1 11:53/M
5 Alex Diener Alpharetta GEORGIA 30 59 117 1:02:34.6 20:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 80 58 39 28:06.7 9:04/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 58 90 41:23.0 13:21/M
3 Susan Miller Athens GA 142 57 101 47:37.6 15:22/M
4 Diana Embler Athens GA 34 58 102 47:40.6 15:23/M
5 Yuzuho Uno Athens GA 102 57 108 48:30.3 15:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 138 62 36 27:37.4 8:55/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 94 64 95 45:20.1 14:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 95 64 53 30:09.2 9:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 176 66 56 30:15.8 9:45/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 129 67 80 37:20.5 12:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 18 66 63 32:20.4 10:26/M
2 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 65 69 89 40:44.0 13:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 64 72 33 26:36.4 8:35/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 104 73 77 36:41.1 11:50/M
3 Carl Glickman Athens GA 37 70 85 39:33.1 12:45/M
4 Clyde Anthony Roswell GA 5 70 93 44:30.7 14:21/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 91 70 106 48:17.9 15:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 103 71 29 25:41.8 8:17/M
2 Alexandra Moore Athens GA 76 70 60 32:09.6 10:22/M
3 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 59 70 83 39:12.1 12:39/M
4 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 54 74 94 44:44.6 14:26/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 134 77 120 1:23:05.3 26:48/M