March for Meals 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 8th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K 5K

2017 - 8th Annual ACCA March For Meals 5K

Overall Finish List

March 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Koblitz Johns Creek GA 56 20 M 1 20-24 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 125 43 M 1 40-44 20:41.9 6:40/M
3 Lauren Zamora Alpharetta GA 118 20 F 1 20-24 21:12.9 6:50/M
4 Jenna Williams Athens GA 111 40 F 1 40-44 21:39.7 6:59/M
5 Jared Marsden Athens GA 61 40 M 2 40-44 21:48.8 7:02/M
6 Mark Hanna Athens GA 127 55 M 1 55-59 21:57.0 7:05/M
7 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 122 49 M 1 45-49 22:09.1 7:09/M
8 Neal Anthony Bogart GA 7 44 M 3 40-44 22:13.2 7:10/M
9 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 96 30 F 1 30-34 22:33.4 7:16/M
10 David Townsend Townsend DE 97 21 M 2 20-24 22:36.9 7:17/M
11 Matthew Pace Oxford GA 174 22 M 3 20-24 22:50.3 7:22/M
12 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 137 38 M 1 35-39 23:03.7 7:26/M
13 Seth Emerson Watkinsville GA 35 40 M 4 40-44 23:17.3 7:31/M
14 Miles Anderson Athens GA 178 37 M 2 35-39 23:23.9 7:33/M
15 Katie Boyle Athens GA 12 27 F 1 25-29 23:30.4 7:35/M
16 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 136 35 M 3 35-39 23:32.9 7:35/M
17 Christa John Bishop GA 52 44 F 2 40-44 23:35.4 7:36/M
18 Michael Nolan Athens GA 82 34 M 1 30-34 23:36.8 7:37/M
19 Ashley Morrow Statham GA 141 40 M 5 40-44 23:43.3 7:39/M
20 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 126 59 M 2 55-59 23:54.2 7:43/M
21 Jim Schulte Athens GA 135 57 M 3 55-59 24:27.8 7:53/M
22 John Hale Jefferson GA 44 50 M 1 50-54 24:36.0 7:56/M
23 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 139 50 F 1 50-54 24:38.7 7:57/M
24 Chantelle Malcher Athens GA 173 29 F 2 25-29 24:45.7 7:59/M
25 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 177 54 M 2 50-54 25:12.3 8:08/M
26 Katie Owens Athens GA 84 32 F 2 30-34 25:16.1 8:09/M
27 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 51 54 F 2 50-54 25:23.3 8:11/M
28 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 175 54 M 3 50-54 25:37.6 8:16/M
29 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 103 71 F 1 70-74 25:41.8 8:17/M
30 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 92 27 F 3 25-29 25:53.8 8:21/M
31 Clare Hill Harleysville PA 46 19 F 1 15-19 26:17.4 8:29/M
32 Andrew Williams Athens GA 110 17 M 1 15-19 26:17.6 8:29/M
33 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 64 72 M 1 70-74 26:36.4 8:35/M
34 Rusty Williams Athens GA 112 45 M 2 45-49 26:47.2 8:38/M
35 Clair Moulder Monroe GA 77 25 F 4 25-29 27:30.0 8:52/M
36 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 138 62 M 1 60-64 27:37.4 8:55/M
37 Jacoby Patterson Monroe GA 86 25 M 1 25-29 27:46.0 8:57/M
38 Haley Krajewski Athens GA 57 25 F 5 25-29 27:50.8 8:59/M
39 Mara Nance Augusta GA 80 58 F 1 55-59 28:06.7 9:04/M
40 Carlyn Clevenger Athens GA 22 24 F 2 20-24 28:25.3 9:10/M
41 Beth Kindamo Crawford GA 133 34 F 3 30-34 28:41.4 9:15/M
42 Lynn Kline Athens GA 55 29 F 6 25-29 28:41.7 9:15/M
43 John Pirages Athens GA 88 26 M 2 25-29 28:41.8 9:15/M
44 Kim Marsden Athens GA 62 38 F 1 35-39 28:49.1 9:18/M
45 Marlen Huato Athens GA 130 26 F 7 25-29 28:51.9 9:18/M
46 Ty Logan Suwanee GA 172 19 M 2 15-19 28:53.5 9:19/M
47 Hannah Winkler Athens GA 113 18 F 2 15-19 28:54.5 9:19/M
48 John McKinney Athens GA 67 42 M 6 40-44 28:56.0 9:20/M
49 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 27 39 F 2 35-39 28:58.8 9:21/M
50 Nathan McKinney Athens GA 69 14 M 1 11-14 29:27.4 9:30/M
51 Jordan Dewitt Athens GA 28 23 M 4 20-24 29:35.5 9:33/M
52 John Mullis Commerce GA 78 44 M 7 40-44 29:43.6 9:35/M
53 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 95 64 F 1 60-64 30:09.2 9:44/M
54 Mayra Mercado Hull GA 131 28 F 8 25-29 30:12.3 9:45/M
55 Kim Schmitz Athens GA 140 37 F 3 35-39 30:14.7 9:45/M
56 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 176 66 M 1 65-69 30:15.8 9:45/M
57 Steve Hendriksen Athens GA 45 31 M 2 30-34 30:18.3 9:46/M
58 Arleen Vezeau Dacula GA 123 20 F 3 20-24 31:53.2 10:17/M
59 Anna Catherine Athens GA 17 25 F 9 25-29 32:06.4 10:21/M
60 Alexandra Moore Athens GA 76 70 F 2 70-74 32:09.6 10:22/M
61 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 8 48 M 3 45-49 32:12.0 10:23/M
62 Ariel Waldeck Upton KY 107 26 F 10 25-29 32:13.1 10:24/M
63 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 18 66 F 1 65-69 32:20.4 10:26/M
64 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 70 37 F 4 35-39 33:10.3 10:42/M
65 Michael Jones Athens GA 170 46 M 4 45-49 33:35.6 10:50/M
66 Nathan Coker Danielsville GA 24 25 M 3 25-29 33:58.3 10:57/M
67 Mackenzie Coker Danielsville GA 23 23 F 4 20-24 34:00.5 10:58/M
68 Barbara Miller Donalsonville GA 171 51 F 3 50-54 34:05.5 11:00/M
69 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 53 54 M 4 50-54 35:03.0 11:18/M
70 Stacey Wootton Lawrenceville GA 116 39 F 5 35-39 35:30.4 11:27/M
71 Ketura Graham Athens GA 39 28 F 11 25-29 35:30.6 11:27/M
72 Morgan Gwynn Augusta GA 42 27 F 12 25-29 35:41.5 11:31/M
73 John Stanley Martinez GA 93 30 M 3 30-34 35:42.6 11:31/M
74 Robert Griffith Bogart GA 41 31 M 4 30-34 36:05.4 11:38/M
75 Meg Griffith Bogart GA 40 31 F 4 30-34 36:15.8 11:42/M
76 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 50 52 F 4 50-54 36:26.2 11:45/M
77 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 104 73 M 2 70-74 36:41.1 11:50/M
78 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 132 55 M 4 55-59 36:51.1 11:53/M
79 Sidney Agee Watkinsville GA 1 13 F 1 11-14 36:58.8 11:55/M
80 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 129 67 M 2 65-69 37:20.5 12:03/M
81 Laura Polo Lawrenceville GA 89 44 F 3 40-44 38:57.2 12:34/M
82 Adele Curtis Athens GA 26 32 F 5 30-34 38:58.5 12:34/M
83 Carol Lewis Conyers GA 59 70 F 3 70-74 39:12.1 12:39/M
84 Charles Nix Athens GA 128 31 M 5 30-34 39:30.0 12:45/M
85 Carl Glickman Athens GA 37 70 M 3 70-74 39:33.1 12:45/M
86 Sarah Golden Athens GA 38 36 F 6 35-39 40:02.0 12:55/M
87 Scott Tracy Watkinsville GA 99 36 M 4 35-39 40:31.6 13:04/M
88 Heather Tracy Watkinsville GA 98 38 F 7 35-39 40:32.3 13:05/M
89 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 65 69 F 2 65-69 40:44.0 13:08/M
90 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 58 F 2 55-59 41:23.0 13:21/M
91 Diana Chico Athens GA 19 19 F 3 15-19 41:46.8 13:28/M
92 Jennifer Vezeau Dacula GA 124 20 F 5 20-24 43:08.7 13:55/M
93 Clyde Anthony Roswell GA 5 70 M 4 70-74 44:30.7 14:21/M
94 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 54 74 F 4 70-74 44:44.6 14:26/M
95 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 94 64 M 2 60-64 45:20.1 14:37/M
96 Francis Marshall Athens GA 63 51 F 5 50-54 45:24.0 14:39/M
97 Kathryn Lookofsky Athens GA 60 42 F 4 40-44 45:51.8 14:47/M
98 Elizabeth McMillon Athens GA 71 24 F 6 20-24 46:34.9 15:01/M
99 Sandra House Elberton GA 49 39 F 8 35-39 46:35.5 15:02/M
100 Lari Hiott Jefferson GA 47 41 F 5 40-44 46:37.7 15:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Susan Miller Athens GA 142 57 F 3 55-59 47:37.6 15:22/M
102 Diana Embler Athens GA 34 58 F 4 55-59 47:40.6 15:23/M
103 Shannon Brown Commerce GA 14 42 F 6 40-44 48:10.2 15:32/M
104 Kaley Verner Watkinsville GA 105 11 F 2 11-14 48:10.6 15:32/M
105 Tecie Verner Watkinsville GA 106 37 F 9 35-39 48:12.3 15:33/M
106 Chris Scammon Rex GA 91 70 M 5 70-74 48:17.9 15:35/M
107 Shoko Uno Athens GA 101 27 F 13 25-29 48:28.5 15:38/M
108 Yuzuho Uno Athens GA 102 57 F 5 55-59 48:30.3 15:39/M
109 Pamela Boyd Gainesville GA 11 47 F 1 45-49 50:34.7 16:19/M
110 Caroline Conley Athens GA 25 27 F 14 25-29 56:26.6 18:12/M
111 Whitney Agee Watkinsville GA 2 36 F 10 35-39 59:29.1 19:11/M
112 Nikki Dix Watkinsville GEORGIA (G 32 35 M 5 35-39 59:29.6 19:11/M
113 Angie Durham Bishop GA 33 36 F 11 35-39 59:35.0 19:13/M
114 Brandi Hodson Watkinsville GA 48 41 F 7 40-44 59:35.5 19:13/M
115 Jenny Capes Winder GA 16 37 F 12 35-39 59:36.3 19:14/M
116 Jane Diener Athens GA 31 27 F 15 25-29 1:02:32.7 20:10/M
117 Alex Diener Alpharetta GEORGIA 30 59 M 5 55-59 1:02:34.6 20:11/M
118 Angela Moon Good Hope GA 74 40 F 8 40-44 1:10:07.1 22:37/M
119 Charles Moon Good Hope GA 75 45 M 5 45-49 1:10:07.6 22:37/M
120 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 134 77 M 1 75-99 1:23:05.3 26:48/M

Hello, World!