OVP Dash for Dogs 5K 2017 ag

2017 - OVP Dash For Dogs 5K 5K

2017 - OVP Dash For Dogs 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 654 16 1 18:44.3 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 619 50 2 21:59.6 7:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 505 48 4 23:29.5 7:35/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 642 42 6 24:40.4 7:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 524 10 10 25:23.3 8:11/M
2 Connor Schoenfeld Bishop GA 667 9 40 31:01.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Schoenfeld Bishop GA 668 6 111 48:48.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Manders Watkinsville 677 12 8 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Hunter Brown Athens GEORGIA 511 12 12 26:04.2 8:25/M
3 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 666 11 42 31:13.6 10:04/M
4 Gavin Hightower Watkinsville GA 604 14 44 31:22.7 10:07/M
5 Sam Lashley Bishop GA 671 11 88 40:12.2 12:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klaire Lattin Athens GA 626 14 3 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 617 12 14 26:28.8 8:32/M
3 Hannah Cooper Bishop GA 528 14 45 31:26.7 10:08/M
4 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 670 12 51 33:10.6 10:42/M
5 Caitlin Mills Bishop GA 645 13 73 37:34.6 12:07/M
6 Bonnie Redwine Athens GA 664 14 75 37:50.3 12:12/M
7 Lucy Crawford Bogart GA 628 11 110 48:04.2 15:30/M
8 Gracie Cooper Bishop GA 527 12 120 57:41.8 18:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 654 16 1 18:44.3 6:03/M
2 Jett Lang Watkinsville GA 634 18 15 26:30.3 8:33/M
3 Jacob Sosebee Snellville GA 584 18 23 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Zach Donahue Watkinsville GA 535 16 50 32:40.9 10:32/M
5 Andrew Cooper Bishop GA 526 16 65 35:31.9 11:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carey Morgan Watkinsville GA 676 15 17 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Marianne Mitchell Bishop GA 569 16 52 33:13.6 10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Barr Athens GA 632 24 25 28:02.3 9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Benton Watkinsville GA 506 21 57 34:07.8 11:00/M
2 Hannah Vaughn Watkinsville GA 599 24 58 34:17.3 11:04/M
3 Lindsay Ayers Bishop GA 502 24 63 35:24.0 11:25/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 603 24 84 39:45.7 12:49/M
5 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 643 21 87 39:50.6 12:51/M
6 Morgan Worley Covington GA 611 23 90 40:25.6 13:02/M
7 Cary Lynne Thigpen Athens GA 624 20 106 46:25.3 14:58/M
8 Abbi Ervin Bishop GA 539 24 124 59:36.0 19:14/M
9 Kaitlyn Sharian Lilburn GA 582 24 125 59:37.1 19:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dillard Athens GA 681 29 21 27:20.0 8:49/M
2 Christian Cordon Athens GA 530 29 82 39:17.4 12:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 592 29 26 28:13.2 9:06/M
2 Catherine Knight Comer GA 613 26 43 31:16.3 10:05/M
3 Kira Graves Roswell GA 543 28 49 31:57.1 10:18/M
4 Marie Ramos Statham GA 575 29 71 37:13.8 12:00/M
5 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 552 27 77 38:17.5 12:21/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 616 25 79 38:34.6 12:26/M
7 Avery Newman Athens GA 501 29 91 41:03.2 13:15/M
8 Julia Cronin Cumming GA 532 26 102 45:16.4 14:36/M
9 Chelsea Pardue Bogart GA 618 25 115 50:47.1 16:23/M
10 Megan Turner Bogart GA 597 27 116 50:48.4 16:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watson Watkinsville GA 675 32 9 25:05.8 8:05/M
2 William Rennie Watkinsville GA 576 33 31 30:00.7 9:41/M
3 Luke Graves Athens GA 544 31 89 40:24.5 13:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Varde Athens GA 598 32 34 30:23.4 9:48/M
2 Katherine Bivins Bogart GA 559 30 54 33:50.7 10:55/M
3 Ashley Bailey Winder GA 659 33 80 39:11.1 12:38/M
4 Sarah Stewart Athens GA 588 31 105 45:37.3 14:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Roberson Snellville GA 651 35 7 24:53.0 8:02/M
2 Cheick Mane Athens GA 637 39 18 27:09.5 8:45/M
3 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 679 39 20 27:19.6 8:49/M
4 Robert Simpson Colbert GA 577 35 68 36:57.3 11:55/M
5 Sam Jordan Athens GA 558 37 100 43:14.9 13:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 656 35 27 28:14.4 9:06/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 606 36 29 29:40.1 9:34/M
3 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 568 37 39 30:49.7 9:56/M
4 Sarah Kennedy Jefferson GA 649 36 59 34:26.7 11:06/M
5 Stephanie Yarbrough Watkinsville GA 608 39 64 35:27.3 11:26/M
6 Krissie Benton Watkinsville GA 653 38 85 39:47.3 12:50/M
7 Kelly Mills Bishop GA 644 39 96 42:19.2 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Venable Hull GA 633 43 35 30:28.7 9:50/M
2 David Walton Bogart GA 533 41 69 37:05.9 11:58/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 655 44 94 42:11.8 13:36/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 678 43 117 51:25.5 16:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 642 42 6 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 Susan Brodrick Watkinsville GA 510 41 19 27:13.6 8:47/M
3 Tanya Casey Watkinsville GA 523 41 33 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GEORGIA 589 41 36 30:36.9 9:52/M
5 Chanda Clements Athens GA 640 42 38 30:48.3 9:56/M
6 Christa Hinzman Bishop GA 551 42 47 31:48.8 10:15/M
7 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 561 41 70 37:09.9 11:59/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 663 40 76 38:15.7 12:20/M
9 Noelle Caron Greensboro GA 570 43 92 41:03.5 13:15/M
10 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 562 42 101 45:01.0 14:31/M
11 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 669 41 112 48:49.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 505 48 4 23:29.5 7:35/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 612 49 5 24:03.9 7:45/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 605 48 95 42:12.1 13:37/M
4 Darby Crawford Bogart GA 531 46 113 49:17.3 15:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 520 46 24 27:38.2 8:55/M
2 Julie Brown Athens GA 512 48 53 33:16.7 10:44/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 665 45 60 34:28.7 11:07/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 610 48 62 35:03.5 11:18/M
5 Bonnie Harris Watkinsville GA 547 49 67 36:54.4 11:54/M
6 Jeri Baxter Athens GA 503 46 81 39:15.5 12:40/M
7 Tiffany Hudak Athens GA 621 45 99 43:14.2 13:57/M
8 Miller Tammy Bowersville GA 590 47 103 45:17.3 14:36/M
9 Joy Cooper Bishop GA 529 48 119 56:27.7 18:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 545 50 16 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 607 53 66 35:56.9 11:35/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 557 54 72 37:29.2 12:05/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 672 50 107 46:49.7 15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 619 50 2 21:59.6 7:05/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 540 53 32 30:02.1 9:41/M
3 Mary Weiland Athens GA 601 53 41 31:11.7 10:04/M
4 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 674 51 46 31:38.5 10:12/M
5 Gina Taylor Watkinsville GA 591 52 114 50:05.3 16:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 550 58 13 26:20.3 8:30/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 680 56 28 28:14.7 9:06/M
3 Blane Marable Athens GA 635 58 127 1:02:23.9 20:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 673 55 48 31:52.6 10:17/M
2 Laura Steele Loganville GA 587 55 97 42:20.9 13:39/M
3 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 555 58 104 45:27.0 14:40/M
4 Deborah Hart Royston GA 549 59 118 54:25.7 17:33/M
5 Judy Marable Athens GA 636 57 128 1:04:18.7 20:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Steed Monroe GA 586 61 22 27:20.5 8:49/M
2 Alex Adams Athens GA 657 61 30 29:54.4 9:39/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 548 64 55 33:50.9 10:55/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 641 64 122 59:00.3 19:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Palsgaard Bishop GA 682 64 108 46:56.5 15:08/M
2 Dottie Collier Watkinsville GA 525 62 126 1:00:29.1 19:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 571 66 11 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 683 67 37 30:47.8 9:56/M
3 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 660 65 56 34:04.1 10:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Stitt-Gohdes Watkinsville GA 600 68 61 35:01.6 11:18/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 622 66 74 37:36.6 12:08/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 542 68 83 39:40.0 12:48/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 522 68 98 42:48.5 13:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 620 70 86 39:48.9 12:50/M
2 William Gohdes Watkinsville GA 602 73 93 41:23.3 13:21/M
3 Ken Brown Snellville GA 652 74 109 47:17.5 15:15/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 581 70 121 57:58.1 18:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 639 72 123 59:01.6 19:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 556 75 78 38:25.1 12:24/M