Run Your Mouth 5K 2017 ag

2017 Run Your Mouth 5K 5K Run Your Mouth

2017 Run Your Mouth 5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run Your Mouth

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Adams Athens GA 401 22 1 21:36.2 6:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Mistretta Athens GA 487 22 4 22:47.1 7:21/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 477 63 2 21:44.7 7:01/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 406 46 17 28:43.0 9:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Morgan Kennesaw GEORGIA 448 19 60 55:20.1 17:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Clanton Dawsonville GA 408 19 11 27:00.6 8:43/M
2 Victoria Allen Athens GA 484 19 27 32:04.7 10:21/M
3 Molly Warendh Athens GA 469 19 36 35:31.2 11:27/M
4 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 438 18 44 38:03.1 12:16/M
5 Kirsten Hilton Athens GEORGIA 431 19 59 55:18.5 17:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Adams Athens GA 401 22 1 21:36.2 6:58/M
2 Joel May Athens GA 445 24 3 21:58.5 7:05/M
3 Alex Zapparigna Tinley Park IL 475 23 8 25:41.0 8:17/M
4 Jake Japcon Tinley Park IL 437 24 10 26:50.3 8:39/M
5 Wade Hoffstetter Lawrenceville GA 481 23 16 28:38.4 9:14/M
6 Jacob McClendon Athens GA 447 22 31 34:04.0 10:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Mistretta Athens GA 487 22 4 22:47.1 7:21/M
2 Emily Givens Athens GA 428 22 6 24:05.9 7:46/M
3 Jenny Winberg Hoffman Estates IL 471 23 12 27:21.7 8:49/M
4 Maddie May Athens GA 446 23 19 29:08.2 9:24/M
5 Erin Browne Athens GA 405 22 22 30:12.6 9:45/M
6 Morgan Flannagan Athens GA 420 22 29 33:30.9 10:48/M
7 Kayla Gilbert Athens GA 426 22 32 34:26.1 11:06/M
8 Tori Sowell 490 23 33 34:27.2 11:07/M
9 Jenna Freeman Athens GA 423 22 35 34:43.0 11:12/M
10 Marilyn Primovic Athens GA 452 22 37 35:47.6 11:33/M
11 Kelly Donoghue Marietta GA 480 20 40 36:49.2 11:53/M
12 Lindsey Giles Athens GA 427 21 45 38:06.0 12:17/M
13 Claire Jamison Athens GA 478 22 49 40:19.5 13:00/M
14 Megan Rinehart Douglasville GA 454 20 51 41:51.4 13:30/M
15 Morgan Hoffstetter Lawrenceville GA 483 21 55 50:55.1 16:25/M
16 Eunji Chung Buford GA 407 21 58 54:00.8 17:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mullinax Atlanta GA 449 29 21 29:58.8 9:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Lovett Athens GA 441 29 7 24:36.3 7:56/M
2 Nicole Mason Athens GA 444 26 15 28:11.8 9:05/M
3 Anne Hudson Cumming GA 486 26 23 30:13.4 9:45/M
4 Kaleigh Sidwell Madison GA 459 29 46 38:45.6 12:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryne Dennis Athens GA 414 31 9 26:11.4 8:27/M
2 Russell Summerville Athens GA 462 32 14 28:08.0 9:05/M
3 Christian Garcia Buford GA 425 31 52 42:47.6 13:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Brown Athens GA 404 37 5 23:52.0 7:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 468 36 54 45:55.9 14:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hopkins Athens GA 433 41 50 40:37.4 13:06/M
2 Holly Shoemaker Elberton GA 458 42 63 59:43.8 19:16/M
3 Tara Presley Nicholson GA 451 41 64 59:45.1 19:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 429 48 24 30:53.6 9:58/M
2 Michael O'Neil Athens GA 450 48 30 33:47.6 10:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 406 46 17 28:43.0 9:16/M
2 Jackie Elder Athens GA 416 48 53 45:52.0 14:48/M
3 Tracy Hofstetter Lawrenceville GA 492 48 56 50:55.4 16:25/M
4 Andrea Shepherd Dewy Rose GA 457 45 65 59:45.5 19:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Owensby Suwanee GA 485 53 18 28:59.0 9:21/M
2 Tim Flannagan Buford GA 421 51 25 31:33.2 10:11/M
3 Tom Donoghue Marietta GA 479 53 41 36:50.0 11:53/M
4 Tad Bixby Roswell GA 403 54 62 57:59.7 18:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 442 52 20 29:16.3 9:26/M
2 Suzanne Fink Roswell GA 418 54 28 32:33.7 10:30/M
3 Kellie Flannagan Buford GA 419 52 34 34:31.2 11:08/M
4 Teri Towey Lawrenceville GA 466 54 38 36:05.6 11:38/M
5 Linda Jamison Duluth GA 436 50 57 52:21.7 16:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 443 59 13 27:56.6 9:01/M
2 Tom Towey Lawrenceville GA 467 55 39 36:23.6 11:44/M
3 Hank Wright Athens GA 473 55 47 39:30.4 12:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianna Wright Athens GA 474 56 42 37:02.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 477 63 2 21:44.7 7:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Sanderson Watkinsville GA 455 63 26 31:35.1 10:11/M
2 Mitzi Redd Jefferson GA 453 63 61 56:51.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Roberson Statham GA 476 68 48 40:18.3 13:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 411 73 43 37:48.2 12:12/M