Running with the Pacs 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Running with the PACS 5K

2017 - Running with the PACS

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 748 47 1 17:53.4 5:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siler Elvington Athens GA 716 11 6 24:44.7 7:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 702 48 2 22:23.1 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 719 53 16 27:40.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fletcher Jr. Statham GA 717 10 4 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Sam Elvington Athens GA 715 9 5 24:34.2 7:55/M
3 Grady Ward 747 8 8 25:46.5 8:19/M
4 Walker Hardman Winder GA 724 9 18 28:27.2 9:11/M
5 Cale Perry Winder GA 737 7 20 29:30.6 9:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izze Currie Athens GA 711 10 25 31:30.1 10:10/M
2 Arli Webb Bogart GA 742 9 35 36:34.3 11:48/M
3 Lyla Ward Woodstock GA 36 8 36 36:34.5 11:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camp Ward 17 11 17 28:16.3 9:07/M
2 Jake Carter Bishop GA 705 12 28 33:47.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Noname 11 12 11 26:23.8 8:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Carter Bishop GA 704 15 37 37:47.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Conner Grayson GA 708 23 29 33:50.2 10:55/M
2 Savannah Molina Commerce GA 735 23 46 55:30.9 17:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Dillard Bishop GA 713 29 12 26:24.9 8:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Cornwell Athens GA 710 29 40 41:05.2 13:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Young Winterville GA 800 33 14 26:27.6 8:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Young Athens GA 743 39 13 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Monroe GA 727 36 32 35:19.1 11:24/M
3 Michael Fletcher Sr. Statham GA 718 39 38 38:17.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 753 36 22 30:28.7 9:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Frierson Athens GA 720 44 3 24:11.6 7:48/M
2 Jared Ward 745 41 15 26:58.7 8:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 701 40 19 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Meg Perry Winder GA 739 43 26 32:03.0 10:20/M
3 Christy Hardman Winder GA 723 42 30 33:59.9 10:58/M
4 Suzanne Carter Bishop GA 707 43 41 48:03.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Carter Bishop GA 706 46 42 48:41.5 15:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 722 50 9 25:52.1 8:21/M
2 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 754 53 27 33:32.1 10:49/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 703 50 33 35:42.8 11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Conner Grayson GA 709 53 45 50:38.1 16:20/M
2 Jan Myers Snellville GA 755 52 47 55:53.1 18:02/M
3 Sandy Molina Commerce GA 734 53 48 56:39.1 18:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 725 58 7 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Chris Cornwell Athens GA 759 58 34 36:29.7 11:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 714 55 23 31:23.1 10:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 736 66 10 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 749 69 21 30:25.3 9:49/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 758 66 24 31:24.7 10:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 757 66 31 34:37.4 11:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 741 72 43 49:19.9 15:55/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 740 70 44 49:21.0 15:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 728 75 39 38:47.8 12:31/M