LEAD Athens 5K 2017 ag

2017 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K LEAD Athens 5K

2017 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

LEAD Athens 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood 873 34 1 18:29.0 5:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 868 38 4 19:58.5 6:26/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 874 51 5 20:18.5 6:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 875 51 35 28:13.6 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 878 10 60 34:31.0 11:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 821 11 29 26:08.1 8:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 802 11 28 25:58.3 8:23/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 879 13 63 37:01.3 11:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 822 15 26 25:29.5 8:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 880 15 32 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Daria Chryssochoos Mcdonough GA 812 19 42 30:23.5 9:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Peterman Athens GA 861 23 3 19:25.5 6:16/M
2 Caleb Brogan Athens GA 883 23 75 41:16.0 13:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hull Buford GA 862 24 16 23:20.0 7:32/M
2 Megan Steele Athens GA 860 23 17 23:20.4 7:32/M
3 Aileen Vezeau Dacula GA 855 20 44 30:45.7 9:55/M
4 Jennifer Vezeau Dacula GA 856 20 45 30:46.0 9:55/M
5 Angela Adams Athens GA 801 23 53 33:05.8 10:40/M
6 Johnelle Simpson Athens GA 887 23 69 38:15.7 12:20/M
7 Emily Hancock Boston GA 823 22 76 41:17.3 13:19/M
8 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 831 24 80 44:35.2 14:23/M
9 Dreidan Thomas Athens, GA 851 22 82 50:22.3 16:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Johnson Athens GA 826 25 81 45:08.6 14:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Thomas Maysville GA 852 26 9 21:10.5 6:50/M
2 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 844 27 30 26:09.7 8:26/M
3 Nicole Mason Athens GA 829 26 33 27:43.5 8:56/M
4 Kim Duong Stone Mountain GA 818 27 48 31:56.1 10:18/M
5 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 805 28 50 32:28.7 10:28/M
6 Jackie Reyes Athens GA 842 26 55 33:11.7 10:42/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 865 25 59 33:55.8 10:56/M
8 Taylor Carithers Nicholson GA 810 25 62 35:40.7 11:30/M
9 Annie Danko Winder GA 814 26 67 37:37.3 12:08/M
10 Amanda Oncay Windee GA 835 27 68 37:37.8 12:08/M
11 Silvia Garcia Mableton GA 819 28 73 40:28.3 13:03/M
12 Katie Reagin Athens GA 841 25 79 44:35.1 14:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood 873 34 1 18:29.0 5:58/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 828 33 2 18:40.1 6:01/M
3 Willy Otrilla Commerce GA 876 30 6 20:25.1 6:35/M
4 George Daigh Athens GA 813 33 7 20:48.8 6:43/M
5 Tygh Walters Athens GA 869 30 8 20:57.6 6:45/M
6 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 863 34 13 22:25.8 7:14/M
7 Casey Mull Athens GA 886 33 14 22:48.6 7:21/M
8 Ryne Dennis Athens GA 816 31 23 25:05.7 8:05/M
9 Russell Summerville Athens GA 846 32 24 25:22.4 8:11/M
10 Randall Ballenger Athens GEORGIA 806 32 49 32:27.3 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Tanner Commerce GA 849 33 72 39:01.5 12:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady White Athens GA 858 36 11 22:07.5 7:08/M
2 Clint Tanner Commerce GA 848 36 27 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 838 38 41 30:07.1 9:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 868 38 4 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 833 38 43 30:29.1 9:50/M
3 Beth Massey Athens GA 830 37 57 33:29.7 10:48/M
4 Jessica Eady Athens GA 866 37 58 33:30.3 10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 884 41 20 24:12.2 7:48/M
2 Edwin Montes Farmington GA 832 40 21 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 Jeffrey Montgomery Athens GA 885 44 31 27:03.5 8:44/M
4 Gary Venable Hull GA 870 43 36 28:13.9 9:06/M
5 Joseph Hill Athens GA 825 40 39 28:51.5 9:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Dean Athens GA 815 40 40 29:30.9 9:31/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 854 40 65 37:14.4 12:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 872 49 12 22:18.4 7:12/M
2 Jose Oregonvillegas Winder VA 836 45 15 22:56.6 7:24/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 807 48 18 23:36.1 7:37/M
4 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 820 46 51 32:38.4 10:32/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 877 47 64 37:02.3 11:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 871 48 54 33:08.1 10:41/M
2 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 804 47 71 38:53.6 12:33/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 881 46 78 43:05.7 13:54/M
4 Terris Thomas Athens GA 853 49 83 50:22.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 874 51 5 20:18.5 6:33/M
2 Patio Mendino Athens GA 867 53 19 23:41.4 7:38/M
3 David Ayers Nicholson GA 803 54 56 33:15.5 10:44/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 809 50 66 37:26.5 12:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 875 51 35 28:13.6 9:06/M
2 Silvia Ruiz-Alvarez Athens GA 843 52 74 40:28.8 13:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 824 58 22 24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 808 59 25 25:22.7 8:11/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 840 56 37 28:20.5 9:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 857 56 38 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 Kathrin Stanger-Hall Athens GA 882 56 47 31:27.3 10:09/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 817 55 52 32:58.4 10:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 864 63 10 21:26.8 6:55/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 827 63 34 27:54.6 9:00/M
3 Kenneth Stewart White Plains GA 845 62 70 38:38.8 12:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 850 64 46 30:51.3 9:57/M
2 Susie Pound Sparta GA 839 62 77 42:09.2 13:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 811 66 61 34:35.3 11:09/M