LEAD Athens 5K 2017 oa

2017 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K LEAD Athens 5K

2017 LEAD Athens Moonlight 5K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

LEAD Athens 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood 873 34 M 1 30-34 18:29.0 5:58/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 828 33 M 2 30-34 18:40.1 6:01/M
3 Matt Peterman Athens GA 861 23 M 1 20-24 19:25.5 6:16/M
4 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 868 38 F 1 35-39 19:58.5 6:26/M
5 Greg Waddell Athens GA 874 51 M 1 50-54 20:18.5 6:33/M
6 Willy Otrilla Commerce GA 876 30 M 3 30-34 20:25.1 6:35/M
7 George Daigh Athens GA 813 33 M 4 30-34 20:48.8 6:43/M
8 Tygh Walters Athens GA 869 30 M 5 30-34 20:57.6 6:45/M
9 Susan Thomas Maysville GA 852 26 F 1 25-29 21:10.5 6:50/M
10 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 864 63 M 1 60-64 21:26.8 6:55/M
11 Grady White Athens GA 858 36 M 1 35-39 22:07.5 7:08/M
12 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 872 49 M 1 45-49 22:18.4 7:12/M
13 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 863 34 M 6 30-34 22:25.8 7:14/M
14 Casey Mull Athens GA 886 33 M 7 30-34 22:48.6 7:21/M
15 Jose Oregonvillegas Winder VA 836 45 M 2 45-49 22:56.6 7:24/M
16 Rachel Hull Buford GA 862 24 F 1 20-24 23:20.0 7:32/M
17 Megan Steele Athens GA 860 23 F 2 20-24 23:20.4 7:32/M
18 David Beeland Hoschton GA 807 48 M 3 45-49 23:36.1 7:37/M
19 Patio Mendino Athens GA 867 53 M 2 50-54 23:41.4 7:38/M
20 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 884 41 M 1 40-44 24:12.2 7:48/M
21 Edwin Montes Farmington GA 832 40 M 2 40-44 24:50.0 8:01/M
22 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 824 58 M 1 55-59 24:53.8 8:02/M
23 Ryne Dennis Athens GA 816 31 M 8 30-34 25:05.7 8:05/M
24 Russell Summerville Athens GA 846 32 M 9 30-34 25:22.4 8:11/M
25 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 808 59 M 2 55-59 25:22.7 8:11/M
26 John Hammonds Nicholson GA 822 15 M 1 15-19 25:29.5 8:13/M
27 Clint Tanner Commerce GA 848 36 M 2 35-39 25:47.3 8:19/M
28 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 802 11 F 1 11-14 25:58.3 8:23/M
29 Jeb Hammonds Nicholson GA 821 11 M 1 11-14 26:08.1 8:26/M
30 Andrea Skellie Athens GA 844 27 F 2 25-29 26:09.7 8:26/M
31 Jeffrey Montgomery Athens GA 885 44 M 3 40-44 27:03.5 8:44/M
32 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 880 15 F 1 15-19 27:29.7 8:52/M
33 Nicole Mason Athens GA 829 26 F 3 25-29 27:43.5 8:56/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 827 63 M 2 60-64 27:54.6 9:00/M
35 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 875 51 F 1 50-54 28:13.6 9:06/M
36 Gary Venable Hull GA 870 43 M 4 40-44 28:13.9 9:06/M
37 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 840 56 M 3 55-59 28:20.5 9:08/M
38 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 857 56 F 1 55-59 28:37.1 9:14/M
39 Joseph Hill Athens GA 825 40 M 5 40-44 28:51.5 9:18/M
40 Kelli Dean Athens GA 815 40 F 1 40-44 29:30.9 9:31/M
41 Andy Plemmons Winterville GA 838 38 M 3 35-39 30:07.1 9:43/M
42 Daria Chryssochoos Mcdonough GA 812 19 F 2 15-19 30:23.5 9:48/M
43 Lauren Moore Watkinsville GA 833 38 F 2 35-39 30:29.1 9:50/M
44 Aileen Vezeau Dacula GA 855 20 F 3 20-24 30:45.7 9:55/M
45 Jennifer Vezeau Dacula GA 856 20 F 4 20-24 30:46.0 9:55/M
46 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 850 64 F 1 60-64 30:51.3 9:57/M
47 Kathrin Stanger-Hall Athens GA 882 56 F 2 55-59 31:27.3 10:09/M
48 Kim Duong Stone Mountain GA 818 27 F 4 25-29 31:56.1 10:18/M
49 Randall Ballenger Athens GEORGIA 806 32 M 10 30-34 32:27.3 10:28/M
50 Courtney Ballenger Athens GA 805 28 F 5 25-29 32:28.7 10:28/M
51 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 820 46 M 4 45-49 32:38.4 10:32/M
52 Veronica Doster Athens GA 817 55 F 3 55-59 32:58.4 10:38/M
53 Angela Adams Athens GA 801 23 F 5 20-24 33:05.8 10:40/M
54 Martha Worley Covington GA 871 48 F 1 45-49 33:08.1 10:41/M
55 Jackie Reyes Athens GA 842 26 F 6 25-29 33:11.7 10:42/M
56 David Ayers Nicholson GA 803 54 M 3 50-54 33:15.5 10:44/M
57 Beth Massey Athens GA 830 37 F 3 35-39 33:29.7 10:48/M
58 Jessica Eady Athens GA 866 37 F 4 35-39 33:30.3 10:48/M
59 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 865 25 F 7 25-29 33:55.8 10:56/M
60 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 878 10 M 1 0-10 34:31.0 11:08/M
61 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 811 66 F 1 65-69 34:35.3 11:09/M
62 Taylor Carithers Nicholson GA 810 25 F 8 25-29 35:40.7 11:30/M
63 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 879 13 F 2 11-14 37:01.3 11:56/M
64 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 877 47 M 5 45-49 37:02.3 11:57/M
65 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 854 40 F 2 40-44 37:14.4 12:01/M
66 Randy Booth Athens GA 809 50 M 4 50-54 37:26.5 12:05/M
67 Annie Danko Winder GA 814 26 F 9 25-29 37:37.3 12:08/M
68 Amanda Oncay Windee GA 835 27 F 10 25-29 37:37.8 12:08/M
69 Johnelle Simpson Athens GA 887 23 F 6 20-24 38:15.7 12:20/M
70 Kenneth Stewart White Plains GA 845 62 M 3 60-64 38:38.8 12:28/M
71 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 804 47 F 2 45-49 38:53.6 12:33/M
72 Millie Tanner Commerce GA 849 33 F 1 30-34 39:01.5 12:35/M
73 Silvia Garcia Mableton GA 819 28 F 11 25-29 40:28.3 13:03/M
74 Silvia Ruiz-Alvarez Athens GA 843 52 F 2 50-54 40:28.8 13:03/M
75 Caleb Brogan Athens GA 883 23 M 2 20-24 41:16.0 13:19/M
76 Emily Hancock Boston GA 823 22 F 7 20-24 41:17.3 13:19/M
77 Susie Pound Sparta GA 839 62 F 2 60-64 42:09.2 13:36/M
78 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 881 46 F 3 45-49 43:05.7 13:54/M
79 Katie Reagin Athens GA 841 25 F 12 25-29 44:35.1 14:23/M
80 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 831 24 F 8 20-24 44:35.2 14:23/M
81 Jeremy Johnson Athens GA 826 25 M 1 25-29 45:08.6 14:34/M
82 Dreidan Thomas Athens, GA 851 22 F 9 20-24 50:22.3 16:15/M
83 Terris Thomas Athens GA 853 49 F 4 45-49 50:22.6 16:15/M