Moving for Montessori 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 6th Annual Moving for Montessori 5K / 10K 5K

2017 - 6th Annual Moving for Montessori 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Weaver Athens GA 227 26 1 20:39.3 6:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 213 15 4 23:08.6 7:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 218 43 3 21:02.1 6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 220 51 10 25:44.4 8:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Jefts Athens GEORGIA 175 10 21 32:23.3 10:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Claire 38 9 38 43:34.1 14:03/M
2 Zoe Meile Athens GA 190 5 40 44:32.8 14:22/M
3 Nicole Meile Athens GA 188 5 44 46:28.4 14:59/M
4 Isabella Kurian 55 5 55 56:15.3 18:09/M
5 Abigail Noname 61 5 61 57:35.5 18:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enock Maganda Athens GEORGIA (G 183 13 2 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Hank Hodges Winterville GEORGIA 174 13 23 33:29.4 10:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Wright Athens GA 207 13 22 32:46.4 10:34/M
2 J'Niya Thomas Athens GA 200 14 50 54:52.5 17:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Green Athens GA 168 19 37 42:48.8 13:48/M
2 Jana Siegenthaler 215 19 39 43:47.4 14:07/M
3 Taylor Frew Athens GA 166 15 57 56:54.9 18:21/M
4 Jordyn Harper Athens GA 171 16 62 57:52.6 18:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lecerf Loganville GA 182 22 49 54:32.7 17:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Freeman Winder GA 164 20 19 29:54.1 9:39/M
2 Victoria Kuhlman Loganville GA 179 21 48 54:16.0 17:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 219 25 25 34:25.4 11:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 223 33 5 24:14.0 7:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 201 33 15 28:34.3 9:13/M
2 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 229 32 33 40:04.0 12:55/M
3 Christina Datil Athens GA 159 33 47 51:26.2 16:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Thomas Athens GA 199 39 51 54:53.4 17:42/M
2 Randy Harper Athens GA 173 39 59 57:15.4 18:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 212 36 18 29:28.9 9:30/M
2 Logan Garrett Athens GA 167 37 20 29:57.8 9:40/M
3 Melissa Buchanan Athens GA 155 38 30 38:38.3 12:28/M
4 Paulina Starkey Athens GA 198 36 35 41:54.8 13:31/M
5 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 185 39 43 44:57.6 14:30/M
6 Tiffany Thomas Athens GA 202 36 58 56:55.6 18:22/M
7 Kyna Harper Athens GA 172 39 63 57:53.4 18:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 228 41 9 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Gary Venable Hull GA 221 43 17 29:07.0 9:24/M
3 Renato Castelao Athens GA 226 40 42 44:47.0 14:27/M
4 Liju Kurian Athens GA 180 43 54 56:09.4 18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Malnati Athens GA 184 43 32 39:34.0 12:46/M
2 Denise Frew Athens GA 165 40 56 56:53.6 18:21/M
3 Anita Mathew Athens GA 186 40 60 57:35.3 18:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 151 48 6 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Robert Fezekas Athens GA 162 46 11 25:46.8 8:19/M
3 Dave Eveland Athens GA 224 49 12 26:11.3 8:27/M
4 Richard Menke Athens GA 192 46 14 26:44.5 8:37/M
5 Christof Meile Athens GA 187 46 45 47:00.5 15:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Plank Winterville GA 193 46 24 33:31.5 10:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cordula Schulz Athens GA 211 53 34 41:24.2 13:21/M
2 Jose Daudy Athens GA 214 51 41 44:33.1 14:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 217 59 7 24:57.2 8:03/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 222 57 8 25:06.7 8:06/M
3 Tim Green Forsyth GEORGIA 169 56 36 42:47.6 13:48/M
4 Robert Jones Ypsilanti MI 177 56 46 48:36.3 15:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 210 63 27 36:40.7 11:50/M
2 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 206 62 53 55:58.2 18:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Setzer Loganville GA 196 64 52 54:55.5 17:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 156 69 16 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 Kent Silver Winterville GA 197 65 26 36:09.7 11:40/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 209 66 29 37:58.5 12:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 208 70 28 37:07.5 11:58/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 157 73 31 38:44.8 12:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 216 77 13 26:31.9 8:33/M