Sims Twilight 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2017 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Sims 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Harris Atlanta GA 966 29 1 18:54.0 6:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 924 37 13 25:38.3 8:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 987 48 2 20:40.6 6:40/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 977 71 17 26:16.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Harris Bethlehem GA 928 7 32 30:08.8 9:43/M
2 Cohen Hall Lilburn GA 403 7 37 32:29.3 10:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haven Hardy Dacula GA 980 10 61 38:56.9 12:34/M
2 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 992 5 82 1:03:39.5 20:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caden Hall Lilburn GA 975 13 3 20:48.9 6:43/M
2 Casey Bragdon Winder GA 908 14 57 38:32.2 12:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Rice Cumming GA 948 16 21 27:38.3 8:55/M
2 Sarah Beaton Suwanee GA 973 19 35 30:51.6 9:57/M
3 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 982 19 77 55:00.1 17:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 914 24 52 37:24.9 12:04/M
2 Brooke Wethington Bogart GA 960 24 64 40:33.6 13:05/M
3 Erin Harbin Winder GA 926 21 69 41:36.6 13:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Harris Atlanta GA 966 29 1 18:54.0 6:06/M
2 Gerald Wethington Bogart GA 961 25 10 24:53.2 8:02/M
3 Shane Embrey 997 26 48 35:42.7 11:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Payne Winder GA 972 28 26 28:28.6 9:11/M
2 Kristen Harbin Winder GA 927 26 31 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Heather Hobus Winder GA 931 29 42 33:43.3 10:53/M
4 Kristin Embrey 998 26 45 34:18.6 11:04/M
5 Amy Andoe Auburn GA 901 26 59 38:44.0 12:30/M
6 Kaitlin Pharr Winder GA 944 25 72 45:42.6 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 401 33 5 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Blake Wilkerson Bethlehem GA 962 32 14 25:43.4 8:18/M
3 Josh Payne Winder GA 971 31 24 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Stephen Torrey Bethlehem GA 956 31 29 29:07.1 9:24/M
5 Stephen Jenkins Winder GA 934 31 43 33:47.1 10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 979 34 16 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 991 32 30 29:29.7 9:31/M
3 Elizabeth Urban Winder GA 957 32 66 40:43.4 13:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Clark Winder GA 913 35 9 24:41.1 7:58/M
2 Russell Shepley Winder GA 993 38 83 1:03:50.7 20:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 924 37 13 25:38.3 8:16/M
2 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 989 35 28 28:48.9 9:17/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 984 36 33 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 Miranda Harris Bethlehem GA 929 36 34 30:12.7 9:45/M
5 Julie Hall Lilburn GA 974 39 38 32:38.3 10:32/M
6 Maria Ramirez Winder GA 945 35 62 39:21.0 12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 402 41 7 24:13.6 7:49/M
2 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 943 40 11 25:02.7 8:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 995 40 53 37:30.6 12:06/M
2 Temika Andrews Winder GA 902 41 60 38:49.0 12:31/M
3 Angie Jackson Winder GA 933 43 73 46:45.1 15:05/M
4 Kathy Johnston Bethlehem GA 935 42 76 54:57.4 17:44/M
5 Kilgore Shakobi Winder GA 951 41 79 56:36.1 18:15/M
6 Jennifer Houston Winder GA 932 44 81 56:43.7 18:18/M
7 Ashley Rice Cumming GA 947 42 85 1:06:37.1 21:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 987 48 2 20:40.6 6:40/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 970 49 6 23:09.5 7:28/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 903 48 8 24:22.7 7:52/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 988 45 39 32:45.2 10:34/M
5 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 981 47 78 55:03.7 17:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 999 46 23 27:47.3 8:58/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 969 48 44 34:07.0 11:00/M
3 Bonnie Short Statham GA 952 47 55 37:43.3 12:10/M
4 Toni Momany Lawrenceville GA 942 45 67 41:00.5 13:14/M
5 Amy McEachin Lawrenceville GA 941 47 68 41:07.6 13:16/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 953 46 70 42:08.2 13:35/M
7 Chris Smith Monroe GA 955 49 74 46:45.5 15:05/M
8 Karen Wilson Winder GA 964 45 80 56:42.4 18:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 925 50 18 26:18.9 8:29/M
2 Thomas Rieger Lilburn GA 950 54 27 28:31.1 9:12/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 985 53 49 36:35.6 11:48/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 907 50 54 37:35.6 12:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 967 51 25 28:17.7 9:07/M
2 Andrea Wethington Bogart GA 959 52 63 40:33.1 13:05/M
3 Brigette Zellous Monroe GA 965 51 84 1:06:36.7 21:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Almon Norcross GA 994 56 4 21:19.3 6:53/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 904 59 12 25:03.9 8:05/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 930 58 15 25:51.4 8:20/M
4 David Maynard Winder GA 978 57 19 26:37.8 8:35/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 990 55 65 40:42.6 13:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 963 55 36 31:37.2 10:12/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 920 55 40 33:08.8 10:41/M
3 Deanne Beaton Suwanee GA 968 56 58 38:35.8 12:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 936 63 20 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 917 60 22 27:42.4 8:56/M
3 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 986 62 46 35:10.9 11:21/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 983 63 51 36:52.7 11:54/M
5 Tom Brown Atlanta GA 912 63 56 37:58.8 12:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1000 66 41 33:39.6 10:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 976 66 47 35:22.6 11:25/M
2 Jane Dawson Dacula GA 916 68 71 43:24.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 954 72 75 47:18.5 15:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 977 71 17 26:16.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 937 75 50 36:38.7 11:49/M