Sims Twilight 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2017 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Sims 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Adam Harris Atlanta GA 966 29 M 1 25-29 18:54.0 6:06/M
2 Clint Watkins Madison GA 987 48 M 1 45-49 20:40.6 6:40/M
3 Caden Hall Lilburn GA 975 13 M 1 11-14 20:48.9 6:43/M
4 Ken Almon Norcross GA 994 56 M 1 55-59 21:19.3 6:53/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 401 33 M 1 30-34 22:27.2 7:15/M
6 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 970 49 M 2 45-49 23:09.5 7:28/M
7 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 402 41 M 1 40-44 24:13.6 7:49/M
8 David Beeland Hoschton GA 903 48 M 3 45-49 24:22.7 7:52/M
9 Dylan Clark Winder GA 913 35 M 1 35-39 24:41.1 7:58/M
10 Gerald Wethington Bogart GA 961 25 M 2 25-29 24:53.2 8:02/M
11 Ashley Morrow Winder GA 943 40 M 2 40-44 25:02.7 8:05/M
12 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 904 59 M 2 55-59 25:03.9 8:05/M
13 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 924 37 F 1 35-39 25:38.3 8:16/M
14 Blake Wilkerson Bethlehem GA 962 32 M 2 30-34 25:43.4 8:18/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 930 58 M 3 55-59 25:51.4 8:20/M
16 Faye Deloach Athens GA 979 34 F 1 30-34 25:56.4 8:22/M
17 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 977 71 F 1 70-74 26:16.8 8:28/M
18 John Hale Jefferson GA 925 50 M 1 50-54 26:18.9 8:29/M
19 David Maynard Winder GA 978 57 M 4 55-59 26:37.8 8:35/M
20 Roger Keel Valley AL 936 63 M 1 60-64 27:30.7 8:52/M
21 Tyler Rice Cumming GA 948 16 F 1 15-19 27:38.3 8:55/M
22 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 917 60 M 2 60-64 27:42.4 8:56/M
23 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 999 46 F 1 45-49 27:47.3 8:58/M
24 Josh Payne Winder GA 971 31 M 3 30-34 28:05.2 9:04/M
25 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 967 51 F 1 50-54 28:17.7 9:07/M
26 Laura Payne Winder GA 972 28 F 1 25-29 28:28.6 9:11/M
27 Thomas Rieger Lilburn GA 950 54 M 2 50-54 28:31.1 9:12/M
28 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 989 35 F 2 35-39 28:48.9 9:17/M
29 Stephen Torrey Bethlehem GA 956 31 M 4 30-34 29:07.1 9:24/M
30 Erica Shepley Winder GA 991 32 F 2 30-34 29:29.7 9:31/M
31 Kristen Harbin Winder GA 927 26 F 2 25-29 30:01.0 9:41/M
32 Elijah Harris Bethlehem GA 928 7 M 1 0-10 30:08.8 9:43/M
33 Amber Reeves Covington GA 984 36 F 3 35-39 30:10.2 9:44/M
34 Miranda Harris Bethlehem GA 929 36 F 4 35-39 30:12.7 9:45/M
35 Sarah Beaton Suwanee GA 973 19 F 2 15-19 30:51.6 9:57/M
36 Sharon Williams Winder GA 963 55 F 1 55-59 31:37.2 10:12/M
37 Cohen Hall Lilburn GA 403 7 M 2 0-10 32:29.3 10:29/M
38 Julie Hall Lilburn GA 974 39 F 5 35-39 32:38.3 10:32/M
39 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 988 45 M 4 45-49 32:45.2 10:34/M
40 Veronica Doster Athens GA 920 55 F 2 55-59 33:08.8 10:41/M
41 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1000 66 M 1 65-69 33:39.6 10:51/M
42 Heather Hobus Winder GA 931 29 F 3 25-29 33:43.3 10:53/M
43 Stephen Jenkins Winder GA 934 31 M 5 30-34 33:47.1 10:54/M
44 Martha Worley Covington GA 969 48 F 2 45-49 34:07.0 11:00/M
45 Kristin Embrey 998 26 F 4 25-29 34:18.6 11:04/M
46 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 986 62 M 3 60-64 35:10.9 11:21/M
47 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 976 66 F 1 65-69 35:22.6 11:25/M
48 Shane Embrey 997 26 M 3 25-29 35:42.7 11:31/M
49 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 985 53 M 3 50-54 36:35.6 11:48/M
50 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 937 75 M 1 75-99 36:38.7 11:49/M
51 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 983 63 M 4 60-64 36:52.7 11:54/M
52 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 914 24 F 1 20-24 37:24.9 12:04/M
53 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 995 40 F 1 40-44 37:30.6 12:06/M
54 Randy Booth Athens GA 907 50 M 4 50-54 37:35.6 12:07/M
55 Bonnie Short Statham GA 952 47 F 3 45-49 37:43.3 12:10/M
56 Tom Brown Atlanta GA 912 63 M 5 60-64 37:58.8 12:15/M
57 Casey Bragdon Winder GA 908 14 M 2 11-14 38:32.2 12:26/M
58 Deanne Beaton Suwanee GA 968 56 F 3 55-59 38:35.8 12:27/M
59 Amy Andoe Auburn GA 901 26 F 5 25-29 38:44.0 12:30/M
60 Temika Andrews Winder GA 902 41 F 2 40-44 38:49.0 12:31/M
61 Haven Hardy Dacula GA 980 10 F 1 0-10 38:56.9 12:34/M
62 Maria Ramirez Winder GA 945 35 F 6 35-39 39:21.0 12:42/M
63 Andrea Wethington Bogart GA 959 52 F 2 50-54 40:33.1 13:05/M
64 Brooke Wethington Bogart GA 960 24 F 2 20-24 40:33.6 13:05/M
65 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 990 55 M 5 55-59 40:42.6 13:08/M
66 Elizabeth Urban Winder GA 957 32 F 3 30-34 40:43.4 13:08/M
67 Toni Momany Lawrenceville GA 942 45 F 4 45-49 41:00.5 13:14/M
68 Amy McEachin Lawrenceville GA 941 47 F 5 45-49 41:07.6 13:16/M
69 Erin Harbin Winder GA 926 21 F 3 20-24 41:36.6 13:25/M
70 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 953 46 F 6 45-49 42:08.2 13:35/M
71 Jane Dawson Dacula GA 916 68 F 2 65-69 43:24.1 14:00/M
72 Kaitlin Pharr Winder GA 944 25 F 6 25-29 45:42.6 14:45/M
73 Angie Jackson Winder GA 933 43 F 3 40-44 46:45.1 15:05/M
74 Chris Smith Monroe GA 955 49 F 7 45-49 46:45.5 15:05/M
75 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 954 72 M 1 70-74 47:18.5 15:15/M
76 Kathy Johnston Bethlehem GA 935 42 F 4 40-44 54:57.4 17:44/M
77 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 982 19 F 3 15-19 55:00.1 17:45/M
78 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 981 47 M 5 45-49 55:03.7 17:45/M
79 Kilgore Shakobi Winder GA 951 41 F 5 40-44 56:36.1 18:15/M
80 Karen Wilson Winder GA 964 45 F 8 45-49 56:42.4 18:17/M
81 Jennifer Houston Winder GA 932 44 F 6 40-44 56:43.7 18:18/M
82 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 992 5 F 2 0-10 1:03:39.5 20:32/M
83 Russell Shepley Winder GA 993 38 M 2 35-39 1:03:50.7 20:35/M
84 Brigette Zellous Monroe GA 965 51 F 3 50-54 1:06:36.7 21:29/M
85 Ashley Rice Cumming GA 947 42 F 7 40-44 1:06:37.1 21:29/M