Front Row at UGA 5K 2017 ag

2017 UGA Medical Dental Assoc 5K 5K

2017 UGA Medical Dental Assoc 5K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 50-54 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenley Corbitt Uvalda GA 420 18 1 22:02.7 7:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Wylie Westminster SC 417 25 8 25:09.4 8:07/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 353 48 2 22:18.9 7:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 407 71 9 25:17.4 8:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thad Cochran Jackson MS 376 13 30 31:27.2 10:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginaluca Fiore Miami FL 399 15 4 22:49.1 7:22/M
2 Tom Billups Wesminster SC 357 15 31 31:44.4 10:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Cox Suwanee GA 361 18 18 27:09.6 8:45/M
2 Jenna Wheeler Lyons GA 415 19 19 27:37.2 8:55/M
3 Lucy Rodriguez Jacksonville FL 400 18 23 27:52.2 8:59/M
4 Briana Hopkins Savannah GA 378 18 32 32:18.7 10:25/M
5 Leslie Quintanar Athens GA 398 19 36 35:13.3 11:22/M
6 Brittney Wenrich Watkinsville GA 414 19 44 40:29.1 13:04/M
7 Brandi Bigbee Athens GA 356 18 46 45:47.4 14:46/M
8 Darshti Patel Athens GA 395 18 47 47:49.4 15:25/M
9 Hannah Douglas Athens GA 365 19 48 47:49.6 15:25/M
10 Kendall Jolly Athens GA 383 18 49 47:50.2 15:26/M
11 Melanie Fincher Bishop GA 367 19 53 52:09.5 16:49/M
12 Janie Waddell Marietta GA 410 19 54 52:10.3 16:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deandre Fountain Decatur GA 368 22 25 29:13.3 9:25/M
2 Juan Romero Athens GA 426 21 28 31:10.6 10:03/M
3 Ben Park Athens GA 394 22 33 32:19.8 10:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Vega Dalton GA 409 21 13 26:03.3 8:24/M
2 Kate Greenway Grayson GA 373 21 16 26:35.3 8:35/M
3 Emily Hohl Marietta GA 377 21 17 26:52.5 8:40/M
4 Elizabeth Prayner Smyrna GA 397 22 21 27:48.4 8:58/M
5 Haleigh Fredericks Athens GA 370 21 27 30:43.0 9:55/M
6 Haerin Im Athens GA 379 22 29 31:26.0 10:08/M
7 Joyce Lu Athens GA 388 22 34 32:22.0 10:26/M
8 Brieana Watts Athens GEORGIA 413 22 41 38:31.8 12:25/M
9 Nefertari Carr Lithia Springs GA 359 22 42 38:32.6 12:26/M
10 Erika Woodfin Trenton GA 416 21 50 50:49.6 16:24/M
11 Payton Smith Resaca GA 404 21 51 50:51.3 16:24/M
12 Marta D'Ambra Athens GA 363 22 55 56:25.3 18:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Knutson Athens GA 384 26 6 24:08.5 7:47/M
2 Daniel Autry Athens GA 352 29 12 26:03.0 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 387 31 20 27:38.6 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 364 33 14 26:22.4 8:30/M
2 Julie Aluzen Westminster SC 351 30 38 35:41.0 11:31/M
3 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 427 32 43 40:14.9 12:59/M
4 Jessica Jackson Winder GA 381 30 45 44:51.1 14:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 430 35 3 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 429 39 24 28:08.9 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Gordon-Font Smyrna GA 372 37 22 27:48.8 8:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 428 41 5 22:57.2 7:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Jones Athens GA 421 47 26 29:31.9 9:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 374 50 10 25:50.1 8:20/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 382 54 37 35:26.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 425 51 11 25:56.8 8:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 375 58 7 24:42.1 7:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 419 66 15 26:23.0 8:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 422 66 35 33:59.3 10:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 408 73 40 36:40.3 11:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 418 72 52 51:30.4 16:37/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 386 75 39 35:44.5 11:32/M