AIRS 5K 2017 ag

2017 - AIRS 5K 5K AIRS

2017 - AIRS 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K AIRS

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 777 13 1 19:53.6 6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aonna Marshall Watkinsville GA 787 50 4 25:07.3 8:06/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 792 41 3 23:56.5 7:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 775 71 6 25:34.3 8:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 777 13 1 19:53.6 6:25/M
2 Kevin Bailey Jr Athens GA 789 14 16 28:56.8 9:20/M
3 Erik Wisotsky Athens GA 785 14 22 30:41.1 9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Basinger Winterville GA 365 18 23 30:54.2 9:58/M
2 James Keeney Athens GA 383 15 39 39:54.4 12:52/M
3 Jason Green Athens GA 379 17 40 40:10.0 12:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Basinger Winterville GA 366 15 10 26:58.8 8:42/M
2 Kimba Wisolsky Athens GA 786 17 21 30:40.7 9:54/M
3 Brianna Basinger Winterville GA 364 19 34 36:21.7 11:44/M
4 Alex Sanders Comer GA 397 18 35 36:23.3 11:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Osbourn Athens GA 394 23 28 32:59.8 10:38/M
2 Hayden Verner Bogart GA 779 24 30 33:07.2 10:41/M
3 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 372 24 41 40:41.0 13:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Osbourn Athens GA 393 25 7 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Chandler Eidson, Jr Athens GA 376 29 62 1:03:07.7 20:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bent Athens GA 368 26 55 52:50.6 17:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 780 34 2 20:50.5 6:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Uvels Athens GA 781 34 18 29:45.9 9:36/M
2 Antonia Welch Athens GA 762 33 20 30:40.3 9:54/M
3 Kate Ernst Bogart GA 778 30 29 33:06.8 10:41/M
4 Kristina Patel Athens GA 395 30 42 41:46.7 13:28/M
5 Natalie Kilgore Bishop GA 386 33 44 42:06.3 13:35/M
6 Ashley Villarreal Athens GA 761 31 56 52:52.3 17:03/M
7 Christi Eidson Athens GA 375 30 61 1:03:06.0 20:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 791 35 12 28:05.5 9:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 782 36 24 31:27.8 10:09/M
2 April Ellison Bishop GA 377 39 26 32:53.7 10:36/M
3 Tracy Rackensperger Athens GA 396 39 32 35:58.2 11:36/M
4 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 370 36 33 36:13.0 11:41/M
5 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 369 36 54 51:56.3 16:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 792 41 3 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 770 41 5 25:28.4 8:13/M
3 Wes Chapman Athens GA 371 40 14 28:18.0 9:08/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 772 44 17 28:58.9 9:21/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 774 43 57 53:05.5 17:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 388 43 13 28:16.6 9:07/M
2 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 382 41 45 42:07.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 367 48 8 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Kevin Balley Sr Athens GA 788 45 15 28:54.9 9:19/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 362 48 25 32:34.5 10:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 363 49 19 29:57.2 9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 380 50 11 27:27.2 8:51/M
2 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 783 53 37 38:47.2 12:31/M
3 David McLear Hoschton GA 391 53 50 48:18.5 15:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aonna Marshall Watkinsville GA 787 50 4 25:07.3 8:06/M
2 Juli Wisotsky Athens GA 784 50 47 46:04.0 14:52/M
3 Beth McLear Hoschton GA 390 53 49 48:16.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 381 58 9 26:49.1 8:39/M
2 John Still Athens GA 400 57 51 48:35.4 15:40/M
3 Ron Sheerley Athens GA 399 59 60 59:29.9 19:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maricarmen Garcia Athens GA 378 56 43 42:04.8 13:34/M
2 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 361 56 46 42:37.9 13:45/M
3 Kathy Shepherd Athens GA 790 59 59 59:15.0 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 373 60 48 46:27.7 14:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Lawrence Athens GA 769 60 27 32:56.8 10:37/M
2 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 776 63 31 33:11.6 10:42/M
3 Anne Morrison Athens GA 392 62 58 59:14.7 19:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 771 66 38 39:04.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 398 70 52 48:44.2 15:43/M
2 Roger Keeney Athens GA 385 70 63 1:07:21.8 21:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 775 71 6 25:34.3 8:15/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 767 75 36 38:08.3 12:18/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 768 75 53 50:27.9 16:16/M