AIRS 5K 2017 oa

2017 - AIRS 5K 5K AIRS

2017 - AIRS 5K

Overall Finish List

April 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K AIRS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 777 13 M 1 11-14 19:53.6 6:25/M
2 Justin Ingels Athens GA 780 34 M 1 30-34 20:50.5 6:43/M
3 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 792 41 M 1 40-44 23:56.5 7:43/M
4 Aonna Marshall Watkinsville GA 787 50 F 1 50-54 25:07.3 8:06/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 770 41 M 2 40-44 25:28.4 8:13/M
6 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 775 71 F 1 70-74 25:34.3 8:15/M
7 Matt Osbourn Athens GA 393 25 M 1 25-29 25:45.7 8:18/M
8 David Beeland Hoschton GA 367 48 M 1 45-49 26:23.8 8:31/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 381 58 M 1 55-59 26:49.1 8:39/M
10 Stephanie Basinger Winterville GA 366 15 F 1 15-19 26:58.8 8:42/M
11 John Hale Jefferson GA 380 50 M 1 50-54 27:27.2 8:51/M
12 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 791 35 M 1 35-39 28:05.5 9:04/M
13 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 388 43 F 1 40-44 28:16.6 9:07/M
14 Wes Chapman Athens GA 371 40 M 3 40-44 28:18.0 9:08/M
15 Kevin Balley Sr Athens GA 788 45 M 2 45-49 28:54.9 9:19/M
16 Kevin Bailey Jr Athens GA 789 14 M 2 11-14 28:56.8 9:20/M
17 John Mullis Commerce GA 772 44 M 4 40-44 28:58.9 9:21/M
18 Ginny Uvels Athens GA 781 34 F 1 30-34 29:45.9 9:36/M
19 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 363 49 F 1 45-49 29:57.2 9:40/M
20 Antonia Welch Athens GA 762 33 F 2 30-34 30:40.3 9:54/M
21 Kimba Wisolsky Athens GA 786 17 F 2 15-19 30:40.7 9:54/M
22 Erik Wisotsky Athens GA 785 14 M 3 11-14 30:41.1 9:54/M
23 Philip Basinger Winterville GA 365 18 M 1 15-19 30:54.2 9:58/M
24 Amber Reeves Covington GA 782 36 F 1 35-39 31:27.8 10:09/M
25 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 362 48 M 3 45-49 32:34.5 10:30/M
26 April Ellison Bishop GA 377 39 F 2 35-39 32:53.7 10:36/M
27 Marty Lawrence Athens GA 769 60 F 1 60-64 32:56.8 10:37/M
28 Megan Osbourn Athens GA 394 23 F 1 20-24 32:59.8 10:38/M
29 Kate Ernst Bogart GA 778 30 F 3 30-34 33:06.8 10:41/M
30 Hayden Verner Bogart GA 779 24 F 2 20-24 33:07.2 10:41/M
31 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 776 63 F 2 60-64 33:11.6 10:42/M
32 Tracy Rackensperger Athens GA 396 39 F 3 35-39 35:58.2 11:36/M
33 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 370 36 F 4 35-39 36:13.0 11:41/M
34 Brianna Basinger Winterville GA 364 19 F 3 15-19 36:21.7 11:44/M
35 Alex Sanders Comer GA 397 18 F 4 15-19 36:23.3 11:44/M
36 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 767 75 M 1 75-99 38:08.3 12:18/M
37 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 783 53 M 2 50-54 38:47.2 12:31/M
38 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 771 66 F 1 65-69 39:04.0 12:36/M
39 James Keeney Athens GA 383 15 M 2 15-19 39:54.4 12:52/M
40 Jason Green Athens GA 379 17 M 3 15-19 40:10.0 12:57/M
41 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 372 24 F 3 20-24 40:41.0 13:07/M
42 Kristina Patel Athens GA 395 30 F 4 30-34 41:46.7 13:28/M
43 Maricarmen Garcia Athens GA 378 56 F 1 55-59 42:04.8 13:34/M
44 Natalie Kilgore Bishop GA 386 33 F 5 30-34 42:06.3 13:35/M
45 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 382 41 F 2 40-44 42:07.5 13:35/M
46 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 361 56 F 2 55-59 42:37.9 13:45/M
47 Juli Wisotsky Athens GA 784 50 F 2 50-54 46:04.0 14:52/M
48 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 373 60 M 1 60-64 46:27.7 14:59/M
49 Beth McLear Hoschton GA 390 53 F 3 50-54 48:16.6 15:34/M
50 David McLear Hoschton GA 391 53 M 3 50-54 48:18.5 15:35/M
51 John Still Athens GA 400 57 M 2 55-59 48:35.4 15:40/M
52 Chris Scammon Rex GA 398 70 M 1 70-74 48:44.2 15:43/M
53 Wilson Page Athens GA 768 75 M 2 75-99 50:27.9 16:16/M
54 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 369 36 F 5 35-39 51:56.3 16:45/M
55 Amanda Bent Athens GA 368 26 F 1 25-29 52:50.6 17:03/M
56 Ashley Villarreal Athens GA 761 31 F 6 30-34 52:52.3 17:03/M
57 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 774 43 M 5 40-44 53:05.5 17:07/M
58 Anne Morrison Athens GA 392 62 F 3 60-64 59:14.7 19:06/M
59 Kathy Shepherd Athens GA 790 59 F 3 55-59 59:15.0 19:07/M
60 Ron Sheerley Athens GA 399 59 M 3 55-59 59:29.9 19:11/M
61 Christi Eidson Athens GA 375 30 F 7 30-34 1:03:06.0 20:21/M
62 Chandler Eidson, Jr Athens GA 376 29 M 2 25-29 1:03:07.7 20:22/M
63 Roger Keeney Athens GA 385 70 M 2 70-74 1:07:21.8 21:44/M