Atlanta Iron Phi-ve 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Iron Phi-ve 5K GT 5K GT

2017 - Iron Phi-ve 5K GT

Age Group Results

April 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K GT

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 609 19 1 16:34.9 5:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Falon McGaughy Atlanta GA 555 33 10 20:54.1 6:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 527 58 7 19:34.1 6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 560 67 24 24:22.4 7:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Meade Alpharetta GA 609 19 1 16:34.9 5:21/M
2 Everett Smulders Atlanta GA 612 18 3 17:26.4 5:37/M
3 Chris Hollis Eads TN 529 19 15 21:16.1 6:52/M
4 Clay Wilson Atlanta GA 601 19 28 24:45.9 7:59/M
5 Adams Clark Columbus GA 512 19 42 38:58.2 12:34/M
6 Armando Marimon Pompano Beach FL 551 19 43 39:58.9 12:54/M
7 Brandon Fuller Columbus GA 517 19 54 50:21.9 16:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Aristizabal Alpharetta GA 503 19 22 23:18.8 7:31/M
2 Macey Parrott Atlanta GA 571 19 27 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Harper Lee Atlanta GA 544 12 31 25:35.9 8:15/M
4 Maggie Tanski Atlanta GA 593 19 55 50:22.1 16:15/M
5 Mackenzie Roy Milton GA 581 18 59 52:41.7 17:00/M
6 Andrea Ruiz Johns Creek GA 583 19 60 52:42.0 17:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Smith-Purcell Atlanta GA 590 21 2 16:48.5 5:25/M
2 Chris Ganter Alpharetta GA 521 20 4 17:36.3 5:41/M
3 Trevor Bragg Roswell GA 506 22 5 18:23.0 5:56/M
4 Brandon Krupczak Atlanta GA 543 20 6 19:03.1 6:09/M
5 Nick Hutchinson Alpharetta GA 532 20 8 20:30.4 6:37/M
6 Tyler Bragg Roswell GA 507 24 13 20:58.4 6:46/M
7 Anthony Lopresti Milton GA 548 20 19 22:22.5 7:13/M
8 John Giordano Washington DC 523 20 20 22:22.7 7:13/M
9 Kelin Sevit Atlanta GA 587 27 32 26:34.0 8:34/M
10 Thomas Kelley Atlanta GA 538 20 41 38:57.0 12:34/M
11 Christopher Skretkowicz Atlanta GA 589 21 47 44:08.8 14:14/M
12 Nick Young Acworth GA 605 21 48 45:33.5 14:42/M
13 Bruce Randall Matthews NC 578 22 57 52:36.6 16:58/M
14 Heari Smulders Atlanta GA 613 20 58 52:40.0 16:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Kelley Roswell GA 537 27 12 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Cristina Quintero Katy TX 574 22 14 21:00.4 6:46/M
3 Mary Alyce Martin Altanta GA 553 21 17 21:53.3 7:04/M
4 Erin Simons Roswell GA 588 21 18 21:53.5 7:04/M
5 Katie Best Atlanta GA 505 29 33 26:34.2 8:34/M
6 Dionna Lewis Washington DC 546 27 34 26:52.8 8:40/M
7 Sammi Hudock Cumming GA 530 20 45 42:21.4 13:40/M
8 Caroline Cullum Germantown TN 513 21 46 44:08.6 14:14/M
9 Ashley Harkness Atlanta GA 525 22 52 47:07.3 15:12/M
10 Lucy Mitchell Acworth GA 557 22 53 47:07.4 15:12/M
11 Sydney Moon Atlanta GA 558 21 56 52:36.4 16:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckinley Lewis Smyrna GA 547 35 11 20:54.4 6:45/M
2 Oluwademilade Osibanjo Atlanta GA 566 32 23 23:27.1 7:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Falon McGaughy Atlanta GA 555 33 10 20:54.1 6:45/M
2 Mary-Lou Snow Stockbridge GA 591 35 16 21:24.1 6:54/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 607 36 25 24:33.1 7:55/M
4 Ragan Brown Charlotte NC 510 36 37 34:15.0 11:03/M
5 Folake Osibanjo Atlanta GA 565 32 50 46:03.5 14:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Lee Atlanta GA 545 47 30 25:35.8 8:15/M
2 Mark Polson Monroe GA 572 48 38 34:15.8 11:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hudock Cumming GA 531 49 44 42:21.4 13:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 527 58 7 19:34.1 6:19/M
2 George Mitchell Acworth GA 556 51 21 22:35.5 7:17/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 608 53 26 24:33.3 7:55/M
4 Daniel Quintero Katy TX 575 59 29 24:57.5 8:03/M
5 Jim Pace Roswell GA 568 55 39 35:21.7 11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgette Ganter Alpharetta GA 520 52 35 32:57.0 10:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 535 63 9 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Wayne Brooks Jonesboro GA 509 61 49 45:51.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 560 67 24 24:22.4 7:52/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 600 64 36 33:48.0 10:54/M
3 Corneitha Brooks Same GA 508 61 51 46:07.8 14:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 606 72 40 37:03.4 11:57/M