Macon Iron Phi-ve 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Iron Phi-ve MACON 5K Macon

2017 - Iron Phi-ve MACON

Age Group Results

April 02, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 50-59

5K Macon

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Brannen Millen GA 344 21 1 19:42.9 6:21/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nidhi Shashidhara Macon GA 335 19 4 24:55.9 8:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 304 48 8 27:38.9 8:55/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 343 53 12 28:41.4 9:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Knowles Macon GA 346 10 33 1:03:24.9 20:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Odom Macon GA 328 18 6 26:51.0 8:40/M
2 Max Hurley Atlanta GA 316 19 24 41:30.9 13:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nidhi Shashidhara Macon GA 335 19 4 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Elizabeth Savage Macon GA 333 19 9 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Julia Partain Hampton GA 349 18 14 33:45.2 10:53/M
4 Emily Horley Columbus GA 348 18 15 33:45.5 10:53/M
5 Whitney Massock Plantation FL 323 19 26 50:25.9 16:16/M
6 Maddie Reece Newnan GA 331 18 32 1:01:01.0 19:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Brannen Millen GA 344 21 1 19:42.9 6:21/M
2 John Savage Macon GA 334 22 2 21:39.4 6:59/M
3 Karry Nusbaum Nottingham PA 327 20 3 24:05.7 7:46/M
4 Daniel Minch Hickory NC 324 20 5 25:03.9 8:05/M
5 Andrew Mullen Lilburn GA 341 21 7 27:03.8 8:44/M
6 Jagger Lieb Ormond Beach FL 322 21 16 34:55.3 11:16/M
7 Raj Patel Macon GA 329 20 17 35:16.2 11:23/M
8 Tyler Kahale Macon GA 320 20 18 35:48.2 11:33/M
9 Alex Armstrong Lookout Mtn TN 302 20 19 37:00.7 11:56/M
10 Austin Bass Monticello GA 350 21 20 37:01.7 11:56/M
11 Andrew Castaneda Alpharetta GA 309 21 23 40:48.4 13:10/M
12 Nicholas Ashmead Flowery Branch GA 303 20 27 52:55.4 17:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Bush Macon GA 308 21 29 52:59.5 17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Bunting Macon GA 307 33 10 28:25.7 9:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 304 48 8 27:38.9 8:55/M
2 Kyle Kelly Macon GA 342 49 11 28:27.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Dodd Tifton GA 311 51 13 29:13.8 9:25/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 319 54 21 37:32.1 12:06/M
3 Bill Knowles Macon GA 345 54 31 57:05.1 18:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 343 53 12 28:41.4 9:15/M
2 Annette Bretscheider-Hurley Atlanta GA 306 59 25 41:32.3 13:24/M
3 Jeannine Cole Marietta GA 351 57 28 52:56.0 17:05/M
4 Marisa Leckwold Flowery Branch GA 352 50 30 53:00.0 17:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hurley Atlanta GA 315 60 22 37:32.5 12:06/M