The REAL Buckhead Road Race 5K 2017 ag

2017 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K 5K

2017 The Real Buckhead Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 696 33 1 18:05.9 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 699 41 5 22:35.6 7:17/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 166 47 2 18:12.4 5:52/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 600 41 6 23:08.5 7:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Allsiton 496 10 65 43:04.7 13:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryleigh Thompson Loganville GA 589 9 51 38:55.4 12:33/M
2 Macie Alliston 492 8 67 44:02.8 14:12/M
3 Delaney Tyler Powder Springs GA 190 10 81 56:44.3 18:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Strange Madison GA 599 14 20 29:13.9 9:25/M
2 Reese Rice 197 14 64 42:41.1 13:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cadence Tyler Powder Springs GA 188 12 26 31:19.1 10:06/M
2 Brianna Worley Madison GA 593 11 29 31:46.8 10:15/M
3 Shelby Scalia Cleveland GA 180 12 46 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Jesica Dye 695 12 54 39:45.3 12:49/M
5 Brianna Rice 196 12 68 44:18.5 14:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Alliston Buckhead GA 495 15 14 27:01.5 8:43/M
2 Eli Wood Greensboro GA 195 19 17 27:43.6 8:56/M
3 Chase McMahon Buckhead GA 162 18 28 31:46.5 10:15/M
4 Tyler Thompson Loganville GA 590 16 73 48:00.8 15:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn McMahon Buckhead GA 163 15 56 39:47.2 12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleigh Sidwell Madison GA 184 29 49 37:18.7 12:02/M
2 Sara Pennington Buckhead GA 198 29 62 42:07.8 13:35/M
3 Ammie Bell Buckhead GA 489 26 66 44:02.0 14:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 696 33 1 18:05.9 5:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talarie Hayes Madison GA 693 31 27 31:33.1 10:11/M
2 Rebecca Costa Statham GA 147 31 41 34:51.7 11:15/M
3 Lisa Stewart Madison GA 691 34 55 39:46.5 12:50/M
4 Nikki Tinsley Covington GEORGIA 187 32 63 42:16.3 13:38/M
5 Colleen Shumake Buckhead GA 182 32 75 50:26.5 16:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 497 37 16 27:35.7 8:54/M
2 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 799 36 22 29:24.7 9:29/M
3 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 158 36 42 35:01.0 11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 684 35 12 26:19.9 8:29/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 689 36 23 29:30.2 9:31/M
3 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 686 37 39 34:37.1 11:10/M
4 Amanda Hughes Conyers GA 156 35 50 38:46.8 12:30/M
5 Lorie Mitchell 499 36 78 52:45.0 17:01/M
6 Lacey Harper 498 36 79 52:45.9 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 698 43 7 23:24.5 7:33/M
2 Cory Thomas Madison GA 500 41 8 25:10.8 8:07/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 165 44 18 29:05.0 9:23/M
4 David Tyler Powder Springs GA 189 43 44 36:10.2 11:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 699 41 5 22:35.6 7:17/M
2 Stacy Paine Madison GA 600 41 6 23:08.5 7:28/M
3 Julie Alliston Buckhead GA 493 42 31 32:20.6 10:26/M
4 Karen Griffith Madison GA 152 43 40 34:51.3 11:15/M
5 Jennifer Scalia Cleveland GA 179 43 53 39:42.8 12:48/M
6 Charlene Cronic Madison GA 148 40 72 47:40.0 15:23/M
7 Christie Burke Buckhead GA 145 42 77 50:30.0 16:17/M
8 Mandy Cronic Madison GA 200 43 80 56:09.4 18:07/M
9 Nancy Tyler Powder Springs GA 191 40 82 57:28.5 18:32/M
10 Ginny Bell Powder Springs GA 143 43 83 57:31.0 18:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 166 47 2 18:12.4 5:52/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 687 49 10 25:30.5 8:14/M
3 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 597 45 19 29:07.4 9:24/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 592 45 34 32:44.5 10:34/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 169 48 57 39:52.5 12:52/M
6 Thomas Bell Buckhead GA 490 49 70 47:11.9 15:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Wood Greensboro GA 194 47 32 32:28.6 10:28/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 688 48 33 32:32.8 10:30/M
3 Robin Bone Buckhead GA 488 48 52 39:08.3 12:37/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 596 46 59 40:57.1 13:13/M
5 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 164 45 60 41:18.5 13:19/M
6 Leigh Anne Bell Buckhead GA 491 48 69 45:27.2 14:40/M
7 Terri Rizzo Loganville GA 700 45 74 48:23.1 15:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 694 54 3 20:49.3 6:43/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 697 54 13 26:46.9 8:38/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 144 50 38 34:21.2 11:05/M
4 Greg Alliston 494 52 58 40:01.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trish Hobson Charlotte NC 155 50 36 33:15.9 10:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partington Fayetteville GA 685 56 4 21:35.6 6:58/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 154 58 9 25:15.2 8:09/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 591 55 45 36:41.0 11:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 149 55 30 31:51.7 10:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 186 60 24 29:52.9 9:38/M
2 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 692 60 25 30:14.9 9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Jordan Eatonton GA 157 61 61 41:44.8 13:28/M
2 Linda Pennington Buckhead GA 199 64 84 1:04:21.0 20:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 159 66 15 27:15.9 8:47/M
2 Dave Badertscher Mcdonough GA 595 68 21 29:19.8 9:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 160 66 37 34:15.2 11:03/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 690 66 43 35:38.3 11:30/M
3 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 598 67 47 37:08.8 11:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 193 73 48 37:14.0 12:01/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 185 72 71 47:19.1 15:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 192 71 11 25:45.2 8:18/M
2 Connie Shumake Buckhead GA 183 70 76 50:28.0 16:17/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fox Ferrel Marietta GA 151 76 35 32:54.3 10:37/M