Paint the Pavement Purple 5K 2017 oa

PAINT THE PAVEMENT PURPLE 5K 5K

PAINT THE PAVEMENT PURPLE 5K

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jose Almaraz 926 35 M 1 35-39 21:41.0
2 David Martin Lawrenceville GA 1772 29 M 1 25-29 21:41.0
3 John Willis 1878 47 M 1 45-49 23:18.9
4 Rodney Henderson Dacula GA 919 57 M 1 55-59 23:39.3
5 Skyler Johnston-Hadaway 1743 15 M 1 15-19 23:52.1
6 Rodolfo Esparza 1671 15 M 2 15-19 23:58.4
7 Chris Freeman Loganville GA 1682 31 M 1 30-34 24:54.5
8 Brittney Freeman Loganville GA 1681 29 F 1 25-29 24:54.7
9 Victor Esparza 1672 13 M 1 11-14 25:08.1
10 Matt Waymack Flowery Branch GA 1870 44 M 1 40-44 25:11.0
11 Haydn Hermansen Suwanee GA 1724 9 M 1 0-10 25:11.3
12 Aidan Forrand Suwanee GA 1679 11 M 2 11-14 25:11.5
13 Kellice Young Suwanee GA 1887 9 M 2 0-10 25:47.8
14 Gina Hermansen Suwanee GA 1723 43 F 1 40-44 26:00.3
15 James Snead Oakwood GA 1843 36 M 2 35-39 26:03.5
16 Steve Dunlap 1662 33 M 2 30-34 26:51.0
17 John Goodwin Suwanee GA 1697 55 M 2 55-59 27:07.0
18 Lauren Blanchard 1616 30 F 1 30-34 27:09.4
19 Frances Rigdon Duluth GA 1812 29 F 2 25-29 27:12.7
20 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 1654 60 M 1 60-64 27:26.2
21 Amanda Rutherford 1824 26 F 3 25-29 27:48.5
22 Nathan Kerns Suwanee GA 1752 10 M 3 0-10 28:08.1
23 Dale Grant 1699 47 M 2 45-49 28:16.3
24 O J Soto Lawrenceville GA 1845 43 M 2 40-44 28:18.7
25 Staci Dye 1665 46 F 1 45-49 28:19.3
26 Eric Green Suwanee GA 1704 41 M 3 40-44 28:23.9
27 Luke Green Suwanee GA 1705 11 M 3 11-14 28:24.1
28 Meagan Schultz Snellville GA 1826 27 F 4 25-29 28:47.1
29 Sarah Richards 1810 30 F 2 30-34 28:54.0
30 Dan Richards 1809 59 M 3 55-59 28:54.2
31 Bryan Getchey Suwanee GA 1691 42 M 4 40-44 29:12.1
32 Katelyn Getchey Suwanee GEORGIA 1692 11 F 1 11-14 29:44.2
33 D'Alesandro Almaraz 927 12 M 4 11-14 30:02.8
34 Julio Gonzalez Suwanee GA 1696 56 M 4 55-59 30:05.4
35 Courtney Compton 1641 35 F 1 35-39 30:11.1
36 Angela Grant 1698 46 F 2 45-49 30:21.3
37 Vic Jennings Stone Mountain GA 1739 51 M 1 50-54 30:28.8
38 Michael Wacker Lawrenceville GA 1865 52 M 2 50-54 30:29.1
39 Eli Fleece Suwanee GA 1678 10 M 4 0-10 30:38.1
40 Caleb Street Suwanee GEORGIA 1852 9 M 5 0-10 30:49.2
41 Chris Hall Suwanee GA 1708 33 M 3 30-34 31:06.8
42 Ethan Moore 924 11 M 5 11-14 31:12.2
43 Ellis Still 934 10 M 6 0-10 31:12.9
44 Janet Redmon 921 44 F 2 40-44 31:14.6
45 Randy Hinton Lawrenceville GA 1731 41 M 5 40-44 31:30.6
46 Jordan Little 1762 12 F 2 11-14 31:34.4
47 Sherri Crownover 1647 54 F 1 50-54 31:34.7
48 Jana Czerwonky 1648 47 F 3 45-49 31:48.7
49 Patricia Toms 1859 42 F 3 40-44 32:40.1
50 Penny Dalin 1649 37 F 2 35-39 32:50.8
51 Mark Cain Monroe GA 1629 55 M 5 55-59 33:13.9
52 Jessica Clausen 1639 26 F 5 25-29 33:14.7
53 Kayla Hinton Lawrenceville GA 1729 28 F 6 25-29 33:15.0
54 Sierra Newman 911 10 F 1 0-10 33:15.6
55 Reese Simmons 1834 8 F 2 0-10 33:15.7
56 Decolya Jennings 1738 55 F 1 55-59 33:19.2
57 Fatima Esparza 1668 16 F 1 15-19 33:26.2
58 Jill Price 929 37 F 3 35-39 33:33.6
59 Jennifer Phillips Lawrenceville GA 1803 47 F 4 45-49 33:40.9
60 Katie Snow 928 12 F 3 11-14 34:02.7
61 Matthew Smith Gainesville GA 1842 35 M 3 35-39 34:03.8
62 Wendy Leo 914 39 F 4 35-39 34:21.0
63 Essa Yoonas 1882 6 F 3 0-10 34:57.5
64 Rabia Yoonas 1883 32 F 3 30-34 34:57.7
65 Tommie D Manis Lawrenceville GA 1769 52 F 2 50-54 35:32.2
66 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 1617 58 F 2 55-59 35:32.4
67 Katherine Genova Braselton GA 1689 26 F 7 25-29 35:43.6
68 Jaldyn Castleberry 1633 10 F 4 0-10 36:03.8
69 Samantha Harris 1713 11 F 4 11-14 36:04.0
70 Lee Castleberry 1634 47 M 3 45-49 36:06.0
71 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 912 63 M 2 60-64 36:20.2
72 Kathy Hall Dacula GA 1709 53 F 3 50-54 36:23.5
73 Shannon Regateiro Buford GA 1808 40 F 4 40-44 36:23.6
74 Jordan Hill 1728 24 F 1 20-24 36:31.6
75 Ann Martin 1771 56 F 3 55-59 36:34.9
76 Dana Cason Atlanta GA 1632 34 F 4 30-34 36:35.4
77 Kim Harward Cates Cumming GA 1716 53 F 4 50-54 36:41.5
78 William Johannaber Lilburn GA 1740 59 M 6 55-59 36:42.0
79 Susan Stercay 1851 59 F 4 55-59 37:03.4
80 Janice Van Beek Suwanee GA 1862 59 F 5 55-59 37:14.2
81 Brenna Phillips Lawrenceville GA 1802 36 F 5 35-39 37:17.9
82 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 1615 28 F 8 25-29 37:18.9
83 Lauren Hinton Lawrenceville GA 1730 13 F 5 11-14 37:29.4
84 Heather Walsh 1866 52 F 5 50-54 37:29.6
85 Parker Eye Sugar Hill GA 1677 10 M 7 0-10 37:34.1
86 Jeremiah Eye Sugar Hill GA 1676 39 M 4 35-39 37:34.6
87 Kristin Simmons 1832 34 F 5 30-34 37:40.5
88 Raelyn Simmons 1833 6 F 5 0-10 37:40.7
89 Cerene Holt 1732 56 F 6 55-59 37:46.8
90 Wanda Mangum 1768 55 F 7 55-59 37:47.0
91 Shayaan Kallue 1750 9 M 8 0-10 38:05.2
92 Will Boatright Suwanee GA 1621 9 M 9 0-10 38:05.5
93 Dana Jastrzebski Suwanee GA 1737 41 F 5 40-44 38:09.5
94 Samuel Killian 1755 10 M 10 0-10 38:11.1
95 Marcquez Haley 932 28 M 2 25-29 38:11.3
96 Hortencia Mendoza 1779 61 F 1 60-64 38:14.6
97 Rebecca Mathews Loganville GA 1774 46 F 5 45-49 38:39.0
98 Lisa Boatright Suwanee GA 1620 34 F 6 30-34 38:41.4
99 Chris Duncan Monroe GA 1660 47 M 4 45-49 38:54.1
100 Tori Wellmaker Snellville GA 1874 19 F 2 15-19 38:54.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Julia Harrigfeld 1711 50 F 6 50-54 38:59.3
102 Viviana Martinez 1773 45 F 6 45-49 38:59.5
103 Whitney Young Buford GA 1888 30 F 7 30-34 39:21.4
104 Laura Losch 1763 38 F 6 35-39 39:26.4
105 Jimena Esparza 1669 12 F 6 11-14 39:33.5
106 Brandy McCloud Baldwin GA 1776 37 F 7 35-39 39:40.3
107 Esha Yoonas 1881 9 F 6 0-10 39:42.0
108 Sohail Yoonas 1884 38 M 5 35-39 39:42.9
109 Bernice Austin 1606 40 F 6 40-44 39:44.7
110 Tyler Brandon 918 9 M 11 0-10 39:49.4
111 Krista Brandon 917 41 F 7 40-44 39:49.7
112 Sarah Parker 930 16 F 3 15-19 40:13.1
113 Brooke Vankempen 931 24 F 2 20-24 40:13.3
114 Sofia Grant Suwanee GA 1703 10 F 7 0-10 40:37.3
115 Joni Benson 1611 51 F 7 50-54 40:38.7
116 Alan Benson 1610 52 M 3 50-54 40:38.9
117 Jason Grant Suwanee GA 1701 40 M 6 40-44 40:39.0
118 Isabella Frank 938 10 F 8 0-10 40:43.8
119 Grayson Sowter Suwanee GA 1846 9 M 12 0-10 40:51.6
120 Angela Young Suwanee GA 1885 38 F 8 35-39 40:53.3
121 Luis Perez 1800 33 M 4 30-34 40:55.5
122 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 1793 30 F 8 30-34 40:57.9
123 Coach Wacker Lawrenceville GA 1864 25 M 3 25-29 41:09.3
124 Courtney St. John Lawrenceville GA 1850 52 F 8 50-54 41:09.3
125 Melissa Minor Lawrenceville GA 1781 47 F 7 45-49 41:13.6
126 Mike Nelson 1788 65 M 1 65-69 41:30.1
127 Kayla Snead Oakwood GA 1844 34 F 9 30-34 41:39.9
128 Debbie Durrence 1663 42 F 8 40-44 41:41.0
129 Olivia Durrence 1664 12 F 7 11-14 41:41.1
130 Felecia Bedford 1609 47 F 8 45-49 42:01.6
131 Jason Tircuit 1857 52 M 4 50-54 42:05.8
132 Kennedy Washington 935 10 F 9 0-10 42:29.7
133 Charee Hampton 1710 47 F 9 45-49 42:29.9
134 Caitlin Jones Braselton GA 1744 24 F 3 20-24 43:06.4
135 Shelley Bonin Lawrenceville GA 1623 25 F 9 25-29 43:17.3
136 Becky Richards 913 59 F 8 55-59 43:39.7
137 Cora Adu 1602 52 F 9 50-54 44:03.9
138 Laurel Rosenthal Buford GA 1823 50 F 10 50-54 44:05.0
139 Linda Still 933 42 F 9 40-44 44:12.0
140 Jennifer Harward Buford GA 1714 50 F 11 50-54 44:18.3
141 John Harward Buford GA 1715 51 M 5 50-54 44:18.4
142 Akande Blessing 1619 50 F 12 50-54 44:53.7
143 Ginger Skeggs Flowery Branch GA 1838 45 F 10 45-49 45:07.1
144 Donna Cain Monroe GA 1628 55 F 9 55-59 45:21.4
145 Anne Marie Siegel Suwanee GA 1829 25 F 10 25-29 46:14.8
146 Charlotte Taylor Lawrenceville GA 1855 29 F 11 25-29 46:15.0
147 Cerise Lake 1759 33 F 10 30-34 46:23.1
148 Tim Weaver Buford GA 1872 52 M 6 50-54 46:27.9
149 Sherry Dudish 1659 52 F 13 50-54 46:33.5
150 Michael Galloway Grayson GA 937 50 M 7 50-54 46:41.1
151 Jo Ann Gilliland Dacula GA 1693 51 F 14 50-54 46:58.9
152 Karen Peralta Dacula GA 1798 47 F 11 45-49 46:59.1
153 Mary Barbee 1607 58 F 10 55-59 47:11.9
154 Cindy Weaver 1871 49 F 12 45-49 47:12.2
155 Julie Richardson 1811 43 F 10 40-44 47:13.6
156 Cassandra Robertson 1814 48 F 13 45-49 47:26.1
157 Sarah Krupp 1758 36 F 9 35-39 47:38.2
158 Emilia Esparza 1667 9 F 10 0-10 47:38.4
159 Julieta Esparza 1670 4 F 11 0-10 47:38.8
160 Miranda McLaren 1777 41 F 11 40-44 47:50.8
161 Laila Rondelli Suwanee GA 1822 11 F 8 11-14 47:56.5
162 Misty Ghosh 920 10 F 12 0-10 47:56.6
163 Brian Thompson 1856 61 M 3 60-64 48:16.2
164 Elizabeth Geozos Lawrenceville GA 1690 41 F 12 40-44 48:17.8
165 Renee Crawford Conyers GA 1645 48 F 14 45-49 48:19.3
166 Naomi Duncan Monroe GA 1661 44 F 13 40-44 48:19.5
167 Dennis Crawford Conyers GA 1644 50 M 8 50-54 48:19.7
168 Lauren Haire 1707 33 F 11 30-34 48:28.9
169 Bryan Haire 1706 31 M 5 30-34 48:30.9
170 Adnan Faizullabhoy 915 10 M 13 0-10 48:37.2
171 Linda Moore 925 49 F 15 45-49 48:38.5
172 Sid Camp 910 59 M 7 55-59 48:45.1
173 Elizabeth Blackmon 1614 46 F 16 45-49 48:47.1
174 Donna Kane 1751 65 F 1 65-69 48:55.4
175 Ed Varn Dacula GA 1863 66 M 2 65-69 49:34.6
176 Faiz Kallue 916 44 M 7 40-44 49:55.0
177 Teresa Galloway 1683 42 F 14 40-44 49:56.1
178 Jan Hill Duluth GA 1727 54 F 15 50-54 50:00.3
179 Gwen Pirkle 1804 57 F 11 55-59 50:33.3
180 Phillip Pirkle 1805 54 M 9 50-54 50:33.4
181 Jason Barrow 1608 37 M 6 35-39 50:48.9
182 Mary Panzer 1794 59 F 12 55-59 51:51.1
183 Lisa Henderson Mansfield GA 1721 55 F 13 55-59 51:51.3
184 Alan Taylor 1853 58 M 8 55-59 52:45.0
185 Janet Taylor 1854 59 F 14 55-59 52:45.2
186 Zayne Hutchinson Lawrenceville GA 1735 5 M 14 0-10 53:00.7
187 Nicole Hutchinson Lawrenceville GA 1734 34 F 12 30-34 53:00.9
188 Tina Redwine 1807 51 F 16 50-54 53:08.0
189 Jackeline Grant Suwanee GA 1700 39 F 10 35-39 53:15.1
190 Kayde Grant Suwanee GA 1702 8 F 13 0-10 53:15.3
191 Tracy Knot 1756 54 F 17 50-54 53:16.0
192 Janet Nixon 1790 42 F 15 40-44 53:18.1
193 Juanita Dewberry 1653 70 F 1 70-74 53:19.7
194 Sharon Carr 1631 61 F 2 60-64 53:19.9
195 Valeria Head Snellville GA 1719 54 F 18 50-54 53:28.8
196 Sharon Schultz Snellville GA 1827 57 F 15 55-59 53:30.1
197 Colleen Spann Duluth GEORGIA 1847 59 F 16 55-59 53:33.3
198 Cynthia Keyes Lawrenceville GA 1754 53 F 19 50-54 53:33.5
199 Carrie Lunsford 1765 41 F 16 40-44 53:35.7
200 Staci Jackson 1736 52 F 20 50-54 53:35.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
201 David Simmons 1831 4 M 15 0-10 53:37.3
202 Craig Simmons 1830 39 M 7 35-39 53:37.8
203 David Spann Duluth GEORGIA 1848 54 M 10 50-54 53:37.9
204 Karen Tircuit 1858 50 F 21 50-54 53:54.7
205 Robyn Robinson 1816 55 F 17 55-59 53:56.8
206 Leslie Aiken 1603 58 F 18 55-59 53:57.0
207 Courtney Robertson 1815 22 F 4 20-24 54:05.0
208 Shaneina Sepulveda 1828 26 F 12 25-29 54:08.2
209 Ananis Perez Jefferson GA 1640 25 F 13 25-29 54:16.5
210 Ana Josie Perez Jefferson GA 1890 50 F 22 50-54 54:16.7
211 Cindee Peerbolte 1796 52 F 23 50-54 54:45.9
212 Lori Evanson 1675 45 F 17 45-49 54:46.0
213 Traci Head 1718 45 F 18 45-49 55:03.1
214 Cassandra Gardner 1685 41 F 17 40-44 55:03.3
215 Kirsten Nelson 1787 29 F 14 25-29 55:24.2
216 Peter Menosky 1780 31 M 6 30-34 55:24.4
217 Stacy Phillips Lawrenceville GA 923 52 F 24 50-54 55:31.3
218 Beverly Williams Detroit MI 922 45 F 19 45-49 55:35.3
219 Angie Wellmaker Snellville GA 1873 46 F 20 45-49 55:41.7
220 Fatima Hill 1726 41 F 18 40-44 55:50.1
221 Aminah Perkins 1801 34 F 13 30-34 55:50.3
222 Lisa Hightower 1725 43 F 19 40-44 55:52.4
223 Samuel Akande 1891 62 M 4 60-64 56:18.5
224 Tonya Romines Lawrenceville GA 1821 41 F 20 40-44 56:22.5
225 John Nevil Lawrenceville GA 1789 50 M 11 50-54 56:28.5
226 Lisa Mann 1770 40 F 21 40-44 56:28.9
227 Harry Watkins 1868 43 M 8 40-44 56:29.2
228 Lynne C. Ryan Suwanee GA 1825 71 F 2 70-74 56:41.2
229 Dezeree Williamson 1877 38 F 11 35-39 56:43.5
230 Bianca Harris 1712 35 F 12 35-39 56:43.7
231 Jane Allred 1604 62 F 3 60-64 57:44.5
232 Pat Bowden 1624 58 F 19 55-59 58:04.3
233 Sandra Choates 1637 57 F 20 55-59 58:04.5
234 Jessica Rives 1813 30 F 14 30-34 58:15.6
235 Jessica Driver 1658 34 F 15 30-34 58:15.8
236 Kim Junco 1749 52 F 25 50-54 58:36.6
237 Dawn Ackerman 1601 48 F 21 45-49 58:37.1
238 Karen Amoroso 1605 47 F 22 45-49 58:37.8
239 Amanda Cannada 1630 36 F 13 35-39 58:38.2
240 Denise Troup Loganville GA 1860 46 F 23 45-49 58:40.8
241 Laura Sly 1840 31 F 16 30-34 1:00:01.3
242 Cathy Lovering 1764 55 F 21 55-59 1:02:47.2
243 Mae Johnson Lilburn GA 1741 58 F 22 55-59 1:04:30.1
244 Viola Pealock Sugar Hill GA 1795 64 F 4 60-64 1:04:32.3
245 Jill Bynum Duluth GA 1626 50 F 26 50-54 1:04:41.6
246 Kathy Rockwell Duluth GA 1817 46 F 24 45-49 1:04:41.8
247 Liesa Kerr Norcross GA 1753 35 F 14 35-39 1:04:42.0