5K Run for the Bridge 2017 ag

2017 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE 5K (2.9 miles)

2017 - 5K RUN FOR THE BRIDGE

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K (2.9 miles)

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1000 58 1 22:04.9 7:37/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 940 37 3 22:54.1 7:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 998 57 2 22:36.0 7:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Anderson Oxford GA 902 45 11 25:55.4 8:56/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Bates Oxford GA 908 9 80 46:50.4 16:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Durham Loganville GA 935 12 31 34:13.5 11:48/M
2 Michael Masselli Winder GA 960 13 63 41:46.4 14:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Boothe Bogart GA 913 18 13 26:51.8 9:16/M
2 Nicholas Durham Loganville GA 936 16 32 34:24.3 11:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Page Lawrenceville GEORGIA 970 16 16 27:38.8 9:32/M
2 Macey Page Lawrenceville GEORGIA 969 15 29 32:42.1 11:17/M
3 Vanessa Dotson Loganville GA 934 15 33 34:45.2 11:59/M
4 Hunter Bruner Monroe GA 916 19 56 40:29.1 13:58/M
5 Courtney Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 341 19 93 53:20.4 18:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katlyn Dickinson 19 21 19 29:02.4 10:01/M
2 Hannah Galbraith Loganville GA 941 20 22 30:12.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Jessup Conyers GA 949 26 23 30:22.2 10:28/M
2 Brittany Pines Leesburg GA 972 28 47 38:53.3 13:24/M
3 Bailey Bishop Mon GA 912 26 57 40:49.9 14:04/M
4 Drew Smith Monroe GA 981 27 58 40:50.3 14:05/M
5 Shelley Flemming Monroe GA 938 28 72 45:49.7 15:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Bruner Monroe GA 915 34 10 25:51.8 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariko Shin Tucker GA 978 32 6 24:22.9 8:24/M
2 Brittany Bruner 27 30 27 31:23.4 10:49/M
3 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 343 34 40 36:38.7 12:38/M
4 Jackie Moore Bethlehem GA 965 33 69 45:11.1 15:35/M
5 Karen Burnell Monroe GA 922 30 96 55:34.8 19:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Barker Covington GA 905 38 4 23:50.0 8:13/M
2 Gene Shin Tucker GA 977 35 9 25:41.6 8:51/M
3 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 952 36 35 35:09.2 12:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 940 37 3 22:54.1 7:54/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 994 36 18 28:38.2 9:52/M
3 Beth Harvill Conyers GA 946 37 45 38:27.7 13:16/M
4 Kim Masselli Winder GA 959 39 62 41:45.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Harvill Conyers GA 947 42 37 35:46.0 12:20/M
2 Charles Tanner Lilburn GA 348 41 82 48:22.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Epps Monroe GA 937 44 20 29:28.1 10:10/M
2 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 339 41 21 30:08.6 10:23/M
3 Haley Witcher Monroe GA 342 40 39 36:22.0 12:32/M
4 Melissa Cain Loganville GA 924 44 44 38:08.3 13:09/M
5 Tanesha Taylor Loganville GA 987 41 64 41:51.2 14:26/M
6 Wendy Stockburger Monroe GA 985 44 75 45:52.6 15:49/M
7 Alicia Williams Loganville GA 989 42 87 51:45.2 17:51/M
8 Elizabeth Bates Oxford GA 907 41 88 51:58.3 17:55/M
9 Jenn Northup Covington GA 967 40 89 52:11.4 18:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrin Cain Loganville GA 923 48 41 36:42.0 12:39/M
2 Scott Scheie Loganville GA 975 49 54 39:54.2 13:46/M
3 Mike Masselli Winder GA 961 46 60 41:34.6 14:20/M
4 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 340 47 94 53:22.4 18:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Anderson Oxford GA 902 45 11 25:55.4 8:56/M
2 Donna Carillo Loganville GA 926 46 12 26:47.0 9:14/M
3 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 983 49 15 27:19.0 9:25/M
4 Sheila Womack Monroe GA 990 48 42 36:57.9 12:44/M
5 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 933 49 49 39:19.7 13:33/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 963 47 61 41:37.9 14:21/M
7 Janna Dial Monroe GA 932 49 74 45:52.3 15:49/M
8 Lisa Knight Loganville GA 951 46 77 45:58.0 15:51/M
9 Angie Capone-Smith Snellville GA 925 49 78 46:15.5 15:57/M
10 Melissa Lewis Monroe GA 955 48 79 46:32.9 16:03/M
11 Germaine Stitt Monroe GA 984 49 90 52:14.8 18:01/M
12 Karen Bruner Bogart GA 917 46 91 53:16.6 18:22/M
13 Valerie King Albany GA 950 49 92 53:18.6 18:23/M
14 Colleen Hawkins Monroe GA 338 49 95 55:34.6 19:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 942 50 8 24:55.0 8:36/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 344 51 14 27:06.4 9:21/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 996 50 36 35:14.4 12:09/M
4 Casey Knasel Atlanta GA 349 53 83 48:33.9 16:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Hall Lilburn GA 944 54 46 38:28.1 13:16/M
2 Luann Harris Loganville GA 945 52 48 39:00.5 13:27/M
3 Joan Maughan Loganville GA 962 50 66 45:00.5 15:31/M
4 Lisa Peters Monroe GA 971 54 73 45:49.9 15:48/M
5 Julie Wyngaert Bethlehem GA 991 51 76 45:53.2 15:49/M
6 Ginny Bunn Grayson GA 919 52 84 50:42.5 17:29/M
7 Frances Bowers Loganville GA 914 51 86 51:08.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1000 58 1 22:04.9 7:37/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 998 57 2 22:36.0 7:48/M
3 Jim Hall Lilburn GA 943 57 24 30:54.8 10:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 993 58 17 28:32.4 9:50/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 995 55 26 31:11.5 10:45/M
3 Laura Lackey Loganville GA 953 57 38 36:07.2 12:27/M
4 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 930 59 50 39:32.6 13:38/M
5 Diane Fowler Loganville GA 939 55 51 39:45.6 13:42/M
6 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 931 58 59 41:26.6 14:17/M
7 Cyndi Scheie Loganville GA 974 56 67 45:01.0 15:31/M
8 Martha Shull Monroe GA 980 59 68 45:03.0 15:32/M
9 Lisa Acuff Loganville GA 901 57 71 45:18.1 15:37/M
10 Rhonna Beasley Grayson GA 910 57 81 47:07.9 16:15/M
11 Ginny Bacon Loganville GA 904 55 85 50:42.8 17:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 911 60 7 24:43.6 8:31/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 999 64 65 44:59.0 15:31/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 992 64 70 45:13.4 15:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 986 64 28 31:47.9 10:58/M
2 Skeet Shiver Monroe GA 979 60 97 55:35.1 19:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 957 66 5 24:10.3 8:20/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 976 67 43 37:39.1 12:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 958 66 25 30:57.3 10:40/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 927 66 34 34:49.2 12:00/M
3 Sharon Bauer Lawrenceville GA 909 68 52 39:46.8 13:43/M
4 Glenda Smith Grayson GA 982 66 53 39:48.0 13:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Queen Monroe GA 346 72 30 33:19.4 11:29/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Savery Loganville GA 973 76 55 40:15.0 13:53/M