5K Stroke Awareness 2017 ag

2017 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K 5K Stroke Awareness

2017 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Stroke Awareness

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dougie Coffed Atlanta GA 437 31 1 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Thorington Atlanta GA 457 29 6 27:05.2 8:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 465 49 5 26:33.5 8:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 472 52 13 29:20.6 9:28/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Davis Union Point GA 441 10 2 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Logan Davis Union Point GA 440 8 27 40:38.4 13:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breanna Patrick Greensboro GA 467 10 19 34:27.5 11:07/M
2 Ava Holcomb Milledgeville GA 470 7 22 35:35.8 11:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Wood Greensboro GA 464 19 4 26:30.5 8:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Chandler Greensboro NC 436 18 15 31:53.0 10:17/M
2 Hannah Edwards Bishop GA 477 14 21 35:35.2 11:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 435 28 3 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 William Garrard Stephens GA 443 27 24 38:32.6 12:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Thorington Atlanta GA 457 29 6 27:05.2 8:44/M
2 Amy Cox Madison GEORGIA 438 28 8 27:57.4 9:01/M
3 Paula May Eatonton GA 452 25 9 28:09.1 9:05/M
4 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 455 29 11 28:39.0 9:15/M
5 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 458 21 25 38:38.6 12:28/M
6 Samantha Adkins Winterville GA 433 25 26 40:15.8 12:59/M
7 Rebecca Wilson Bogart GA 462 29 29 40:45.0 13:09/M
8 Lisa Hansford Stephens GA 448 28 31 45:45.1 14:45/M
9 Heather Hansford Stephens GA 447 27 40 59:10.5 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dougie Coffed Atlanta GA 437 31 1 21:49.0 7:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shanna Holcomb Milledgeville GA 471 39 23 35:39.7 11:30/M
2 Caitlin Gibson Union Point GA 444 31 30 43:36.5 14:04/M
3 Nicole Bingham White Plains GA 476 32 32 47:00.6 15:10/M
4 Tanja Moreland Eatonton GA 454 37 34 50:33.1 16:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 465 49 5 26:33.5 8:34/M
2 Andy McQuaid Eatonton GA 453 45 7 27:34.3 8:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Wood Greensboro GA 463 47 14 31:44.3 10:14/M
2 Cindy Davis Union Point GA 439 40 28 40:38.8 13:06/M
3 Valencia Reid Greensboro GA 469 43 33 50:27.9 16:16/M
4 Robyn Mapp Union Point GA 478 44 35 53:03.7 17:07/M
5 Toby Moore Greensboro GA 73 44 36 53:10.5 17:09/M
6 Cora Goss Greensboro GA 468 42 41 59:12.0 19:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Lawson Royston GA 450 51 10 28:25.2 9:10/M
2 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 459 52 12 29:12.2 9:25/M
3 Doug Williams Eatonton GA 460 56 44 1:01:35.3 19:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 472 52 13 29:20.6 9:28/M
2 Videtta Rhodes Eatonton GA 466 57 38 58:39.6 18:55/M
3 Teresa Williams Eatonton GA 461 53 43 1:01:32.0 19:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 451 68 16 31:53.9 10:17/M
2 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 446 68 20 35:16.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Johnson Greensboro GA 449 61 18 34:23.6 11:05/M
2 Cindy Smith Greensboro GA 456 64 37 53:12.6 17:10/M
3 Linda McGhee Greensboro GA 475 67 39 59:08.6 19:05/M
4 Hazel Brown Union Point GA 474 63 42 59:12.8 19:06/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 445 72 17 32:49.1 10:35/M