Country Roads 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Country Roads 5K Country Roads 5K

2017 - Country Roads 5K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Country Roads 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 331 41 1 22:11.9 7:09/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 126 64 7 25:21.4 8:11/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 124 40 2 22:22.9 7:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Nash Danielsville GA 142 55 9 25:35.6 8:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Royston GA 125 11 19 30:40.2 9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Dudley Colbert GA 133 19 11 26:12.8 8:27/M
2 Chance Dudley Colbert GA 132 19 41 49:43.9 16:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Carey Watkinsville GA 141 15 13 26:43.1 8:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mclean McRae Norcross GA 336 20 14 27:14.3 8:47/M
2 Bradley Manning Peachtree City GA 138 21 17 30:07.2 9:43/M
3 Drew Hale Madison GA 335 21 22 31:30.8 10:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 326 32 27 34:10.9 11:01/M
2 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 332 32 36 39:25.5 12:43/M
3 Sarah Moore Watkinsville GA 140 30 39 47:53.5 15:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Burroughs Hull GA 128 36 18 30:22.6 9:48/M
2 Jason Moore Watkinsville GA 139 37 20 30:43.8 9:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 325 35 12 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 318 36 15 28:18.6 9:08/M
3 Kristen Poss Bostwick GA 322 37 16 29:36.6 9:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 331 41 1 22:11.9 7:09/M
2 Brian Audet Royston GA 124 40 2 22:22.9 7:13/M
3 Shon Owen Jefferson GA 323 43 8 25:30.1 8:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Czaplinski Hull GA 329 41 23 32:07.4 10:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 127 48 4 24:07.2 7:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Short Statham GA 148 47 34 37:28.6 12:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 319 53 25 33:42.1 10:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Burson Hull GA 129 51 24 33:14.9 10:43/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 131 54 29 35:57.6 11:36/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 143 53 30 35:59.9 11:36/M
4 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 137 52 33 36:30.1 11:46/M
5 Shelly Winkle Winder GA 316 52 35 38:25.0 12:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wiskow Comer GA 317 55 3 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 337 58 5 24:21.1 7:51/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 333 57 6 25:05.2 8:05/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 324 55 31 36:05.5 11:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Nash Danielsville GA 142 55 9 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Errynne Wingo Colbert GA 150 56 40 49:29.4 15:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 320 63 26 34:06.7 11:00/M
2 Steve Tippins Colbert GA 149 61 28 35:21.5 11:24/M
3 Randy Ray Colbert GA 147 64 47 1:04:08.2 20:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 126 64 7 25:21.4 8:11/M
2 Joan Baird Hull GA 330 62 37 46:18.1 14:56/M
3 Bobbie Ray Colbert GA 146 62 38 46:30.0 15:00/M
4 Lavonne Goldschmidt Colbert GA 135 61 45 59:34.0 19:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 328 66 21 30:50.4 9:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulette Bateman Colbert GA 144 66 42 50:37.9 16:20/M
2 Vickie Grimes Colbert GA 136 66 44 59:32.0 19:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 321 70 32 36:09.0 11:40/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 327 72 43 52:01.5 16:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 145 71 10 25:45.6 8:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klaus Goldschmidt Colbert GA 134 77 46 1:04:06.1 20:41/M