Country Roads 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Country Roads 5K Country Roads 5K

2017 - Country Roads 5K

Overall Finish List

April 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Country Roads 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 331 41 M 1 40-44 22:11.9 7:09/M
2 Brian Audet Royston GA 124 40 M 2 40-44 22:22.9 7:13/M
3 Mark Wiskow Comer GA 317 55 M 1 55-59 23:56.9 7:43/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 127 48 M 1 45-49 24:07.2 7:47/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 337 58 M 2 55-59 24:21.1 7:51/M
6 Jim Schulte Athens GA 333 57 M 3 55-59 25:05.2 8:05/M
7 Gail Audet Royston GA 126 64 F 1 60-64 25:21.4 8:11/M
8 Shon Owen Jefferson GA 323 43 M 3 40-44 25:30.1 8:14/M
9 Cathy Nash Danielsville GA 142 55 F 1 55-59 25:35.6 8:15/M
10 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 145 71 F 1 70-74 25:45.6 8:18/M
11 Chase Dudley Colbert GA 133 19 M 1 15-19 26:12.8 8:27/M
12 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 325 35 F 1 35-39 26:41.5 8:36/M
13 Morgan Carey Watkinsville GA 141 15 F 1 15-19 26:43.1 8:37/M
14 Mclean McRae Norcross GA 336 20 M 1 20-24 27:14.3 8:47/M
15 Amber Reeves Covington GA 318 36 F 2 35-39 28:18.6 9:08/M
16 Kristen Poss Bostwick GA 322 37 F 3 35-39 29:36.6 9:33/M
17 Bradley Manning Peachtree City GA 138 21 M 2 20-24 30:07.2 9:43/M
18 Todd Burroughs Hull GA 128 36 M 1 35-39 30:22.6 9:48/M
19 Cody Audet Royston GA 125 11 M 1 11-14 30:40.2 9:54/M
20 Jason Moore Watkinsville GA 139 37 M 2 35-39 30:43.8 9:55/M
21 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 328 66 M 1 65-69 30:50.4 9:57/M
22 Drew Hale Madison GA 335 21 M 3 20-24 31:30.8 10:10/M
23 Emily Czaplinski Hull GA 329 41 F 1 40-44 32:07.4 10:22/M
24 Jackie Burson Hull GA 129 51 F 1 50-54 33:14.9 10:43/M
25 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 319 53 M 1 50-54 33:42.1 10:52/M
26 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 320 63 M 1 60-64 34:06.7 11:00/M
27 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 326 32 F 1 30-34 34:10.9 11:01/M
28 Steve Tippins Colbert GA 149 61 M 2 60-64 35:21.5 11:24/M
29 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 131 54 F 2 50-54 35:57.6 11:36/M
30 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 143 53 F 3 50-54 35:59.9 11:36/M
31 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 324 55 M 4 55-59 36:05.5 11:38/M
32 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 321 70 M 1 70-74 36:09.0 11:40/M
33 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 137 52 F 4 50-54 36:30.1 11:46/M
34 Bonnie Short Statham GA 148 47 F 1 45-49 37:28.6 12:05/M
35 Shelly Winkle Winder GA 316 52 F 5 50-54 38:25.0 12:24/M
36 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 332 32 F 2 30-34 39:25.5 12:43/M
37 Joan Baird Hull GA 330 62 F 2 60-64 46:18.1 14:56/M
38 Bobbie Ray Colbert GA 146 62 F 3 60-64 46:30.0 15:00/M
39 Sarah Moore Watkinsville GA 140 30 F 3 30-34 47:53.5 15:27/M
40 Errynne Wingo Colbert GA 150 56 F 2 55-59 49:29.4 15:58/M
41 Chance Dudley Colbert GA 132 19 M 2 15-19 49:43.9 16:02/M
42 Paulette Bateman Colbert GA 144 66 F 1 65-69 50:37.9 16:20/M
43 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 327 72 M 2 70-74 52:01.5 16:47/M
44 Vickie Grimes Colbert GA 136 66 F 2 65-69 59:32.0 19:12/M
45 Lavonne Goldschmidt Colbert GA 135 61 F 4 60-64 59:34.0 19:13/M
46 Klaus Goldschmidt Colbert GA 134 77 M 1 75-99 1:04:06.1 20:41/M
47 Randy Ray Colbert GA 147 64 M 3 60-64 1:04:08.2 20:41/M