Fit 4 Life 2017 ag

2017 - #FIT4LIFE5K #FIT4LIFE5K

2017 - #FIT4LIFE5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

#FIT4LIFE5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 835 47 1 17:21.9 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 820 37 9 23:14.8 7:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 885 43 2 19:53.7 6:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 888 55 19 25:16.7 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Briscoe Good Hope GA 810 7 37 28:10.2 9:23/M
2 Jake Coker Monroe GA 35 8 47 29:52.5 9:57/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Briscoe Good Hope GA 811 9 38 28:11.6 9:24/M
2 Cali Noname 37 8 51 30:34.7 10:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Stewart 886 13 21 25:48.2 8:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Coker Monroe GA 34 11 46 29:51.7 9:57/M
2 Avrie Spivey Good Hope GA 850 13 67 33:42.4 11:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Ferguson Monroe GA 819 19 79 40:09.3 13:23/M
2 Addison Spivey Good Hope GA 848 15 82 41:11.1 13:44/M
3 Makenzie Bell Monroe GA 804 19 85 42:08.0 14:03/M
4 Destiny Mitchell Monroe GA 834 19 90 42:44.0 14:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 883 24 5 20:56.2 6:59/M
2 Luke Schwartz 872 20 13 24:02.9 8:01/M
3 Matt Casper Monroe GA 884 22 60 32:15.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alena Bradberry Social Circle GA 805 23 43 28:49.4 9:36/M
2 Ashlyn Spivey Good Hope GA 849 20 66 33:42.2 11:14/M
3 Reagan Jackson Covington GA 875 20 84 41:42.8 13:54/M
4 Mindi Rugg Covington GA 842 23 91 42:49.3 14:16/M
5 Morgan Hooper Monroe GA 824 21 93 44:47.6 14:56/M
6 Amber Casper Monroe GA 814 21 97 50:49.7 16:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Bradley SOCIAL CIRCLE GA 807 27 34 27:41.0 9:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 896 25 12 23:46.3 7:55/M
2 Tiffany Gittens Monroe GA 822 25 17 25:07.3 8:22/M
3 Andrea Vickers Covington GA 856 28 30 27:15.5 9:05/M
4 Hollis Bradley 806 27 41 28:17.9 9:26/M
5 Ansely Tingler 853 29 44 29:20.3 9:47/M
6 Lauren Southern 900 28 50 30:16.8 10:05/M
7 Holly Roberts Social Circle GA 874 26 56 31:55.2 10:38/M
8 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 863 25 64 32:50.9 10:57/M
9 Amber Webb Loganville GA 857 29 78 38:01.0 12:40/M
10 Ashli Evans 95 26 95 50:05.6 16:42/M
11 Nora Smith Madison GA 847 27 96 50:06.6 16:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 36 33 3 19:58.0 6:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Vassy Monroe GA 855 30 15 24:35.1 8:12/M
2 Stephanie Carter Atlanta GA 813 31 18 25:08.5 8:23/M
3 Christie Briscoe 40 34 40 28:15.4 9:25/M
4 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 892 32 53 30:42.3 10:14/M
5 Nikki Farmer Winder GA 818 31 59 32:03.2 10:41/M
6 Stephanie Duke Monroe GA 881 34 69 34:28.2 11:29/M
7 Candace Coker Monroe GA 815 33 100 58:13.8 19:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Knight Madison GA 825 35 6 22:35.3 7:32/M
2 Chuck Coker Monroe GA 816 36 45 29:47.8 9:56/M
3 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 826 36 71 34:32.8 11:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 820 37 9 23:14.8 7:45/M
2 Jade Landis Fletcher NC 827 39 23 26:20.4 8:47/M
3 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 882 37 27 26:58.2 8:59/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 840 36 29 27:11.8 9:04/M
5 Angela Dillard Greer SC 878 37 36 28:03.1 9:21/M
6 Holly Atkinson 871 39 39 28:12.0 9:24/M
7 Carrie Owens Monroe GA 836 35 57 31:55.5 10:38/M
8 Rebecca Sinclair Eatonton GA 844 37 83 41:13.9 13:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 885 43 2 19:53.7 6:38/M
2 Gary Venable Hull GA 876 43 22 26:15.0 8:45/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 893 44 31 27:26.1 9:09/M
4 Scott Briscoe 32 42 32 27:32.5 9:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Promise Beason Loganville GA 39 40 33 27:33.6 9:11/M
2 Kim Turner 867 44 52 30:38.7 10:13/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 894 40 63 32:30.0 10:50/M
4 Leona Miles Lawrenceville GA 833 42 73 35:18.7 11:46/M
5 Tonya Smallwood Monroe GA 846 43 98 51:05.5 17:02/M
6 Yolanda Giles Monroe GA 38 42 99 58:12.4 19:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 835 47 1 17:21.9 5:47/M
2 Jimmy Adams Grayson GA 880 48 16 25:02.4 8:21/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 889 45 48 29:58.8 9:59/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 838 48 77 37:43.8 12:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Richardson Loganville GA 841 48 25 26:46.5 8:55/M
2 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 851 49 28 26:59.4 9:00/M
3 Paula McClure Monroe GA 832 49 35 27:52.2 9:17/M
4 Donna Egelstad Dacula GA 899 45 55 31:35.7 10:32/M
5 Nicole Becker Monroe GA 803 47 61 32:15.9 10:45/M
6 Suzanne Adams Grayson GA 879 47 65 33:07.4 11:02/M
7 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 837 47 70 34:29.8 11:30/M
8 Michelle Brigman Snellville GA 808 48 72 35:04.2 11:41/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 845 46 80 40:28.2 13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 887 54 10 23:41.4 7:54/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 823 50 14 24:33.1 8:11/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 895 54 20 25:17.5 8:26/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 898 50 76 37:27.4 12:29/M
5 John Thompson 870 52 89 42:38.6 14:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Duboise Lawrenceville GA 817 50 26 26:56.0 8:59/M
2 Debbie Thompson 869 54 88 42:38.3 14:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 866 58 7 22:49.9 7:36/M
2 Brian Garner Pinellas Park FL 821 56 8 23:03.2 7:41/M
3 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 831 55 24 26:35.6 8:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 888 55 19 25:16.7 8:25/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 865 58 42 28:26.8 9:29/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 897 55 49 30:14.2 10:05/M
4 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 812 55 62 32:19.1 10:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 862 63 4 20:00.1 6:40/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 868 63 11 23:42.2 7:54/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 864 64 92 42:52.7 14:17/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 877 64 94 48:12.9 16:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 852 64 54 31:13.3 10:24/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 858 64 74 36:15.5 12:05/M
3 Tina Ballard Conyers GA 802 63 86 42:18.1 14:06/M
4 Jennie Anthony Oxford GA 801 64 87 42:33.2 14:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 843 67 75 36:42.9 12:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 873 66 68 34:16.2 11:25/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 839 68 81 41:06.1 13:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 854 72 58 31:57.8 10:39/M