Frank Baccus Easter 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K Frank Baccus Easter 5K

2017 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 557 47 1 17:58.7 5:48/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 611 17 9 23:42.0 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 563 42 2 19:50.6 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 575 71 16 25:00.7 8:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 525 10 19 26:08.1 8:26/M
2 Drake Ferguson Monroe GA 533 7 80 46:34.7 15:01/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 558 6 81 46:39.0 15:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Milam Madison GA 550 12 84 47:01.9 15:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 528 13 42 31:55.1 10:18/M
2 Karly Balkcom Jefferson GA 501 11 91 49:24.0 15:56/M
3 Shelby Balkcom Jefferson GA 503 13 93 50:49.2 16:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Kyzer Decatur GA 616 18 72 40:20.7 13:01/M
2 John Milam Madison GA 551 15 86 47:09.9 15:13/M
3 Ethan Frost Monroe GA 591 17 92 50:16.2 16:13/M
4 Chase Wade Monroe GA 578 17 98 54:54.7 17:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 611 17 9 23:42.0 7:39/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 531 15 20 26:15.5 8:28/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 505 15 64 38:17.9 12:21/M
4 Addie Haggas Decatur GA 618 16 71 40:17.3 13:00/M
5 Lily Frost Monroe GA 588 15 95 50:59.5 16:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 516 24 5 21:52.2 7:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 514 20 23 27:33.1 8:53/M
2 Kristen Cave Monroe GA 523 23 29 28:00.9 9:02/M
3 Morgan Worley Covington GA 585 23 48 33:50.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 517 25 14 24:50.2 8:01/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 504 25 43 32:27.9 10:28/M
3 Kayla Kobos Aubrun GA 545 29 103 59:17.4 19:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 619 33 6 22:24.8 7:14/M
2 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 512 34 76 42:37.2 13:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 568 32 31 28:36.6 9:14/M
2 Ashlee Cave Monroe GA 522 30 36 30:44.8 9:55/M
3 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 561 32 49 33:54.2 10:56/M
4 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 562 34 70 40:13.9 12:58/M
5 Allison Bentley Monroe GA 509 30 83 46:57.7 15:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 620 35 8 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 617 39 25 27:38.4 8:55/M
3 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 546 36 52 34:56.1 11:16/M
4 Sam Jordan Athens GA 544 37 67 39:27.9 12:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 536 37 11 24:27.9 7:53/M
2 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 606 37 28 28:00.9 9:02/M
3 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 519 35 35 30:30.2 9:50/M
4 Misty Moody Monroe GA 554 37 44 32:39.9 10:32/M
5 Nichole Jensrud Fort Collins CO 594 36 59 36:40.2 11:50/M
6 Rhonda Balkcom Jefferson GA 502 39 89 49:21.4 15:55/M
7 Stephanie Sullivan Winder GA 573 35 90 49:22.7 15:55/M
8 Bobby Lee Smith Monroe GA 608 36 100 55:30.0 17:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 563 42 2 19:50.6 6:24/M
2 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 520 42 17 25:17.0 8:09/M
3 Gary Venable Hull GA 595 43 22 26:58.7 8:42/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 599 44 30 28:22.7 9:09/M
5 David Jackson Monroe GA 587 42 56 35:53.8 11:35/M
6 Chris Milam Madison GA 549 44 85 47:09.4 15:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 537 42 33 30:05.5 9:42/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 583 40 46 33:33.4 10:49/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 577 40 55 35:40.1 11:30/M
4 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 521 43 68 39:30.1 12:45/M
5 Stephanie Crunkleton Loganville GA 596 41 99 55:27.5 17:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 557 47 1 17:58.7 5:48/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 508 48 7 22:43.5 7:20/M
3 Gary Scroggs Monroe GA 566 47 21 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 605 45 37 30:57.4 9:59/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 590 48 63 38:00.0 12:15/M
6 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 529 47 73 40:30.3 13:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 584 48 40 31:29.8 10:09/M
2 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 548 48 51 34:53.5 11:15/M
3 Michelle Brigman Snellville GA 513 48 53 35:22.3 11:25/M
4 Marie Scroggs Monroe GA 567 45 62 37:43.9 12:10/M
5 Alisha Foster Statham GA 535 49 74 41:38.0 13:26/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 569 46 75 42:14.0 13:37/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 553 47 77 42:54.4 13:50/M
8 Rhonda Pannell Monroe GA 621 48 97 54:03.5 17:26/M
9 Tammy Wade Monroe GA 579 46 105 1:01:32.0 19:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 600 50 3 20:38.5 6:39/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 612 54 12 24:28.5 7:54/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 538 50 15 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 597 54 18 25:46.8 8:19/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 552 51 24 27:35.7 8:54/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 602 50 66 39:06.9 12:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 534 53 27 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 607 51 65 38:59.9 12:35/M
3 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 507 54 78 43:22.9 13:59/M
4 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 543 53 82 46:39.5 15:03/M
5 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 542 50 87 48:07.2 15:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 539 58 10 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 560 56 26 27:49.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 556 58 32 29:50.3 9:37/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 601 55 34 30:20.0 9:47/M
3 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 515 55 45 32:51.9 10:36/M
4 Donna Brooks Loganville GA 518 55 94 50:49.7 16:24/M
5 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 524 59 104 59:17.9 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 506 63 4 20:49.7 6:43/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 527 63 13 24:36.1 7:56/M
3 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 609 62 47 33:34.4 10:50/M
4 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 603 64 69 39:37.6 12:47/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 572 64 79 44:29.3 14:21/M
6 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 592 64 102 58:08.0 18:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 604 61 39 31:18.7 10:06/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 580 64 60 37:21.8 12:03/M
3 Jenny Williams Monroe GA 582 61 96 52:38.9 16:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 613 68 38 31:04.0 10:01/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 610 69 41 31:32.4 10:10/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 615 66 58 36:25.6 11:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 589 66 50 33:58.0 10:57/M
2 Sabra Higginbotham Monroe GA 614 68 106 1:01:32.4 19:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 598 72 54 35:25.0 11:25/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 526 73 57 36:21.2 11:44/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 576 73 61 37:28.5 12:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 575 71 16 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Judy Swanner Monroe GA 574 71 88 48:35.8 15:40/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 586 72 101 56:49.0 18:20/M