Frank Baccus Easter 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K Frank Baccus Easter 5K

2017 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Overall Finish List

April 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 557 47 M 1 45-49 17:58.7 5:48/M
2 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 563 42 M 1 40-44 19:50.6 6:24/M
3 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 600 50 M 1 50-54 20:38.5 6:39/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 506 63 M 1 60-64 20:49.7 6:43/M
5 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 516 24 M 1 20-24 21:52.2 7:03/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 619 33 M 1 30-34 22:24.8 7:14/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 508 48 M 2 45-49 22:43.5 7:20/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 620 35 M 1 35-39 23:03.1 7:26/M
9 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 611 17 F 1 15-19 23:42.0 7:39/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 539 58 M 1 55-59 23:47.9 7:40/M
11 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 536 37 F 1 35-39 24:27.9 7:53/M
12 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 612 54 M 2 50-54 24:28.5 7:54/M
13 David Dickinson Monroe GA 527 63 M 2 60-64 24:36.1 7:56/M
14 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 517 25 F 1 25-29 24:50.2 8:01/M
15 John Hale Jefferson GA 538 50 M 3 50-54 24:56.5 8:03/M
16 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 575 71 F 1 70-74 25:00.7 8:04/M
17 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 520 42 M 2 40-44 25:17.0 8:09/M
18 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 597 54 M 4 50-54 25:46.8 8:19/M
19 Ben Clements Rutledge GA 525 10 M 1 0-10 26:08.1 8:26/M
20 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 531 15 F 2 15-19 26:15.5 8:28/M
21 Gary Scroggs Monroe GA 566 47 M 3 45-49 26:20.8 8:30/M
22 Gary Venable Hull GA 595 43 M 3 40-44 26:58.7 8:42/M
23 Gloria Briscoe Monroe GA 514 20 F 1 20-24 27:33.1 8:53/M
24 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 552 51 M 5 50-54 27:35.7 8:54/M
25 Michael Palmer Bogart GA 617 39 M 2 35-39 27:38.4 8:55/M
26 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 560 56 M 2 55-59 27:49.0 8:58/M
27 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 534 53 F 1 50-54 28:00.4 9:02/M
28 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 606 37 F 2 35-39 28:00.9 9:02/M
29 Kristen Cave Monroe GA 523 23 F 2 20-24 28:00.9 9:02/M
30 John Mullis Commerce GA 599 44 M 4 40-44 28:22.7 9:09/M
31 Erica Shepley Winder GA 568 32 F 1 30-34 28:36.6 9:14/M
32 Mara Nance Augusta GA 556 58 F 1 55-59 29:50.3 9:37/M
33 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 537 42 F 1 40-44 30:05.5 9:42/M
34 Veronica Doster Athens GA 601 55 F 2 55-59 30:20.0 9:47/M
35 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 519 35 F 3 35-39 30:30.2 9:50/M
36 Ashlee Cave Monroe GA 522 30 F 2 30-34 30:44.8 9:55/M
37 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 605 45 M 4 45-49 30:57.4 9:59/M
38 William Davis Athens GA 613 68 M 1 65-69 31:04.0 10:01/M
39 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 604 61 F 1 60-64 31:18.7 10:06/M
40 Martha Worley Covington GA 584 48 F 1 45-49 31:29.8 10:09/M
41 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 610 69 M 2 65-69 31:32.4 10:10/M
42 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 528 13 F 1 11-14 31:55.1 10:18/M
43 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 504 25 F 2 25-29 32:27.9 10:28/M
44 Misty Moody Monroe GA 554 37 F 4 35-39 32:39.9 10:32/M
45 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 515 55 F 3 55-59 32:51.9 10:36/M
46 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 583 40 F 2 40-44 33:33.4 10:49/M
47 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 609 62 M 3 60-64 33:34.4 10:50/M
48 Morgan Worley Covington GA 585 23 F 3 20-24 33:50.3 10:55/M
49 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 561 32 F 3 30-34 33:54.2 10:56/M
50 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 589 66 F 1 65-69 33:58.0 10:57/M
51 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 548 48 F 2 45-49 34:53.5 11:15/M
52 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 546 36 M 3 35-39 34:56.1 11:16/M
53 Michelle Brigman Snellville GA 513 48 F 3 45-49 35:22.3 11:25/M
54 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 598 72 M 1 70-74 35:25.0 11:25/M
55 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 577 40 F 3 40-44 35:40.1 11:30/M
56 David Jackson Monroe GA 587 42 M 5 40-44 35:53.8 11:35/M
57 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 526 73 M 2 70-74 36:21.2 11:44/M
58 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 615 66 M 3 65-69 36:25.6 11:45/M
59 Nichole Jensrud Fort Collins CO 594 36 F 5 35-39 36:40.2 11:50/M
60 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 580 64 F 2 60-64 37:21.8 12:03/M
61 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 576 73 M 3 70-74 37:28.5 12:05/M
62 Marie Scroggs Monroe GA 567 45 F 4 45-49 37:43.9 12:10/M
63 Mark Polson Monroe GA 590 48 M 5 45-49 38:00.0 12:15/M
64 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 505 15 F 3 15-19 38:17.9 12:21/M
65 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 607 51 F 2 50-54 38:59.9 12:35/M
66 Randy Booth Athens GA 602 50 M 6 50-54 39:06.9 12:37/M
67 Sam Jordan Athens GA 544 37 M 4 35-39 39:27.9 12:44/M
68 Elizabeth Carr Arnoldsville GA 521 43 F 4 40-44 39:30.1 12:45/M
69 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 603 64 M 4 60-64 39:37.6 12:47/M
70 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 562 34 F 4 30-34 40:13.9 12:58/M
71 Addie Haggas Decatur GA 618 16 F 4 15-19 40:17.3 13:00/M
72 Adam Kyzer Decatur GA 616 18 M 1 15-19 40:20.7 13:01/M
73 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 529 47 M 6 45-49 40:30.3 13:04/M
74 Alisha Foster Statham GA 535 49 F 5 45-49 41:38.0 13:26/M
75 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 569 46 F 6 45-49 42:14.0 13:37/M
76 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 512 34 M 2 30-34 42:37.2 13:45/M
77 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 553 47 F 7 45-49 42:54.4 13:50/M
78 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 507 54 F 3 50-54 43:22.9 13:59/M
79 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 572 64 M 5 60-64 44:29.3 14:21/M
80 Drake Ferguson Monroe GA 533 7 M 2 0-10 46:34.7 15:01/M
81 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 558 6 F 1 0-10 46:39.0 15:03/M
82 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 543 53 F 4 50-54 46:39.5 15:03/M
83 Allison Bentley Monroe GA 509 30 F 5 30-34 46:57.7 15:09/M
84 James Milam Madison GA 550 12 M 1 11-14 47:01.9 15:10/M
85 Chris Milam Madison GA 549 44 M 6 40-44 47:09.4 15:13/M
86 John Milam Madison GA 551 15 M 2 15-19 47:09.9 15:13/M
87 Kathy Ivie Monroe GA 542 50 F 5 50-54 48:07.2 15:31/M
88 Judy Swanner Monroe GA 574 71 F 2 70-74 48:35.8 15:40/M
89 Rhonda Balkcom Jefferson GA 502 39 F 6 35-39 49:21.4 15:55/M
90 Stephanie Sullivan Winder GA 573 35 F 7 35-39 49:22.7 15:55/M
91 Karly Balkcom Jefferson GA 501 11 F 2 11-14 49:24.0 15:56/M
92 Ethan Frost Monroe GA 591 17 M 3 15-19 50:16.2 16:13/M
93 Shelby Balkcom Jefferson GA 503 13 F 3 11-14 50:49.2 16:24/M
94 Donna Brooks Loganville GA 518 55 F 4 55-59 50:49.7 16:24/M
95 Lily Frost Monroe GA 588 15 F 5 15-19 50:59.5 16:27/M
96 Jenny Williams Monroe GA 582 61 F 3 60-64 52:38.9 16:59/M
97 Rhonda Pannell Monroe GA 621 48 F 8 45-49 54:03.5 17:26/M
98 Chase Wade Monroe GA 578 17 M 4 15-19 54:54.7 17:43/M
99 Stephanie Crunkleton Loganville GA 596 41 F 5 40-44 55:27.5 17:53/M
100 Bobby Lee Smith Monroe GA 608 36 F 8 35-39 55:30.0 17:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 586 72 F 3 70-74 56:49.0 18:20/M
102 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 592 64 M 6 60-64 58:08.0 18:45/M
103 Kayla Kobos Aubrun GA 545 29 F 3 25-29 59:17.4 19:07/M
104 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 524 59 F 5 55-59 59:17.9 19:07/M
105 Tammy Wade Monroe GA 579 46 F 9 45-49 1:01:32.0 19:51/M
106 Sabra Higginbotham Monroe GA 614 68 F 2 65-69 1:01:32.4 19:51/M