Friday Night Lights 5K 2017 ag

2017 OCHS Friday NIght Lights 5K (3.25 miles)

2017 OCHS Friday NIght Lights

Age Group Results

April 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K (3.25 miles)

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 763 50 6 23:00.1 7:05/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 741 14 1 21:03.2 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Jones-Reus Athens GA 679 52 13 25:49.8 7:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregonvillegas Winder VA 747 45 5 22:51.4 7:02/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 760 51 14 25:50.8 7:57/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 677 58 10 25:16.2 7:46/M
Top

Female OCHS ATHLETE Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Benson Watkinsville GA 658 14 11 25:20.5 7:48/M
Top

Male OCHS ATHLETE Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gattiger Athens GA 738 15 3 21:34.1 6:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 698 10 25 28:19.5 8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Dickert Bishop GA 672 9 19 26:59.4 8:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Benson Watkinsville GA 658 14 11 25:20.5 7:48/M
2 Regan Kusiak Bishop GA 731 11 24 28:14.0 8:41/M
3 Natalie Caldwell Bogart GA 665 13 38 29:57.6 9:13/M
4 Kaylee Alexander 62 14 62 37:29.0 11:32/M
5 Shelby Shelnutt Bishop GEORGIA 705 12 86 48:23.0 14:53/M
6 Alyssa Alexander 768 11 87 48:23.3 14:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 741 14 1 21:03.2 6:29/M
2 Ben Waltman Athens GA 739 14 2 21:16.4 6:33/M
3 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 751 11 12 25:24.0 7:49/M
4 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 750 12 15 25:53.5 7:58/M
5 Trace Tyler Bishop GA 744 14 29 28:48.9 8:52/M
6 Nathan Burnett Watkinsville GA 663 14 42 31:12.4 9:36/M
7 Jackson Kusiak Bishop GA 732 11 74 41:03.6 12:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Carey Watkinsville GA 666 15 20 27:03.5 8:19/M
2 Sarah Evans Watkinsville GA 673 15 32 29:04.5 8:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gattiger Athens GA 738 15 3 21:34.1 6:38/M
2 Wil Evelyn Watkinsville GA 674 16 4 21:37.9 6:39/M
3 Seth Lashley Bishop GA 680 18 28 28:42.8 8:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Moore Bogart GA 735 23 59 37:02.3 11:24/M
2 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 668 24 83 46:13.9 14:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Andrews Bishop GA 654 25 81 45:37.3 14:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Mincey Winder GA 729 27 21 27:11.7 8:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Dickert Bishop GA 671 32 33 29:05.2 8:57/M
2 Kat Murray Athens GA 692 30 49 33:20.7 10:15/M
3 Amber Lord Watkinsville GA 682 30 55 35:12.8 10:50/M
4 Millie Tanner Commerce GA 715 33 73 40:50.9 12:34/M
5 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 656 32 78 42:38.0 13:07/M
6 Lindsey Bryant Athens GA 660 30 85 47:33.3 14:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Dickert Bishop GA 669 34 35 29:39.7 9:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 767 36 39 30:04.1 9:15/M
2 Cindy Alexander Watkinsville GA 651 35 67 38:57.4 11:59/M
3 Deana Contaoi 740 36 72 40:33.2 12:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Tanner Commerce GA 714 36 27 28:40.1 8:49/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 774 35 34 29:29.4 9:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Weeks Watkinsville GA 718 41 30 29:03.7 8:56/M
2 Tanya Casey Watkinsville GA 667 41 36 29:45.4 9:09/M
3 Erin Middleton Watkinsville GA 689 43 57 36:31.1 11:14/M
4 Megan Hayes Watkinsville GA 745 40 58 36:47.8 11:19/M
5 Teresa Reynolds Watkinsville GA 700 42 80 44:20.8 13:38/M
6 Kimberly S Payne Watkinsvillle GA 695 43 82 45:55.6 14:08/M
7 Amy Shelnutt Bishop GA 704 40 88 52:22.5 16:07/M
8 Karen Bradberry 730 42 90 54:13.8 16:41/M
9 Shannon Marable Winder GA 685 42 91 55:30.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 652 41 16 25:55.0 7:58/M
2 David Weeks Watkinsville GA 717 44 31 29:04.1 8:57/M
3 Steve Hayes 746 43 64 38:31.6 11:51/M
4 Brian Marable Winder GA 684 44 92 55:30.8 17:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 664 45 40 30:20.6 9:20/M
2 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 764 47 41 30:36.6 9:25/M
3 Stephanie Morse Watkinsville GA 734 45 47 33:03.1 10:10/M
4 Tiffany Burrows Watkinsville 727 47 48 33:17.6 10:14/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 721 48 50 33:30.6 10:18/M
6 Sabrina Sipsy Watkinsville GA 736 49 66 38:41.0 11:54/M
7 Bonnie Short Statham GA 706 47 68 38:58.0 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Oregonvillegas Winder VA 747 45 5 22:51.4 7:02/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 696 49 7 23:04.9 7:06/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 657 48 8 23:45.8 7:18/M
4 Carl Fuller Winder GA 733 47 9 24:28.4 7:32/M
5 John Leyva Watkinsville GA 771 45 26 28:33.2 8:47/M
6 Mark Burnett Watkinsville GA 662 48 43 31:13.1 9:36/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 697 48 77 42:18.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 763 50 6 23:00.1 7:05/M
2 Angela Jones-Reus Athens GA 679 52 13 25:49.8 7:57/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 760 51 14 25:50.8 7:57/M
4 Donna Seagraves Athens GA 702 53 54 34:54.5 10:44/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 694 53 70 39:29.7 12:09/M
6 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 683 53 96 56:43.2 17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 676 50 18 26:51.9 8:16/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 762 52 22 27:17.0 8:24/M
3 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 770 53 53 34:12.3 10:31/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 759 50 63 38:13.9 11:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 743 56 44 31:36.7 9:43/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 758 55 51 33:42.4 10:22/M
3 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 686 57 95 56:39.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 677 58 10 25:16.2 7:46/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 765 57 17 26:19.6 8:06/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 699 56 37 29:50.5 9:11/M
4 Mike Mincey Winder GA 728 56 60 37:16.7 11:28/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 761 55 75 41:51.2 12:53/M
6 Richard Steed Bishop GA 712 57 94 56:35.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Pound Sparta GA 748 62 76 41:52.6 12:53/M
2 Linda Andrews Bishop GA 653 60 89 53:23.7 16:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 753 62 52 34:02.8 10:28/M
2 Tom Wendle 752 63 61 37:23.2 11:30/M
3 Scott Andrews Bishop GA 655 61 65 38:38.3 11:53/M
4 Kenneth Stewart White Plains GA 749 62 71 39:33.7 12:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 756 66 56 36:26.2 11:13/M
2 Nancy Shotick High Shoals GA 707 65 79 43:14.2 13:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 737 66 23 27:30.9 8:28/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 766 69 45 32:50.2 10:06/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 775 66 46 33:00.3 10:09/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 757 66 69 39:06.4 12:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 708 72 84 47:24.2 14:35/M
2 James Seagraves Bogart GA 703 74 93 56:34.8 17:24/M