Love Peru 5K 2017 ag

LOVE PERU 5K 5K

LOVE PERU 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jones Ballground GA 439 22 1 22:19.1 7:12/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Pavese Woodstock GA 477 12 2 22:23.3 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 406 48 4 22:41.6 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hultstrom Woodstock GA 434 50 3 22:40.0 7:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Callahan Waleska GA 828 10 24 26:51.7 8:40/M
2 Peter Neiman Canton GA 471 10 26 27:26.2 8:51/M
3 Silas Carley Woodstock GA 410 8 34 29:01.9 9:22/M
4 Connor Lam Woodstock GA 445 9 55 35:44.3 11:32/M
5 Slade Mooney Jasper GA 461 10 56 35:44.5 11:32/M
6 Joshua Hedrick Canton GA 423 9 71 43:02.9 13:53/M
7 Brandon Pass Canton GA 476 8 72 43:13.3 13:56/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Mooney Jasper GA 459 8 32 28:45.4 9:16/M
2 Abigail Meder Woodstock GA 832 9 39 30:03.2 9:42/M
3 Faith Hudak Canton GA 428 8 65 38:27.3 12:24/M
4 Bristol Jarrard Canton GA 436 7 69 40:28.4 13:03/M
5 Tyla Vogan Canton GA 839 6 79 48:55.5 15:47/M
6 Avery Pass Canton GA 475 7 92 56:12.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Mathers Canton GA 453 16 5 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 Daniel Neiman Canton GA 469 11 6 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Everett Jones Ball Ground GA 440 19 7 23:31.0 7:35/M
4 Gavin Jarrard Canton GA 437 11 9 23:37.2 7:37/M
5 Briggs Jarrard Canton GA 435 16 12 23:56.3 7:43/M
6 Chandler Galambos Canton GA 830 12 35 29:19.5 9:27/M
7 Jett Turner Birmingham AL 820 11 44 32:54.8 10:37/M
8 Nathaniel Mathers Canton GA 454 14 47 33:26.7 10:47/M
9 Zeke Turner Birmingham AL 821 11 87 54:39.7 17:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Pavese Woodstock GA 477 12 2 22:23.3 7:13/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 473 12 10 23:41.0 7:38/M
3 Mattie Bryant Ellijay GA 823 13 15 24:54.8 8:02/M
4 Lydia Neiman Canton GA 470 15 27 27:42.3 8:56/M
5 Sara Hudgins Canton GA 431 14 61 37:29.4 12:05/M
6 Isabel Griffith Canton GU 419 15 95 57:14.2 18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jones Ballground GA 439 22 1 22:19.1 7:12/M
2 Matthew David Ellis Atlanta GA 416 23 38 29:57.9 9:40/M
3 Tyler Hughes Jasper GA 433 25 60 36:36.7 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Vaughan Canton GA 802 21 37 29:57.5 9:40/M
2 Natalie Swords Canton GA 492 23 50 33:46.1 10:54/M
3 Erica Hughes Jasper GA 432 24 58 36:09.0 11:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Towns Fairmount GA 500 37 23 26:31.5 8:33/M
2 Ashley Callahan Waleska GA 827 37 42 31:38.0 10:12/M
3 Michael Hudak Canton GA 429 38 64 38:27.1 12:24/M
4 Jon Vogan Woodstock GA 838 35 77 47:35.6 15:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Callahan Waleska GA 826 35 16 24:58.7 8:03/M
2 Leighann Padgett Canton GA 474 34 29 27:45.5 8:57/M
3 Jamie Wills Canton GA 812 39 53 34:45.0 11:13/M
4 Jamie Vogan Canton GA 841 35 78 48:47.5 15:44/M
5 Paola Pass Canton GA 837 34 93 56:12.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 406 48 4 22:41.6 7:19/M
2 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 819 46 13 23:58.0 7:44/M
3 Michael Mooney Jasper GA 460 44 17 25:30.6 8:14/M
4 Chad Mullins Ball Ground GA 464 41 18 25:36.7 8:15/M
5 Ross Myers Canton GA 467 45 20 25:59.2 8:23/M
6 Jason Hudgins Canton GA 430 46 25 26:54.8 8:41/M
7 Matthew Phelps Canton GA 479 45 28 27:44.8 8:57/M
8 Manuel Risco Kennesaw GA 483 42 30 28:12.7 9:06/M
9 Brian Mathers Canton GA 451 42 33 29:00.0 9:21/M
10 Steve Coltrane Jasper GA 413 48 46 33:15.0 10:44/M
11 Aaron Hodges Canton GA 425 46 75 47:05.0 15:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Meder Woodstock GA 831 49 40 30:39.7 9:53/M
2 Sheri Neiman Canton GA 472 48 41 31:26.6 10:08/M
3 Christine Mathers Canton GA 452 41 49 33:43.2 10:53/M
4 Pauline Liu Kennesaw GA 449 43 62 38:11.8 12:19/M
5 Rebecca Jarrard Canton GA 438 46 70 40:30.0 13:04/M
6 Cher Sexton Canton GEORGIA 485 48 85 54:01.2 17:25/M
7 Sheryl Turner Birmingham AL 822 47 88 54:41.8 17:38/M
8 Ashley Griffith Canton GA 418 49 97 58:16.5 18:48/M
9 Karen Lam Woodstock GA 446 46 98 58:23.5 18:50/M
10 Danette Thomas Woodstock GA 495 44 99 58:26.7 18:51/M
11 Kim Henrich Woodstock GA 424 44 100 58:27.8 18:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 422 58 8 23:34.6 7:36/M
2 Shane Jones Ball Ground GA 442 52 11 23:45.2 7:40/M
3 James Basso Waleska GA 405 56 14 24:38.7 7:57/M
4 Bruce Neiman Canton GA 468 51 21 26:05.3 8:25/M
5 Edwin Swords Canton GA 491 57 31 28:34.0 9:13/M
6 Greg Pryor Canton GA 480 55 45 33:06.6 10:41/M
7 Greg Vaughan Canton GA 801 56 48 33:43.0 10:53/M
8 Tom Sexton Canton GA 487 50 52 34:43.9 11:12/M
9 Stanley Lam Woodstock GA 447 50 57 35:56.1 11:35/M
10 David Whitmire Canton GA 810 59 76 47:05.9 15:11/M
11 Don Thorton Canton GA 499 52 80 53:30.9 17:15/M
12 Mark Griffith Canton GA 420 53 101 58:37.4 18:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hultstrom Woodstock GA 434 50 3 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Sally Bradshaw Canton GA 407 53 36 29:56.1 9:39/M
3 Dana Swords Canton GA 490 53 51 33:47.6 10:54/M
4 Laura Fuller Canton GA 833 51 66 39:19.4 12:41/M
5 Kathryn Scott Marietta GA 484 57 67 39:31.1 12:45/M
6 Kelley Vaughan Canton GA 803 52 68 39:33.9 12:45/M
7 Robyn Wong Roswell GA 815 57 74 44:05.4 14:13/M
8 Stephanie Kirk Kennesaw GA 444 50 82 53:44.6 17:20/M
9 Sharon Wilson Ball Ground GA 813 56 83 53:56.7 17:24/M
10 Carla Thorton Canton GA 498 52 86 54:30.8 17:35/M
11 Cathy Miannay Woodstock GEORGIA 456 52 96 58:16.3 18:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 443 63 19 25:50.2 8:20/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 825 66 22 26:14.2 8:28/M
3 Carl Brooker Canton GA 408 60 43 32:00.5 10:19/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 829 63 59 36:12.8 11:41/M
5 Pete Congiundi Ball Ground GA 414 61 84 53:56.8 17:24/M
6 Douglas Miannay Woodstock GEORGIA 457 61 94 57:12.8 18:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McKelvey Canton GA 455 67 54 34:45.3 11:13/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 809 64 63 38:21.4 12:22/M
3 Linda Cummings Marietta GA 415 67 73 44:05.2 14:13/M
4 Linda Martin Canton GA 450 64 90 55:53.1 18:02/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Barrie Canton GA 404 70 81 53:31.1 17:16/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 489 72 89 55:35.9 17:56/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 816 72 91 56:00.0 18:04/M