Giddy Up 5K 2017 ag

GIDDY UP 5K 5K

GIDDY UP 5K

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Walker Gainesville GA 258 49 1 22:31.8 7:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hogue Dahlonega GA 229 33 4 24:52.8 8:01/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Buice Dawsonville GA 209 8 27 38:18.2 12:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Arrambide Gainesville GA 205 14 3 24:15.5 7:49/M
2 Troy Sorrells Cumming GA 377 16 9 29:33.4 9:32/M
3 Holden Walker Gainesville GA 256 13 19 35:42.5 11:31/M
4 James Mercer Gainesville GA 239 14 23 37:06.7 11:58/M
5 Ashton Walker Gainesville GA 255 12 33 47:34.8 15:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hammond Dawsonville GA 225 19 37 51:21.2 16:34/M
2 Hunter Hammond Dawsonville GA 223 15 41 57:58.3 18:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Weatherford Gainesville GA 260 28 10 29:42.9 9:35/M
2 Matthew Farmer Atlanta GA 220 27 14 31:15.4 10:05/M
3 Stephen Young Cumming GA 263 29 45 1:06:37.9 21:29/M
4 Beau Brooks Cumming GA 208 28 46 1:06:38.6 21:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Cousar Gainesville GA 382 25 5 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Anna Weatherford Gainesville GA 259 28 7 27:29.5 8:52/M
3 Bethany Young Cumming GA 262 29 21 36:33.7 11:47/M
4 Brittany Farr Cumming GA 221 29 22 36:33.9 11:47/M
5 Keelei Segars Elberton GA 249 21 25 37:07.2 11:58/M
6 Ashley Sheriff Cumming GA 379 29 35 49:10.3 15:52/M
7 Caroline Conley Watkinsville GA 216 27 39 57:55.2 18:41/M
8 Alissa Burian Atlanta GA 211 22 42 59:44.6 19:16/M
9 Kathryn Shope Buford GA 250 29 44 59:48.4 19:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 380 30 6 25:43.4 8:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hogue Dahlonega GA 229 33 4 24:52.8 8:01/M
2 Michelle Buice Dawsonville GA 210 38 28 38:18.4 12:21/M
3 Anna Dunlap Gainesville GA 219 35 36 49:10.5 15:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Walker Gainesville GA 258 49 1 22:31.8 7:16/M
2 Jonathan Tinsley Dawsonville GA 378 42 2 23:07.5 7:27/M
3 Mike Witt Cumming GA 381 48 8 29:00.5 9:21/M
4 Warren Chase Cumming GA 214 40 15 31:49.6 10:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Walker Gainesville GA 257 47 11 29:57.7 9:40/M
2 Liset Perry Dacula GA 248 44 13 30:40.3 9:54/M
3 Karla Herrick Dahlonega GA 375 43 16 32:52.3 10:36/M
4 Julieta Sorrells Cumming GA 376 46 17 33:04.2 10:40/M
5 Lisa Mullins Elberton GA 243 48 18 35:07.3 11:20/M
6 Starr Hume Cumming GA 230 45 24 37:07.0 11:58/M
7 Lucie Gauthier Suwanee GA 222 43 26 37:43.9 12:10/M
8 Tammy Hammond Dawsonville GA 224 44 40 57:58.1 18:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Cousar Gainesville GA 217 57 12 30:00.5 9:41/M
2 Mark Cummings Douglasville GA 218 56 20 35:56.1 11:35/M
3 Ron Nolting Cumming GA 246 54 29 43:17.2 13:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Armstrong Lawrenceville GA 204 55 32 46:01.0 14:51/M
2 Tami Nolting Cumming GA 247 55 34 47:52.2 15:26/M
3 Doreen Lynch Gainesville GA 235 52 43 59:47.3 19:17/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Lampris Tucker GA 233 74 30 43:35.6 14:04/M
2 Johnny Tallant Cummming GA 253 67 38 51:59.2 16:46/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Allen Cumming GA 202 62 31 46:00.8 14:50/M
2 Sandi Lampris 234 71 47 1:09:41.4 22:29/M