Giddy Up 5K 2017 oa

GIDDY UP 5K 5K

GIDDY UP 5K

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ross Walker Gainesville GA 258 49 M 1 40-49 22:31.8 7:16/M
2 Jonathan Tinsley Dawsonville GA 378 42 M 2 40-49 23:07.5 7:27/M
3 Paul Arrambide Gainesville GA 205 14 M 1 11-19 24:15.5 7:49/M
4 Allison Hogue Dahlonega GA 229 33 F 1 30-39 24:52.8 8:01/M
5 Rachel Cousar Gainesville GA 382 25 F 1 20-29 25:20.1 8:10/M
6 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 380 30 M 1 30-39 25:43.4 8:18/M
7 Anna Weatherford Gainesville GA 259 28 F 2 20-29 27:29.5 8:52/M
8 Mike Witt Cumming GA 381 48 M 3 40-49 29:00.5 9:21/M
9 Troy Sorrells Cumming GA 377 16 M 2 11-19 29:33.4 9:32/M
10 Trey Weatherford Gainesville GA 260 28 M 1 20-29 29:42.9 9:35/M
11 Nicole Walker Gainesville GA 257 47 F 1 40-49 29:57.7 9:40/M
12 Bill Cousar Gainesville GA 217 57 M 1 50-59 30:00.5 9:41/M
13 Liset Perry Dacula GA 248 44 F 2 40-49 30:40.3 9:54/M
14 Matthew Farmer Atlanta GA 220 27 M 2 20-29 31:15.4 10:05/M
15 Warren Chase Cumming GA 214 40 M 4 40-49 31:49.6 10:16/M
16 Karla Herrick Dahlonega GA 375 43 F 3 40-49 32:52.3 10:36/M
17 Julieta Sorrells Cumming GA 376 46 F 4 40-49 33:04.2 10:40/M
18 Lisa Mullins Elberton GA 243 48 F 5 40-49 35:07.3 11:20/M
19 Holden Walker Gainesville GA 256 13 M 3 11-19 35:42.5 11:31/M
20 Mark Cummings Douglasville GA 218 56 M 2 50-59 35:56.1 11:35/M
21 Bethany Young Cumming GA 262 29 F 3 20-29 36:33.7 11:47/M
22 Brittany Farr Cumming GA 221 29 F 4 20-29 36:33.9 11:47/M
23 James Mercer Gainesville GA 239 14 M 4 11-19 37:06.7 11:58/M
24 Starr Hume Cumming GA 230 45 F 6 40-49 37:07.0 11:58/M
25 Keelei Segars Elberton GA 249 21 F 5 20-29 37:07.2 11:58/M
26 Lucie Gauthier Suwanee GA 222 43 F 7 40-49 37:43.9 12:10/M
27 Ava Buice Dawsonville GA 209 8 F 1 0-10 38:18.2 12:21/M
28 Michelle Buice Dawsonville GA 210 38 F 2 30-39 38:18.4 12:21/M
29 Ron Nolting Cumming GA 246 54 M 3 50-59 43:17.2 13:58/M
30 Lee Lampris Tucker GA 233 74 M 1 60-99 43:35.6 14:04/M
31 Rose Allen Cumming GA 202 62 F 1 60-99 46:00.8 14:50/M
32 Cathy Armstrong Lawrenceville GA 204 55 F 1 50-59 46:01.0 14:51/M
33 Ashton Walker Gainesville GA 255 12 M 5 11-19 47:34.8 15:21/M
34 Tami Nolting Cumming GA 247 55 F 2 50-59 47:52.2 15:26/M
35 Ashley Sheriff Cumming GA 379 29 F 6 20-29 49:10.3 15:52/M
36 Anna Dunlap Gainesville GA 219 35 F 3 30-39 49:10.5 15:52/M
37 Taylor Hammond Dawsonville GA 225 19 F 1 11-19 51:21.2 16:34/M
38 Johnny Tallant Cummming GA 253 67 M 2 60-99 51:59.2 16:46/M
39 Caroline Conley Watkinsville GA 216 27 F 7 20-29 57:55.2 18:41/M
40 Tammy Hammond Dawsonville GA 224 44 F 8 40-49 57:58.1 18:42/M
41 Hunter Hammond Dawsonville GA 223 15 F 2 11-19 57:58.3 18:42/M
42 Alissa Burian Atlanta GA 211 22 F 8 20-29 59:44.6 19:16/M
43 Doreen Lynch Gainesville GA 235 52 F 3 50-59 59:47.3 19:17/M
44 Kathryn Shope Buford GA 250 29 F 9 20-29 59:48.4 19:17/M
45 Stephen Young Cumming GA 263 29 M 3 20-29 1:06:37.9 21:29/M
46 Beau Brooks Cumming GA 208 28 M 4 20-29 1:06:38.6 21:30/M
47 Sandi Lampris 234 71 F 2 60-99 1:09:41.4 22:29/M