Madison In May 10K 2017 ag

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR 10K Madison in May

2017 - Madison in May 5K/10.2/FR

Age Group Results

May 13, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

10K Madison in May

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 11987 49 1 40:12.6 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 11872 41 9 49:52.3 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 1885 43 2 44:23.2 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 1825 42 16 52:53.8 8:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville GA 1989 16 29 58:44.4 9:16/M
2 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 1988 16 30 58:44.6 9:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Jones Madison GA 1890 23 22 55:25.5 8:44/M
2 Sarah Jones Madison GA 1892 22 23 55:25.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Valentine Athens GA 1970 28 13 51:04.6 8:03/M
2 Paula May Eatonton GA 11914 25 27 58:17.1 9:12/M
3 Alexis Checketts Athens GA 1842 26 28 58:32.5 9:14/M
4 Jessica Kerr Athens GA 1895 25 37 1:01:02.2 9:38/M
5 Michelle McQuien Athens GA 1916 27 38 1:01:08.0 9:39/M
6 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 11516 26 43 1:04:46.8 10:13/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 11817 25 61 1:20:27.3 12:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 11932 31 3 45:01.7 7:06/M
2 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 1820 32 17 53:42.3 8:28/M
3 Oliver Lindsey Watkinsville GA 1906 31 42 1:03:32.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Thigpen Athens GA 1965 30 21 54:56.0 8:40/M
2 Sara Cranston Athens GA 1853 32 25 57:58.0 9:09/M
3 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 1861 33 33 1:00:13.6 9:30/M
4 Nichole Grizzard Milledgeville GA 1546 32 46 1:06:54.3 10:33/M
5 Sarah Batchelor Eatonton GA 1815 31 49 1:08:02.4 10:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Cranston Athens GA 1852 35 4 45:19.2 7:09/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 1902 36 59 1:18:06.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 1549 37 11 50:27.3 7:57/M
2 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 1967 35 12 50:59.6 8:02/M
3 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 1897 36 14 51:07.5 8:04/M
4 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 11517 36 44 1:04:47.0 10:13/M
5 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 1866 38 51 1:08:50.8 10:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 1885 43 2 44:23.2 7:00/M
2 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 11863 40 8 49:20.6 7:47/M
3 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 1954 44 19 54:33.1 8:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 11872 41 9 49:52.3 7:52/M
2 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 1825 42 16 52:53.8 8:20/M
3 Grace Moore Greensboro GA 1922 41 34 1:00:29.7 9:32/M
4 Chanda Clements Athens GA 1845 42 41 1:03:12.0 9:58/M
5 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 1955 43 45 1:06:06.5 10:26/M
6 Beth Epps Monroe GA 1868 44 47 1:07:14.8 10:36/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1973 40 55 1:12:24.9 11:25/M
8 Sandy Zigler Alpharetta GA 1981 44 57 1:17:37.6 12:15/M
9 Maura Neill Alpharetta GA 1928 41 58 1:17:43.9 12:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 11987 49 1 40:12.6 6:20/M
2 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1807 48 7 46:21.6 7:19/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 11818 48 15 51:50.9 8:11/M
4 Jefferson Bautista Watkinsville GEORGIA 1817 47 20 54:53.5 8:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becki Middlebrooks Gray GA 1918 45 26 58:02.8 9:09/M
2 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 1958 49 32 1:00:13.2 9:30/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1952 46 65 1:40:49.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Davis Madison GA 11524 53 5 45:31.7 7:11/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 11511 54 35 1:00:36.6 9:34/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 11823 50 63 1:25:38.6 13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 1997 52 24 57:00.1 8:59/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 1822 51 36 1:00:47.1 9:35/M
3 Kim Herrin Milledgeville GA 1547 50 39 1:01:35.0 9:43/M
4 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 1907 53 67 1:49:08.1 17:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 1904 56 10 49:54.3 7:52/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1941 56 31 1:00:00.9 9:28/M
3 Kyle Wise Athens GA 1974 56 50 1:08:26.8 10:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 11865 55 48 1:07:38.7 10:40/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mc Intyre GA 11864 56 54 1:11:44.0 11:19/M
3 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 1913 57 66 1:49:06.0 17:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 11814 63 6 45:47.6 7:13/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 11821 60 18 54:32.9 8:36/M
3 Claude Ray Athens GA 1942 64 40 1:03:11.4 9:58/M
4 Chip Lyness Greensboro GA 11972 61 53 1:09:51.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 1910 67 52 1:08:57.5 10:53/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 11841 66 62 1:21:21.3 12:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 1969 72 56 1:13:43.0 11:38/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1851 73 60 1:18:22.8 12:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 12000 75 64 1:37:22.0 15:21/M